Shirt #24
Fabian Falkstrand Ransjö - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Vänersborgs IF
Market Value
25K €
Nationality
Sweden
Agent
VSG Agency
Contract Start
12 March 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
28 March 2001 (25y)
Place of Birth
Sweden
Height
186 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 206 | 18024' | - | 12 | 1502 | - | - | 12 | 1502 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2025/2026 |
Division 2 - Norra Götaland
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Division 2 - Norra Svealand
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Division 2 - Norrland
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Division 2 - Södra Svealand
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Division 2 - Västra Götaland
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Division 2 - Södra Götaland
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Division 2 - Play-offs
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Svenska Cupen
Vänersborgs IF
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Ettan - Norra
AFC Eskilstuna
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ettan - Södra
AFC Eskilstuna
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Norra Götaland
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Norra Svealand
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Norrland
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Södra Svealand
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Västra Götaland
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Södra Götaland
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Play-offs
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ettan - Relegation Round
AFC Eskilstuna
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Ettan - Norra
Ljungskile SK
|
29 | 2468' | - | 2 | 1234 | - | - | 2 | 1234 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2023/2024 |
Ettan - Södra
Ljungskile SK
|
29 | 2468' | - | 2 | 1234 | - | - | 2 | 1234 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2023/2024 |
Ettan - Relegation Round
Ljungskile SK
|
29 | 2468' | - | 2 | 1234 | - | - | 2 | 1234 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2022/2023 |
Ettan - Norra
Vänersborgs IF
|
29 | 2546' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Ettan - Södra
Vänersborgs IF
|
29 | 2546' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Svenska Cupen
Vänersborgs IF
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Ettan - Norra
Vänersborgs IF
|
29 | 2599' | - | 3 | 866 | - | - | 3 | 866 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2021/2022 |
Ettan - Södra
Vänersborgs IF
|
29 | 2599' | - | 3 | 866 | - | - | 3 | 866 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2019/2020 |
Svenska Cupen
Vänersborgs IF
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 206 | 203 | 3 | 21 | 6 | 18024' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Division 2 - Norra Götaland
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Division 2 - Norra Svealand
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Division 2 - Norrland
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Division 2 - Södra Svealand
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Division 2 - Västra Götaland
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Division 2 - Södra Götaland
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Division 2 - Play-offs
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Svenska Cupen
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ettan - Norra
AFC Eskilstuna
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ettan - Södra
AFC Eskilstuna
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Norra Götaland
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Norra Svealand
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Norrland
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Södra Svealand
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Västra Götaland
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Södra Götaland
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Play-offs
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ettan - Relegation Round
AFC Eskilstuna
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Ettan - Norra
Ljungskile SK
|
- | 29 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2468' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Ettan - Södra
Ljungskile SK
|
- | 29 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2468' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Ettan - Relegation Round
Ljungskile SK
|
- | 29 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2468' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Ettan - Norra
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | 2 | - | 2546' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Ettan - Södra
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | 2 | - | 2546' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Svenska Cupen
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Ettan - Norra
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | 1 | - | 2599' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Ettan - Södra
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | 1 | - | 2599' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Svenska Cupen
Vänersborgs IF
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2024 | AFC Eskilstuna | Vänersborgs IF | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2024 | Ljungskile SK | AFC Eskilstuna | - | |
| 28 Mar 2023 | AFC Eskilstuna | Ljungskile SK | Loan | |
| 08 Jan 2023 | Vänersborgs IF | AFC Eskilstuna | - |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Fabian Falkstrand Ransjö's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Fabian Falkstrand Ransjö's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Fabian Falkstrand Ransjö's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Fabian Falkstrand Ransjö's current market value is estimated at 25K €.
Fabian Falkstrand Ransjö has no major trophies recorded yet.