Shirt #9
Abdulla Yusuf Abdulrahim Mohamed Helal - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Al Salmiyah
Market Value
300K €
Nationality
Bahrain
Agent
-
Contract Start
17 July 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
12 June 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Riffa, Bahrain
Height
183 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 245 | 13709' | 61 | 225 | 4 | 3427 | 65 | 211 | 0.25 | 0.02 | 0.27 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Bahrain
|
5 | 208' | - | 1 | 208 | - | - | 1 | 208 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2025/2026 |
Czech Liga
Bohemians 1905
|
29 | 1867' | 2 | 934 | 1 | 1867 | 3 | 622 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.10 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Bahrain
|
1 | 34' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
Mlada Boleslav
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
Bohemians 1905
|
29 | 2148' | 8 | 269 | 1 | 2148 | 9 | 239 | 0.28 | 0.03 | 0.31 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Bohemians 1905
|
2 | 168' | - | 1 | 168 | - | - | 1 | 168 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2023/2024 |
Asian Cup
Bahrain
|
4 | 239' | 1 | 239 | - | - | 1 | 239 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Gulf Cup of Nations
Bahrain
|
4 | 295' | - | 1 | 295 | - | - | 1 | 295 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2023/2024 |
Czech Liga
Mlada Boleslav
|
32 | 1963' | 8 | 245 | 1 | 1963 | 9 | 218 | 0.25 | 0.03 | 0.28 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Mlada Boleslav
|
1 | 58' | - | 2 | 29 | - | - | 2 | 29 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Bahrain
|
5 | 404' | - | 2 | 202 | - | - | 2 | 202 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Bahrain
|
5 | 303' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Bahrain
|
3 | 196' | - | 2 | 98 | - | - | 2 | 98 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2022/2023 |
Liga 1
|
17 | 1248' | - | 9 | 139 | - | - | 9 | 139 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 0.53 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Slavia Praha
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Slavia Praha
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Bahrain
|
1 | 71' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Czech Liga
Slovan Liberec
|
19 | 763' | - | 3 | 254 | - | - | 3 | 254 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 2021/2022 |
Czech Liga
Slavia Praha
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Slovan Liberec
|
8 | 634' | 3 | 211 | 1 | 634 | 4 | 159 | 0.38 | 0.13 | 0.50 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Czech Liga
Slavia Praha
|
8 | 131' | - | 1 | 131 | - | - | 1 | 131 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2020/2021 |
Czech Liga
Slovan Liberec
|
9 | 378' | - | 1 | 378 | - | - | 1 | 378 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Slavia Praha
|
1 | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
Slavia Praha
|
3 | 47' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Asian Cup
Bahrain
|
4 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Bahrain
|
5 | 214' | - | 3 | 71 | - | - | 3 | 71 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| 2019/2020 |
Czech Liga
Slavia Praha
|
17 | 525' | - | 2 | 263 | - | - | 2 | 263 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Slavia Praha
|
2 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Bahrain
|
1 | 69' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Bahrain
|
5 | 212' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Czech Liga
Bohemians 1905
|
24 | 1342' | - | 5 | 268 | - | - | 5 | 268 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Muharraq
|
- | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
|
- | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Asian Cup
Bahrain
|
1 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 245 | 148 | 97 | 77 | 111 | 13709' | 124 | 46 | 61 | 4 | - | 1 | 51 | 1141 | - | 30 | 13 | 8 | 495 | 980 | 30 | 69 | 85 | 51 | 36 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Bahrain
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 208' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Czech Liga
Bohemians 1905
|
#9 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 1867' | 43 | 16 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 18 | 422 | 49% | 13 | 4 | 6 | 207 | 408 | 13 | 32 | 38 | 13 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Bahrain
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 34' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
Mlada Boleslav
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
Bohemians 1905
|
- | 29 | 25 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 2148' | 34 | 12 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 12 | 266 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 117 | 240 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 13 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Bohemians 1905
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 168' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Asian Cup
Bahrain
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 239' | 7 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 63 | - | 2 | - | - | 37 | 58 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Gulf Cup of Nations
Bahrain
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 295' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Czech Liga
Mlada Boleslav
|
- | 32 | 22 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 1963' | 24 | 8 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 290 | - | 4 | 5 | 1 | 79 | 173 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 6 | 4 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Mlada Boleslav
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 58' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Bahrain
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 4 | - | 404' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Bahrain
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 303' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Bahrain
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 196' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Liga 1
|
- | 17 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1248' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Slavia Praha
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Slavia Praha
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Bahrain
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 71' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Czech Liga
Slovan Liberec
|
- | 19 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 763' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Czech Liga
Slavia Praha
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Slovan Liberec
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 5 | - | 634' | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 88 | - | 5 | 2 | - | 55 | 101 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Czech Liga
Slavia Praha
|
- | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 131' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Czech Liga
Slovan Liberec
|
- | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 378' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Slavia Praha
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
Slavia Praha
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 6 | 47' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 76% | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Asian Cup
Bahrain
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | 4 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Bahrain
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 214' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Czech Liga
Slavia Praha
|
- | 17 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 19 | 525' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Slavia Praha
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Bahrain
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 69' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Bahrain
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 212' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Czech Liga
Bohemians 1905
|
- | 24 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 15 | 1342' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Muharraq
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Asian Cup
Bahrain
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Bahrain
Appearances
44
Goals
10
Assists
-
Minutes played
2324'
Debut season
2015/2016
Age at debut
22 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
44 | 25 | 2324' | 7 | 4 | 10 | - | - | - | 3 | 63 | - | 2 | - | - | 37 | 58 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 19 | 14 | 22 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
5 | 2 | 208' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 34' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
Asian Cup
|
4 | 3 | 239' | 7 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 63 | - | 2 | - | - | 37 | 58 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Gulf Cup of Nations
|
4 | 3 | 295' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
5 | 5 | 404' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
5 | 3 | 303' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
|
3 | 2 | 196' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 71' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Asian Cup
|
4 | - | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | 4 |
| 2019/2020 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
|
5 | 2 | 214' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 69' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
5 | 3 | 212' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 2015/2016 |
Asian Cup
|
1 | - | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2021 | Coach's decision (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2020 |
| 08 Apr 2021 | Coach's decision (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | Without Club | Al Salmiyah | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Bohemians 1905 | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | Mlada Boleslav | Bohemians 1905 | Free | |
| 06 Jul 2023 | Persija | Mlada Boleslav | Free | |
| 19 Jul 2022 | Slavia Praha | Persija | Free | |
| 22 Jun 2022 | Slovan Liberec | Slavia Praha | - | |
| 06 Sep 2021 | Slavia Praha | Slovan Liberec | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 2021 | Slovan Liberec | Slavia Praha | - | |
| 04 Aug 2020 | Slavia Praha | Slovan Liberec | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Bohemians 1905 | Slavia Praha | - | |
| 21 Jul 2018 | Slavia Praha | Bohemians 1905 | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Muharraq | Slavia Praha | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Czech Liga Czechia | |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| 2019/2020 | Winner |
| King's Cup Bahrain | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| 2014 | Winner |
| Second Division Bahrain | |
| 2013/2014 | Winner |
| Premier League Bahrain | |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| Cup Czechia | |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Abdulla Yusuf Abdulrahim Mohamed Helal's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Abdulla Yusuf Abdulrahim Mohamed Helal's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Abdulla Yusuf Abdulrahim Mohamed Helal's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Abdulla Yusuf Abdulrahim Mohamed Helal's current market value is estimated at 300K €.
Abdulla Yusuf Abdulrahim Mohamed Helal has won 6 trophies, including Czech Liga, King's Cup, Second Division, Premier League, Cup.