Shirt #18
Álvaro García Rivera - Salary and Stats
Left Midfield •
Rayo Vallecano
Market Value
1.50M €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
Gersh
Contract Start
23 August 2018
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
27 October 1992 (34y)
Place of Birth
Utrera, Spain
Height
167 cm
Weight
68 kg
Preferred Foot
Both
Played Positions
LM
LW
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 411 | 30165' | 67 | 450 | 57 | 529 | 124 | 243 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.30 | |
| 2026/2027 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
11 | 790' | 3 | 263 | 2 | 395 | 5 | 158 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.45 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
1 | 63' | - | - | 2 | 32 | 2 | 32 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
32 | 2105' | 4 | 526 | 5 | 421 | 9 | 234 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.28 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
4 | 196' | 2 | 98 | 1 | 196 | 3 | 65 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 0.75 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rayo Vallecano
|
13 | 765' | 6 | 128 | 4 | 191 | 10 | 77 | 0.46 | 0.31 | 0.77 | |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
36 | 2565' | 4 | 641 | 5 | 513 | 9 | 285 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.25 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
1 | 82' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
32 | 2493' | 6 | 416 | 1 | 2493 | 7 | 356 | 0.19 | 0.03 | 0.22 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
1 | 24' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
35 | 2885' | 5 | 577 | 5 | 577 | 10 | 289 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.29 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
3 | 146' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Rayo Vallecano
|
3 | 236' | - | 1 | 236 | - | - | 1 | 236 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
36 | 3006' | 7 | 429 | 4 | 752 | 11 | 273 | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.31 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
3 | 259' | 1 | 259 | - | - | 1 | 259 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
Rayo Vallecano
|
43 | 3659' | 4 | 915 | 9 | 407 | 13 | 281 | 0.09 | 0.21 | 0.30 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
2 | 118' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
Rayo Vallecano
|
35 | 2098' | 4 | 525 | 3 | 699 | 7 | 300 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.20 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
3 | 180' | - | - | 1 | 180 | 1 | 180 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 2018/2019 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
35 | 1759' | 4 | 440 | 2 | 880 | 6 | 293 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.17 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
2 | 119' | 1 | 119 | 1 | 119 | 2 | 60 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda División
Cadiz
|
36 | 2979' | 10 | 298 | 3 | 993 | 13 | 229 | 0.28 | 0.08 | 0.36 | |
| 2016/2017 |
La Liga
Cadiz
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda División
Cadiz
|
40 | 3537' | 5 | 707 | 9 | 393 | 14 | 253 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.35 | |
| 2014/2015 |
La Liga
Granada CF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
La Liga
Granada CF
|
4 | 101' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 411 | 343 | 68 | 105 | 71 | 30165' | 520 | 226 | 67 | 57 | - | - | 466 | 6902 | - | 325 | 17 | 362 | 1059 | 2280 | 223 | 481 | 290 | 314 | 58 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
#18 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 790' | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 185 | 68% | 11 | 2 | 11 | 22 | 54 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
#18 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 63' | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 7 | 27 | 88% | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
#18 | 32 | 23 | 9 | 16 | 10 | 2105' | 35 | 19 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 42 | 521 | 68% | 27 | 2 | 13 | 55 | 142 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 12 | 3 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
#18 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 196' | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 55 | 74% | 3 | - | 2 | 7 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rayo Vallecano
|
#18 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 765' | 19 | 11 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 12 | 191 | 71% | 14 | - | 9 | 33 | 72 | 7 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 36 | 33 | 3 | - | - | 2565' | 55 | 26 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 49 | 721 | - | 34 | - | 33 | 73 | 158 | 10 | 25 | 18 | 19 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 82' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 22 | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 32 | 31 | 1 | - | - | 2493' | 37 | 17 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 39 | 687 | - | 34 | - | 36 | 81 | 186 | 10 | 24 | 25 | 23 | 8 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 24' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 35 | 34 | 1 | - | - | 2885' | 38 | 21 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 48 | 817 | - | 49 | 4 | 34 | 115 | 222 | 21 | 46 | 36 | 33 | 7 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 146' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 236' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 36 | 34 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 3006' | 56 | 24 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 43 | 825 | - | 42 | 3 | 42 | 94 | 206 | 22 | 50 | 23 | 25 | 6 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 259' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 50 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 9 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 43 | 42 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 3659' | 58 | 24 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 45 | 868 | - | 47 | 4 | 36 | 128 | 259 | 17 | 41 | 34 | 49 | 7 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 118' | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 21 | - | 4 | - | 2 | 7 | 13 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 35 | 22 | 13 | 12 | 15 | 2098' | 49 | 14 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 28 | 374 | 72% | 20 | 2 | 16 | 29 | 63 | 18 | 36 | 21 | 18 | 4 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 180' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 23 | 73% | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 35 | 17 | 18 | 10 | 20 | 1759' | 20 | 10 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 20 | 419 | - | 22 | - | 19 | 51 | 137 | 10 | 22 | 15 | 17 | 3 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 119' | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 27 | 70% | 2 | - | - | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda División
Cadiz
|
- | 36 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2979' | 62 | 26 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 39 | 505 | 63% | 11 | - | 45 | 164 | 355 | 54 | 101 | 41 | 38 | 6 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
La Liga
Cadiz
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda División
Cadiz
|
- | 40 | 40 | - | 9 | - | 3537' | 61 | 19 | 5 | 9 | - | - | 71 | 560 | 60% | - | - | 57 | 181 | 360 | 42 | 86 | 30 | 63 | 5 | - | |
| 2014/2015 |
La Liga
Granada CF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
La Liga
Granada CF
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 101' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankle Injury | 30 Mar 2025 | 03 Apr 2025 | 4 d |
| Hamstring | 23 Dec 2024 | 09 Jan 2025 | 2 wk |
| Unknown | 22 Sep 2024 | 24 Sep 2024 | 2 d |
| Calf Injury | 28 Aug 2024 | 30 Aug 2024 | 2 d |
| Unknown | 05 Aug 2024 | 23 Aug 2024 | 2 wk |
| Unknown | 03 Apr 2024 | 27 Apr 2024 | 3 wk |
| Unknown | 03 Mar 2024 | 16 Mar 2024 | 1 wk |
| Virus | 30 Dec 2021 | 08 Jan 2022 | 1 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 14 May 2026 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 03 May 2026 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 25 Sep 2024 | Injury (Questionable) | La Liga | 2024 |
| 18 Aug 2024 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2024 |
| 20 Apr 2024 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2023 |
| 13 Apr 2024 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2023 |
| 27 Jan 2024 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2023 |
| 25 Nov 2023 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2023 |
| 22 Apr 2023 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 06 Feb 2023 | Injury (Questionable) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 13 Mar 2022 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 2018 | Cadiz | Rayo Vallecano | € 5M | |
| 19 Jul 2016 | Granada CF | Cadiz | Free | |
| 06 Aug 2015 | Granada CF | Cadiz | Loan | |
| 27 Aug 2014 | Granada CF | Racing Santander | Loan | |
| 05 Jul 2013 | San Fernando CD | Granada CF | - |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Álvaro García Rivera's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Álvaro García Rivera's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Álvaro García Rivera's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Álvaro García Rivera's current market value is estimated at 1.50M €.
Álvaro García Rivera has no major trophies recorded yet.