Shirt #9
Famara Diédhiou - Salary and Stats
Striker •
Al Orubah
Market Value
200K €
Nationality
Senegal
Agent
FPD Agency
Contract Start
19 August 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
15 December 1992 (33y)
Place of Birth
Saint-Louis, Senegal
Height
189 cm
Weight
80 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 497 | 25407' | 173 | 147 | 16 | 1588 | 189 | 134 | 0.35 | 0.03 | 0.38 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
|
24 | 1763' | 10 | 176 | 2 | 882 | 12 | 147 | 0.42 | 0.08 | 0.50 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Championship
Cardiff
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
|
25 | 1395' | 6 | 233 | 2 | 698 | 8 | 174 | 0.24 | 0.08 | 0.32 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Clermont Foot
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Granada CF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Senegal
|
1 | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Senegal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Senegal
|
1 | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Championship
Cardiff
|
16 | 582' | 2 | 291 | - | - | 2 | 291 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| 2023/2024 |
La Liga
Granada CF
|
8 | 111' | - | - | 1 | 111 | 1 | 111 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Granada CF
|
1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Alanyaspor
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup
Senegal
|
2 | 92' | 1 | 92 | - | - | 1 | 92 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Senegal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Senegal
|
5 | 306' | - | 4 | 77 | - | - | 4 | 77 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 0.80 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División
Granada CF
|
10 | 162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Süper Lig
Alanyaspor
|
2 | 22' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Türkiye Kupası
Alanyaspor
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Alanyaspor
|
- | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
COSAFA Cup
Senegal
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Senegal
|
5 | 315' | 1 | 315 | 1 | 315 | 2 | 158 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.40 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Senegal
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Senegal
|
5 | 315' | 1 | 315 | 1 | 315 | 2 | 158 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.40 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Süper Lig
Alanyaspor
|
23 | 1385' | 7 | 198 | - | - | 7 | 198 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.30 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Türkiye Kupası
Alanyaspor
|
3 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | 3 | - | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Alanyaspor
|
- | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Senegal
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Championship
Bristol City
|
40 | 2132' | 8 | 267 | 1 | 2132 | 9 | 237 | 0.20 | 0.03 | 0.23 | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Bristol City
|
3 | 242' | 2 | 121 | - | - | 2 | 121 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Bristol City
|
2 | 164' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Senegal
|
1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Championship
Bristol City
|
41 | 2891' | 12 | 241 | 1 | 2891 | 13 | 222 | 0.29 | 0.02 | 0.32 | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Bristol City
|
2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Bristol City
|
1 | 99' | 1 | 99 | - | - | 1 | 99 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Senegal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Championship
Bristol City
|
41 | 3191' | 13 | 245 | 2 | 1596 | 15 | 213 | 0.32 | 0.05 | 0.37 | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Bristol City
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Senegal
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Senegal
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Championship
Bristol City
|
32 | 2340' | 13 | 180 | 2 | 1170 | 15 | 156 | 0.41 | 0.06 | 0.47 | |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Bristol City
|
3 | 173' | 1 | 173 | 1 | 173 | 2 | 87 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 1
Angers
|
31 | 2285' | 8 | 286 | 1 | 2285 | 9 | 254 | 0.26 | 0.03 | 0.29 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Angers
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de France
Angers
|
4 | 327' | 1 | 327 | - | - | 1 | 327 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
|
36 | - | - | 21 | - | - | - | 21 | - | 0.58 | 0.00 | 0.58 |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Clermont Foot
|
1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
|
14 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 2
Sochaux
|
13 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Sochaux
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de France
Sochaux
|
1 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
National 2 - Group A
|
5 | 406' | - | 3 | 135 | - | - | 3 | 135 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| 2014/2015 |
National 2 - Group B
|
5 | 406' | - | 3 | 135 | - | - | 3 | 135 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| 2014/2015 |
National 2 - Group C
|
5 | 406' | - | 3 | 135 | - | - | 3 | 135 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| 2014/2015 |
National 2 - Group D
|
5 | 406' | - | 3 | 135 | - | - | 3 | 135 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| 2013/2014 |
National 1
|
11 | - | - | 13 | - | - | - | 13 | - | 1.18 | 0.00 | 1.18 |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de la Ligue
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
National 1
Epinal
|
11 | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | 12 | - | 1.09 | 0.00 | 1.09 |
| 2012/2013 |
Coupe de France
Epinal
|
3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group A
|
11 | 822' | - | 3 | 274 | - | - | 3 | 274 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group B
|
11 | 822' | - | 3 | 274 | - | - | 3 | 274 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group C
|
11 | 822' | - | 3 | 274 | - | - | 3 | 274 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group D
|
11 | 822' | - | 3 | 274 | - | - | 3 | 274 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 497 | 313 | 78 | 27 | 25 | 25407' | 479 | 215 | 173 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 203 | 4007 | - | 114 | 29 | 49 | 1832 | 4040 | 215 | 416 | 381 | 354 | 55 | 4 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
|
#18 | 24 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1763' | 39 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 365 | 75% | 13 | 2 | 4 | 115 | 227 | 12 | 30 | 32 | 22 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Championship
Cardiff
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
|
- | 25 | 20 | 5 | - | - | 1395' | 23 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | 8 | 323 | - | 8 | 5 | 3 | 98 | 210 | 9 | 24 | 24 | 20 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Clermont Foot
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Granada CF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Senegal
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Senegal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Senegal
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Championship
Cardiff
|
- | 16 | 9 | 7 | - | - | 582' | 7 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 | 126 | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 108 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 11 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
La Liga
Granada CF
|
- | 8 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 111' | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 38 | - | 1 | - | - | 20 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Granada CF
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Alanyaspor
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup
Senegal
|
#19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 92' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 14 | 71% | - | - | - | 7 | 17 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Senegal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Senegal
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 306' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División
Granada CF
|
- | 10 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 51 | - | - | - | 1 | 24 | 48 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Süper Lig
Alanyaspor
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 22' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Türkiye Kupası
Alanyaspor
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Alanyaspor
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
COSAFA Cup
Senegal
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Senegal
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 315' | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 34 | - | 1 | - | - | 13 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Senegal
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Senegal
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 315' | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 34 | - | 1 | - | - | 13 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Süper Lig
Alanyaspor
|
- | 23 | 19 | 4 | - | - | 1385' | 36 | 21 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 12 | 333 | - | 6 | 2 | - | 108 | 193 | 18 | 28 | 16 | 29 | 7 | 1 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Türkiye Kupası
Alanyaspor
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Alanyaspor
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Senegal
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Championship
Bristol City
|
- | 40 | 29 | 11 | - | - | 2132' | 27 | 18 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 18 | 568 | - | 10 | 6 | 6 | 260 | 519 | 11 | 24 | 34 | 33 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Bristol City
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 242' | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 70 | - | - | - | - | 19 | 50 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Bristol City
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 164' | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 36 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 14 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Senegal
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Championship
Bristol City
|
- | 41 | 29 | 12 | - | - | 2891' | 80 | 31 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 408 | 59% | 34 | 7 | 13 | 334 | 744 | 48 | 84 | 74 | 58 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Bristol City
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Bristol City
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 99' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 13 | 68% | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Senegal
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Championship
Bristol City
|
- | 41 | 35 | 6 | - | - | 3191' | 114 | 36 | 13 | 2 | 1 | - | 36 | 493 | 61% | 15 | 2 | 2 | 343 | 785 | 29 | 62 | 59 | 62 | 4 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Bristol City
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 76% | - | - | - | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Senegal
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Senegal
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Championship
Bristol City
|
- | 32 | 28 | 4 | - | - | 2340' | 64 | 24 | 13 | 2 | 1 | - | 23 | 358 | 63% | 4 | 1 | 6 | 195 | 508 | 31 | 56 | 53 | 38 | 4 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Bristol City
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 173' | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 21 | 64% | - | - | 1 | 12 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 1
Angers
|
- | 31 | 30 | 1 | - | - | 2285' | 45 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 646 | - | 14 | 2 | 9 | 172 | 411 | 31 | 60 | 46 | 34 | 6 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Angers
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de France
Angers
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 327' | 10 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 56 | 59% | - | - | - | 32 | 69 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 1 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
|
- | 36 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Clermont Foot
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
|
- | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 2
Sochaux
|
- | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Sochaux
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de France
Sochaux
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 2 | - | 406' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 2 | - | 406' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 2 | - | 406' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 2 | - | 406' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
National 1
|
- | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de la Ligue
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
National 1
Epinal
|
- | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2012/2013 |
Coupe de France
Epinal
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 11 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 822' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 11 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 822' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 11 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 822' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 11 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 822' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Senegal
Appearances
26
Goals
8
Assists
2
Minutes played
1066'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
24 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
26 | 15 | 1066' | 12 | 11 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 9 | 82 | - | 2 | - | - | 33 | 63 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 5 | 12 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
1 | - | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
1 | - | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup
|
2 | 1 | 92' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 14 | 71% | - | - | - | 7 | 17 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
5 | 4 | 306' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| 2022/2023 |
COSAFA Cup
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
5 | 5 | 315' | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 34 | - | 1 | - | - | 13 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
5 | 5 | 315' | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 34 | - | 1 | - | - | 13 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 12 Nov 2023 | 21 Nov 2023 | 1 wk |
| Toe Injury | 19 Oct 2023 | 25 Oct 2023 | 6 d |
| Knock | 05 Dec 2022 | 23 Jan 2023 | 1 mo |
| Knock | 01 Aug 2022 | 07 Oct 2022 | 2 mo |
| Knock | 30 Mar 2022 | 14 Apr 2022 | 2 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2023 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2023 |
| 22 Jan 2023 | Injury (Questionable) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
| 09 Jan 2023 | Injury (Questionable) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
| 04 Jan 2023 | Injury (Questionable) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
| 28 Dec 2022 | Injury (Questionable) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
| 09 Oct 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
| 02 Oct 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
| 18 Sep 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
| 09 Sep 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
| 03 Sep 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
| 27 Aug 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
| 22 Aug 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
| 09 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 06 Feb 2022 | Illness (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 23 Jan 2022 | Illness (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 20 Jan 2022 | National selection (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 16 Jan 2022 | National selection (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 08 Jan 2022 | National selection (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 05 Nov 2021 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 28 Aug 2021 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | Clermont Foot | Al Orubah | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Without Club | Al Orubah | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Clermont Foot | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 02 Jul 2024 | Granada CF | Clermont Foot | - | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | Cardiff | Granada CF | - | |
| 31 Jan 2024 | Granada CF | Cardiff | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | Alanyaspor | Granada CF | € 500K | |
| 24 Jan 2023 | Alanyaspor | Granada CF | Loan | |
| 19 Jul 2021 | Bristol City | Alanyaspor | Free | |
| 28 Jun 2017 | Angers | Bristol City | € 6M | |
| 01 Feb 2015 | Sochaux | Clermont Foot | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Segunda División Spain | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| CAF Africa Cup of Nations Africa | |
| 2022 | Winner |
| Coupe de France France | |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Famara Diédhiou's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Famara Diédhiou's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Famara Diédhiou's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Famara Diédhiou's current market value is estimated at 200K €.
Famara Diédhiou has won 2 trophies, including Segunda División, CAF Africa Cup of Nations.