Shirt #29
Carlos Enrique Espinoza Espinoza - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Atletico el Vigia FC
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Venezuela
Agent
Stellar Management
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
31 December 2026
Date of Birth
25 June 1992 (34y)
Place of Birth
Puerto Ordaz, Venezuela
Height
178 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 155 | 8420' | 29 | 290 | - | - | 29 | 290 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda División
Atletico el Vigia FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División
|
6 | 403' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División
|
10 | 477' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Liga Pro
|
12 | 407' | - | 1 | 407 | - | - | 1 | 407 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2020/2021 |
Liga Leumit
|
18 | 957' | - | 2 | 479 | - | - | 2 | 479 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2020/2021 |
State Cup
|
1 | 76' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Caracas FC
|
4 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Caracas FC
|
4 | 317' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División
Caracas FC
|
30 | 1686' | - | 7 | 241 | - | - | 7 | 241 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División
Estudiantes de Merida FC
|
31 | 1963' | - | 8 | 245 | - | - | 8 | 245 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 0.26 |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División
Estudiantes de Merida FC
|
25 | 1793' | - | 11 | 163 | - | - | 11 | 163 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera División
|
6 | 77' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
Primera División
|
6 | 169' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
Primera División
Yaracuyanos FC
|
2 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 155 | 94 | 61 | 67 | 59 | 8420' | 3 | 1 | 29 | - | - | - | 4 | 38 | - | 1 | - | - | 23 | 70 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda División
Atletico el Vigia FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 403' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División
|
- | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 477' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Liga Pro
|
- | 12 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 407' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Liga Leumit
|
- | 18 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 957' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
State Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 76' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Caracas FC
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | 4 | 87' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 60% | 1 | - | - | 7 | 17 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Caracas FC
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 317' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 26 | 77% | - | - | - | 16 | 53 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División
Caracas FC
|
- | 30 | 20 | 10 | 17 | 10 | 1686' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División
Estudiantes de Merida FC
|
- | 31 | 22 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 1963' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División
Estudiantes de Merida FC
|
- | 25 | 22 | 3 | 17 | 4 | 1793' | - | - | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera División
|
- | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | 77' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Primera División
|
- | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | 169' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Primera División
Yaracuyanos FC
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | Zulia FC | Atletico el Vigia FC | - | |
| 01 Jan 2022 | Gran Valencia | Zulia FC | - | |
| 20 Jul 2021 | Hapoel Iksal | Gran Valencia | - | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Kafr Qasim | Hapoel Iksal | Free | |
| 11 Feb 2021 | CD Olmedo | Kafr Qasim | Free | |
| 03 Feb 2020 | Caracas FC | CD Olmedo | - | |
| 12 Dec 2018 | Estudiantes de Merida FC | Caracas FC | - | |
| 01 Feb 2013 | Yaracuyanos FC | Llaneros de Guanare | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Primera División Venezuela | |
| 2019 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Carlos Enrique Espinoza Espinoza's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Carlos Enrique Espinoza Espinoza's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Carlos Enrique Espinoza Espinoza's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Carlos Enrique Espinoza Espinoza's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Carlos Enrique Espinoza Espinoza has won 1 trophy, including Primera División.