Shirt #20
Edson Khumalo - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
TS Galaxy
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
South-Africa
Agent
ROYAL BRIDGE INDUSTRIES AGENCY
Contract Start
01 July 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
26 January 1999 (27y)
Place of Birth
Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Height
182 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 123 | 8541' | 15 | 569 | - | - | 15 | 569 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier Soccer League
TS Galaxy
|
3 | 158' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
|
- | 243' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
|
12 | 1048' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Marumo Gallants
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Marumo Gallants
|
3 | 268' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
1st Division
Marumo Gallants
|
1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
1st Division
|
7 | 168' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
1st Division
|
16 | 986' | - | 3 | 329 | - | - | 3 | 329 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
2 | 133' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça de Portugal
|
1 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
19 | 1336' | - | 3 | 445 | - | - | 3 | 445 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
19 | 1336' | - | 3 | 445 | - | - | 3 | 445 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
19 | 1336' | - | 3 | 445 | - | - | 3 | 445 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
19 | 1336' | - | 3 | 445 | - | - | 3 | 445 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 123 | 92 | 31 | 45 | 37 | 8541' | 1 | - | 15 | - | - | - | 5 | 344 | - | 31 | 3 | 7 | 60 | 109 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 13 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier Soccer League
TS Galaxy
|
#28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 158' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 46 | 69% | 7 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
|
#20 | - | - | - | - | - | 243' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 70 | 85% | 8 | - | 1 | 21 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 2 | 3 | 1048' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 228 | - | 16 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 53 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Marumo Gallants
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Marumo Gallants
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 268' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1st Division
Marumo Gallants
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
1st Division
|
- | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 168' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
1st Division
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 986' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 133' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
- | 19 | 15 | 4 | 7 | - | 1336' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
- | 19 | 15 | 4 | 7 | - | 1336' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
- | 19 | 15 | 4 | 7 | - | 1336' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
- | 19 | 15 | 4 | 7 | - | 1336' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2026 | Marumo Gallants | TS Galaxy | Transfer | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | Cape Umoya United | Marumo Gallants | - | |
| 22 Sep 2020 | Sanjoanense | Cape Umoya United | - |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Edson Khumalo's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Edson Khumalo's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Edson Khumalo's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Edson Khumalo's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Edson Khumalo has no major trophies recorded yet.