Shirt #18
André Alexandre Carreira Sousa - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
União Santarém
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Portugal
Agent
-
Contract Start
13 July 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
25 February 1998 (28y)
Place of Birth
Lisboa, Portugal
Height
178 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 271 | 12997' | 15 | 866 | 6 | 2166 | 21 | 619 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.08 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Primeira Liga
Nacional
|
12 | 147' | - | - | 2 | 74 | 2 | 74 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Taça de Portugal
Nacional
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Primeira Liga
Nacional
|
13 | 210' | 1 | 210 | - | - | 1 | 210 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Taça de Portugal
Nacional
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Taça da Liga
Nacional
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda Liga
Nacional
|
28 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça de Portugal
Nacional
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça da Liga
Nacional
|
4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda Liga
|
18 | 702' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça da Liga
|
2 | 85' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
1. Lig
Manisa F.K.
|
11 | 470' | 2 | 235 | 1 | 470 | 3 | 157 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.27 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Türkiye Kupası
Manisa F.K.
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Süper Lig
Gaziantep FK
|
24 | 1139' | 1 | 1139 | 2 | 570 | 3 | 380 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.13 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Türkiye Kupası
Gaziantep FK
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primeira Liga
|
13 | 943' | 1 | 943 | - | - | 1 | 943 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça de Portugal
|
1 | 79' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça da Liga
|
1 | 83' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Süper Lig
Gaziantep FK
|
12 | 887' | 1 | 887 | - | - | 1 | 887 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda División
Sporting Gijon
|
22 | 1367' | 2 | 684 | - | - | 2 | 684 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Sporting Gijon
|
2 | 121' | - | - | 1 | 121 | 1 | 121 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Primeira Liga
|
30 | 2174' | 3 | 725 | - | - | 3 | 725 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Primeira Liga
|
31 | 1942' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
|
9 | 689' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Primeira Liga
|
27 | 1959' | 2 | 980 | - | - | 2 | 980 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | |
| 2012/2013 |
Primeira Liga
|
4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 271 | 163 | 65 | 63 | 68 | 12997' | 136 | 38 | 15 | 6 | - | 1 | 136 | 3793 | - | 133 | 17 | 166 | 553 | 1218 | 61 | 119 | 229 | 233 | 55 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Primeira Liga
Nacional
|
#18 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 27 | 147' | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 3 | 64 | 79% | 4 | - | - | 10 | 16 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Taça de Portugal
Nacional
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Primeira Liga
Nacional
|
- | 13 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 210' | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 10 | 74 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 40 | - | 4 | 11 | 6 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Taça de Portugal
Nacional
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Taça da Liga
Nacional
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda Liga
Nacional
|
- | 28 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça de Portugal
Nacional
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça da Liga
Nacional
|
- | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 18 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 702' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça da Liga
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 85' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
1. Lig
Manisa F.K.
|
- | 11 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 470' | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 226 | - | 14 | - | 3 | 26 | 58 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Türkiye Kupası
Manisa F.K.
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Süper Lig
Gaziantep FK
|
- | 24 | 18 | 6 | - | - | 1139' | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 407 | - | 19 | 1 | 19 | 38 | 112 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 11 | 6 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Türkiye Kupası
Gaziantep FK
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | 13 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 943' | 11 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 8 | 294 | 74% | 21 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 3 | 5 | 19 | 23 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 79' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça da Liga
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 83' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Süper Lig
Gaziantep FK
|
- | 12 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 887' | 9 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 362 | 87% | 16 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 3 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda División
Sporting Gijon
|
- | 22 | 16 | 6 | - | - | 1367' | 17 | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | 11 | 465 | 70% | 16 | 3 | 16 | 81 | 194 | 13 | 28 | 36 | 28 | 4 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Sporting Gijon
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 121' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 40 | 73% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 16 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | 30 | 27 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 2174' | 36 | 10 | 3 | - | - | - | 31 | 698 | 76% | 3 | 1 | 34 | 122 | 259 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 43 | 9 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | 31 | 22 | 9 | 14 | 12 | 1942' | 27 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 31 | 497 | 72% | - | - | 23 | 118 | 243 | 15 | 24 | 29 | 51 | 2 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | 6 | 1 | 689' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 145 | - | 9 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 46 | - | - | 8 | 5 | 2 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | 27 | 24 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 1959' | 17 | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | 18 | 521 | - | 26 | 3 | 35 | 100 | 198 | 8 | 13 | 39 | 39 | 8 | - | |
| 2012/2013 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knee Injury | 20 Dec 2020 | 19 Jan 2021 | 1 mo |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2020 |
| 08 Apr 2021 | Suspended (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | Nacional | União Santarém | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Without Club | União Santarém | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Nacional | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 03 Jul 2023 | Vilafranquense | Nacional | Free | |
| 12 Jul 2021 | Gaziantep FK | Manisa F.K. | Free | |
| 25 Jan 2020 | Belenenses | Gaziantep FK | - | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Sporting Gijon | Belenenses | - | |
| 04 Jul 2018 | Belenenses | Sporting Gijon | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2015 | Academico Viseu | Belenenses | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2012 | SC Covilha | Beira-Mar | - | |
| 31 Aug 2011 | Beira-Mar | SC Covilha | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Segunda Liga Portugal | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
André Alexandre Carreira Sousa's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
André Alexandre Carreira Sousa's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
André Alexandre Carreira Sousa's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
André Alexandre Carreira Sousa's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
André Alexandre Carreira Sousa has no major trophies recorded yet.