Shirt #21
Anderson Emanuel Castelo Branco da Cruz - Salary and Stats
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
Angola
Agent
GoldyGoal
Contract Start
13 September 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
09 April 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Luanda, Angola
Height
175 cm
Weight
67 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 134 | 7677' | 8 | 960 | 2 | 3839 | 10 | 768 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.07 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup
Angola
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
CAF Champions League
Petro de Luanda
|
6 | 307' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
CAF Champions League
Petro de Luanda
|
2 | 150' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Girabola
Petro de Luanda
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Angola
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
CAF Champions League
Petro de Luanda
|
6 | 532' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Angola
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Angola
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primeira Liga
Rio Ave
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Girabola
Petro de Luanda
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
African Football League
Petro de Luanda
|
2 | 108' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Angola
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
CAF Champions League
Petro de Luanda
|
10 | 740' | 2 | 370 | - | - | 2 | 370 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 | |
| 2021/2022 |
CAF Champions League
Petro de Luanda
|
10 | 318' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda Liga
Rio Ave
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça de Portugal
Rio Ave
|
1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça da Liga
Rio Ave
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Bolívar
|
4 | 228' | - | - | 1 | 228 | 1 | 228 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 | |
| 2020/2021 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Bolívar
|
4 | 143' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Primeira Liga
Rio Ave
|
8 | 148' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
1 | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
1 | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
1 | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
1 | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group E
|
1 | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F
|
1 | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group G
|
1 | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H
|
1 | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
|
24 | 1489' | 2 | 745 | 1 | 1489 | 3 | 496 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.13 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
|
2 | 55' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 2
Sochaux
|
30 | 1742' | 1 | 1742 | - | - | 1 | 1742 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
Sochaux
|
2 | 77' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
HNL
|
14 | 988' | - | 3 | 329 | - | - | 3 | 329 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 134 | 84 | 49 | 52 | 70 | 7677' | 67 | 22 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 58 | 997 | - | 93 | - | 50 | 280 | 576 | 62 | 137 | 114 | 144 | 18 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup
Angola
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
CAF Champions League
Petro de Luanda
|
#7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 307' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 119 | 68% | 3 | - | 8 | 20 | 42 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
CAF Champions League
Petro de Luanda
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 150' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Girabola
Petro de Luanda
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Angola
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
CAF Champions League
Petro de Luanda
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 1 | - | 532' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 168 | - | 7 | - | 4 | 29 | 56 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Angola
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Angola
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primeira Liga
Rio Ave
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Girabola
Petro de Luanda
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
African Football League
Petro de Luanda
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 108' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Angola
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
CAF Champions League
Petro de Luanda
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 7 | - | 740' | 8 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 | 90 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 18 | 35 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
CAF Champions League
Petro de Luanda
|
- | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 318' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 33 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda Liga
Rio Ave
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça de Portugal
Rio Ave
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça da Liga
Rio Ave
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Bolívar
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 228' | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 55 | - | 2 | - | 5 | 17 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Bolívar
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 143' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 52 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Primeira Liga
Rio Ave
|
- | 8 | - | 8 | - | 16 | 148' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 72 | - | 6 | - | 4 | 19 | 43 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 9 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group E
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group G
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
|
- | 24 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 1489' | 23 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 166 | 69% | 36 | - | 11 | 30 | 66 | 21 | 45 | 43 | 28 | 4 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 55' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 2
Sochaux
|
- | 30 | 21 | 9 | 16 | 12 | 1742' | 25 | 10 | 1 | - | - | - | 22 | 242 | 68% | 33 | - | 16 | 135 | 276 | 24 | 52 | 33 | 59 | 6 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
Sochaux
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 77' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
HNL
|
- | 14 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 988' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Angola
Appearances
1
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
-
Debut season
2022/2023
Age at debut
26 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 2026 | Petro de Luanda | FUS Rabat | Free agent | |
| 01 Jan 2024 | Rio Ave | Petro de Luanda | - | |
| 13 Jan 2022 | Rio Ave | Petro de Luanda | Loan | |
| 28 Jan 2021 | Bolívar | Rio Ave | - | |
| 08 Aug 2020 | Fuenlabrada | Alaves | - | |
| 27 Jul 2019 | Alaves | Fuenlabrada | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Alaves | Sochaux | Loan | |
| 16 Jan 2018 | Alaves | Rudes | Loan | |
| 15 Jan 2018 | Rápido Bouzas | Alaves | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Girabola Angola | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| Super Cup Angola | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Anderson Emanuel Castelo Branco da Cruz's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Anderson Emanuel Castelo Branco da Cruz's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Anderson Emanuel Castelo Branco da Cruz's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Anderson Emanuel Castelo Branco da Cruz's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Anderson Emanuel Castelo Branco da Cruz has won 5 trophies, including Girabola, Super Cup.