Shirt #19
Emad Fathy - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Abu Qair Semad
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Egypt
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
15 October 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Egypt
Height
178 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 118 | 5192' | 7 | 742 | 4 | 1298 | 11 | 472 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.09 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier League
|
- | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League
Smouha SC
|
- | 203' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
El Geish
|
22 | 1057' | 1 | 1057 | - | - | 1 | 1057 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Smouha SC
|
15 | 619' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
El Geish
|
- | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
National Bank of Egypt
|
17 | 296' | - | - | 2 | 148 | 2 | 148 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.12 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
|
4 | 303' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
El Mokawloon
|
13 | 489' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
|
17 | 602' | - | 1 | 602 | - | - | 1 | 602 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
1 | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
CAF Confederation Cup
AL Masry
|
1 | 41' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
AL Masry
|
6 | 193' | - | 1 | 193 | - | - | 1 | 193 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Enppi
|
22 | 1357' | - | 2 | 679 | - | - | 2 | 679 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Zamalek SC
|
- | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 118 | 66 | 52 | 43 | 45 | 5192' | 29 | 7 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 45 | 979 | - | 43 | 4 | 17 | 173 | 386 | 31 | 75 | 56 | 57 | 15 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier League
|
#17 | - | - | - | - | - | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 66% | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League
Smouha SC
|
#19 | - | - | - | - | - | 203' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 85 | 78% | 2 | - | 2 | 14 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
El Geish
|
- | 22 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 1057' | 7 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 12 | 237 | - | 11 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 98 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 5 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Smouha SC
|
- | 15 | 10 | 5 | - | - | 619' | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 237 | - | 11 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 98 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
El Geish
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 7 | 139 | - | 6 | - | 2 | 25 | 51 | 7 | 13 | 7 | 6 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
National Bank of Egypt
|
- | 17 | 8 | 9 | - | - | 296' | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 7 | 139 | - | 6 | - | 2 | 25 | 51 | 7 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 303' | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 133 | - | 7 | - | 1 | 29 | 56 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
El Mokawloon
|
- | 13 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 489' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
|
- | 17 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 602' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
CAF Confederation Cup
AL Masry
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 41' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
AL Masry
|
- | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 193' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Enppi
|
- | 22 | 15 | 7 | 12 | - | 1357' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Zamalek SC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2026 | Smouha SC | Abu Qair Semad | Transfer | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | El Geish | Smouha SC | Free | |
| 09 Sep 2024 | National Bank of Egypt | El Geish | Free | |
| 06 Sep 2023 | Aswan Sc | National Bank of Egypt | - | |
| 01 Oct 2022 | El Mokawloon | Aswan Sc | - | |
| 11 Sep 2021 | Misr EL Makasa | El Mokawloon | - | |
| 06 Dec 2020 | AL Masry | Misr EL Makasa | - | |
| 30 Jul 2018 | Zamalek SC | Enppi | Loan | |
| 14 Jan 2018 | Misr EL Makasa | Zamalek SC | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Cup Egypt | |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| Premier League Egypt | |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Emad Fathy's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Emad Fathy's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Emad Fathy's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Emad Fathy's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Emad Fathy has won 1 trophy, including Cup.