Shirt #33
Diogo João Nogueira Pereira - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Leça
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Portugal
Agent
MC Striker
Contract Start
31 July 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
18 December 1995 (30y)
Place of Birth
Matosinhos, Portugal
Height
175 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 214 | 16848' | 13 | 1296 | - | - | 13 | 1296 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda Liga
Oliveirense
|
- | 564' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Taça de Portugal
Lusitânia Lourosa
|
1 | 55' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Liga 3
Lusitânia Lourosa
|
28 | 1711' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Liga 3
Lusitânia Lourosa
|
29 | 1986' | - | 2 | 993 | - | - | 2 | 993 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça de Portugal
|
2 | 92' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Liga 3
|
25 | 1802' | - | 4 | 451 | - | - | 4 | 451 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 2021/2022 |
Liga 3
|
26 | 2071' | - | 3 | 690 | - | - | 3 | 690 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda Liga
|
13 | 685' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça de Portugal
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
22 | 1918' | - | 1 | 1918 | - | - | 1 | 1918 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
22 | 1918' | - | 1 | 1918 | - | - | 1 | 1918 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
22 | 1918' | - | 1 | 1918 | - | - | 1 | 1918 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
22 | 1918' | - | 1 | 1918 | - | - | 1 | 1918 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 214 | 185 | 29 | 48 | 30 | 16848' | 4 | 3 | 13 | - | - | - | 3 | 311 | - | 19 | 1 | 6 | 32 | 61 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 50 | 5 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda Liga
Oliveirense
|
#14 | - | - | - | - | - | 564' | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 311 | 81% | 19 | 1 | 6 | 32 | 61 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Taça de Portugal
Lusitânia Lourosa
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 55' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Liga 3
Lusitânia Lourosa
|
- | 28 | 21 | 7 | 17 | - | 1711' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Liga 3
Lusitânia Lourosa
|
- | 29 | 22 | 7 | 13 | - | 1986' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 92' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Liga 3
|
- | 25 | 21 | 4 | 12 | - | 1802' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Liga 3
|
- | 26 | 22 | 4 | 3 | - | 2071' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 685' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | - | - | 1918' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | - | - | 1918' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | - | - | 1918' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | - | - | 1918' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | Oliveirense | Leça | Free agent | |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Oliveirense | Leça | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Lusitânia Lourosa | Oliveirense | - | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | São João Ver | Lusitânia Lourosa | - | |
| 03 Aug 2020 | Anadia | Academica | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2015 | Cerveira | Cesarense | Free |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Diogo João Nogueira Pereira's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Diogo João Nogueira Pereira's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Diogo João Nogueira Pereira's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Diogo João Nogueira Pereira's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Diogo João Nogueira Pereira has no major trophies recorded yet.