Guessouma Fofana
Shirt #6

Guessouma Fofana - Salary and Stats

Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
Mauritania
Agent
-
Contract Start
21 September 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
17 December 1992 (33y)
Place of Birth
Le Havre, France
Height
186 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 465 31170' 6.5 14 2226 1 31170 15 2078 0.03 0.00 0.03
2026/2027
Friendlies
Mauritania
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
CAF Champions League
Al Hilal Omdurman
3 25' 6.5 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Friendlies
Mauritania
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
CAF Champions League
Al Hilal Omdurman
7 475' 6.8 1 475 - - 1 475 0.14 0.00 0.14
2024/2025
2. Division
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Premier League
Al Hilal Omdurman
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Africa Cup of Nations
Mauritania
4 200' 6.5 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Mauritania
5 403' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Mauritania
4 200' 6.5 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
National 1
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
1. Division
24 1350' 6.7 - - 1 1350 1 1350 0.00 0.04 0.04
2022/2023
UEFA Champions League
CFR 1907 Cluj
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Mauritania
1 14' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Ligue 2
12 446' 6.7 1 446 - - 1 446 0.08 0.00 0.08
2022/2023
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA Europa Conference League
CFR 1907 Cluj
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
UEFA Champions League
CFR 1907 Cluj
3 62' 5.9 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
UEFA Europa League
CFR 1907 Cluj
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Africa Cup of Nations
Mauritania
3 270' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Mauritania
3 270' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
4 172' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Cupa României
CFR 1907 Cluj
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
UEFA Europa Conference League
CFR 1907 Cluj
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Arab Cup
Mauritania
3 224' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Ligue 2
Guingamp
23 1138' 6.8 3 379 - - 3 379 0.13 0.00 0.13
2020/2021
Coupe de France
Guingamp
1 17' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Ligue 2
Le Mans
16 1312' 6.5 1 1312 - - 1 1312 0.06 0.00 0.06
2019/2020
Ligue 2
Guingamp
1 8' 6.5 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Coupe de la Ligue
Le Mans
2 180' 5.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Coupe de la Ligue
Guingamp
1 90' 5.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Coupe de France
Le Mans
2 110' 6.9 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
Ligue 1
Guingamp
10 475' 6.4 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
Ligue 1
Amiens
3 186' 6.4 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
Coupe de la Ligue
Guingamp
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
Ligue 1
Amiens
16 737' 6.5 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
Coupe de la Ligue
Amiens
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
Coupe de France
Amiens
1 61' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2016/2017
Ligue 2
Amiens
33 2071' 6.5 3 690 - - 3 690 0.09 0.00 0.09
2016/2017
Coupe de la Ligue
Amiens
1 81' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2015/2016
National 1
Amiens
25 1801' - 1 1801 - - 1 1801 0.04 0.00 0.04
2014/2015
Coupe de France
Lyon Duchere
1 120' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2014/2015
National 2 - Group A
Lyon Duchere
27 2242' - 1 2242 - - 1 2242 0.04 0.00 0.04
2014/2015
National 2 - Group B
Lyon Duchere
27 2242' - 1 2242 - - 1 2242 0.04 0.00 0.04
2014/2015
National 2 - Group C
Lyon Duchere
27 2242' - 1 2242 - - 1 2242 0.04 0.00 0.04
2014/2015
National 2 - Group D
Lyon Duchere
27 2242' - 1 2242 - - 1 2242 0.04 0.00 0.04
2013/2014
Coupe de France
Lyon Duchere
1 120' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2013/2014
National 2 - Group A
Lyon Duchere
16 1218' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2013/2014
National 2 - Group B
Lyon Duchere
16 1218' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2013/2014
National 2 - Group C
Lyon Duchere
16 1218' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2013/2014
National 2 - Group D
Lyon Duchere
16 1218' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2011/2012
National 2 - Group A
19 1088' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2011/2012
National 2 - Group B
19 1088' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2011/2012
National 2 - Group C
19 1088' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2011/2012
National 2 - Group D
19 1088' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00

Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 465 357 108 130 184 31170' 6.5 55 18 14 1 - - 29 1880 - 102 16 73 416 791 61 94 126 69 97 2
2026/2027
Friendlies
Mauritania
#93 - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
CAF Champions League
Al Hilal Omdurman
#27 3 - 3 - 5 25' 6.5 - - - - - - - 4 75% 1 - 1 4 7 - - 3 2 1 -
2024/2025
Friendlies
Mauritania
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
CAF Champions League
Al Hilal Omdurman
- 7 5 2 1 2 475' 6.8 2 1 1 - - - 1 157 - 9 1 5 35 59 4 6 9 8 1 -
2024/2025
2. Division
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Premier League
Al Hilal Omdurman
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Africa Cup of Nations
Mauritania
- 4 2 2 2 2 200' 6.5 - - - - - - - 39 - 7 1 1 14 22 3 3 3 1 - -
2023/2024
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Mauritania
- 5 5 - 3 - 403' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2023/2024
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Mauritania
- 4 2 2 2 2 200' 6.5 - - - - - - - 39 - 7 1 1 14 22 3 3 3 1 - -
2023/2024
National 1
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
1. Division
- 24 14 10 5 14 1350' 6.7 - - - 1 - - 1 66 - 2 1 8 8 26 - 1 1 - 6 -
2022/2023
UEFA Champions League
CFR 1907 Cluj
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Mauritania
- 1 - 1 - 1 14' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Ligue 2
- 12 5 7 4 7 446' 6.7 2 1 1 - - - 2 233 - 10 1 5 31 54 6 8 9 5 3 -
2022/2023
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA Europa Conference League
CFR 1907 Cluj
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
UEFA Champions League
CFR 1907 Cluj
- 3 1 2 1 3 62' 5.9 - - - - - - - 8 - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
UEFA Europa League
CFR 1907 Cluj
- - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Africa Cup of Nations
Mauritania
- 3 3 - - - 270' 6.8 4 2 - - - - 2 100 - 2 1 2 13 24 2 3 3 4 - -
2021/2022
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Mauritania
- 3 3 - - - 270' 6.8 4 2 - - - - 2 100 - 2 1 2 13 24 2 3 3 4 - -
2021/2022
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
- 4 2 2 2 3 172' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Cupa României
CFR 1907 Cluj
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
UEFA Europa Conference League
CFR 1907 Cluj
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Arab Cup
Mauritania
- 3 2 1 - 1 224' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Ligue 2
Guingamp
- 23 13 10 9 13 1138' 6.8 15 5 3 - - - 3 370 - 25 4 16 80 142 8 11 30 15 4 -
2020/2021
Coupe de France
Guingamp
- 1 - 1 - 1 17' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Ligue 2
Le Mans
- 16 16 - 6 3 1312' 6.5 - - 1 - - - - 5 - - 1 - - - - - - - 5 -
2019/2020
Ligue 2
Guingamp
- 1 - 1 - 1 8' 6.5 - - - - - - - 5 - - 1 - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Coupe de la Ligue
Le Mans
- 2 2 - - - 180' 5.7 1 - - - - - - 26 86% - - - - - - - 2 - - -
2019/2020
Coupe de la Ligue
Guingamp
- 1 1 - - - 90' 5.7 1 - - - - - - 26 86% - - - - - - - 2 - - -
2019/2020
Coupe de France
Le Mans
- 2 1 1 - 1 110' 6.9 - - - - - - 1 12 57% 3 - 2 - - - - - 1 - -
2018/2019
Ligue 1
Guingamp
- 10 4 6 2 17 475' 6.4 - - - - - - - 57 - 7 1 2 13 24 1 1 5 2 2 -
2018/2019
Ligue 1
Amiens
- 3 2 1 1 1 186' 6.4 - - - - - - - 57 - 7 1 2 13 24 1 1 5 2 1 -
2018/2019
Coupe de la Ligue
Guingamp
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2017/2018
Ligue 1
Amiens
- 16 7 9 2 13 737' 6.5 5 1 - - - - 3 238 - 20 1 12 55 115 13 16 20 8 3 1
2017/2018
Coupe de la Ligue
Amiens
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
Coupe de France
Amiens
- 1 1 - 1 - 61' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
Ligue 2
Amiens
- 33 23 10 9 10 2071' 6.5 21 6 3 - - - 14 338 67% - - 14 123 248 18 38 28 16 5 1
2016/2017
Coupe de la Ligue
Amiens
- 1 1 - 1 - 81' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2015/2016
National 1
Amiens
- 25 20 5 7 7 1801' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 -
2014/2015
Coupe de France
Lyon Duchere
- 1 1 - - - 120' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2014/2015
National 2 - Group A
Lyon Duchere
- 27 27 - 10 - 2242' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 -
2014/2015
National 2 - Group B
Lyon Duchere
- 27 27 - 10 - 2242' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 -
2014/2015
National 2 - Group C
Lyon Duchere
- 27 27 - 10 - 2242' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 -
2014/2015
National 2 - Group D
Lyon Duchere
- 27 27 - 10 - 2242' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 -
2013/2014
Coupe de France
Lyon Duchere
- 1 1 - - - 120' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2013/2014
National 2 - Group A
Lyon Duchere
- 16 15 1 3 2 1218' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2013/2014
National 2 - Group B
Lyon Duchere
- 16 15 1 3 2 1218' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2013/2014
National 2 - Group C
Lyon Duchere
- 16 15 1 3 2 1218' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2013/2014
National 2 - Group D
Lyon Duchere
- 16 15 1 3 2 1218' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2011/2012
National 2 - Group A
- 19 12 7 5 16 1088' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2011/2012
National 2 - Group B
- 19 12 7 5 16 1088' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2011/2012
National 2 - Group C
- 19 12 7 5 16 1088' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2011/2012
National 2 - Group D
- 19 12 7 5 16 1088' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -

Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Mauritania
Appearances 24
Goals -
Assists -
Minutes played 1671'
Debut season 2021/2022
Age at debut 28 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Mauritania
24 18 1671' 6.7 8 4 - - - - 4 278 - 18 4 6 54 92 10 12 12 10 2 - - - 6 7 8
2026/2027
Friendlies
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2
2024/2025
Friendlies
1 1 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Africa Cup of Nations
4 2 200' 6.5 - - - - - - - 39 - 7 1 1 14 22 3 3 3 1 - - - - 2 2 2
2023/2024
World Cup - Qualification Africa
5 5 403' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - - 3 -
2023/2024
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
4 2 200' 6.5 - - - - - - - 39 - 7 1 1 14 22 3 3 3 1 - - - - 2 2 2
2022/2023
World Cup - Qualification Africa
1 - 14' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1
2021/2022
Africa Cup of Nations
3 3 270' 6.8 4 2 - - - - 2 100 - 2 1 2 13 24 2 3 3 4 - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
3 3 270' 6.8 4 2 - - - - 2 100 - 2 1 2 13 24 2 3 3 4 - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Arab Cup
3 2 224' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1

Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
Injury Start End Duration
Suspended 16 May 2018 20 May 2018 4 d
Suspended 19 Feb 2018 26 Feb 2018 1 wk
Broken Leg 16 Aug 2017 15 Dec 2017 4 mo

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
21 Sep 2026 Al Hilal Omdurman Villefranche Free agent
30 Sep 2024 Doxa Al Hilal Omdurman Free
14 Sep 2023 Nimes Doxa Free
01 Jul 2020 Le Mans Guingamp -
02 Sep 2019 Guingamp Le Mans Loan
29 Aug 2018 Amiens Guingamp € 1M
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Liga I Romania
2021/2022 Winner
Supercupa Romania
2022/2023 2nd Place
2021/2022 2nd Place
Ligue 2 France
2016/2017 2nd Place
Coupe de la Ligue France
2018/2019 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Guessouma Fofana's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Guessouma Fofana's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Guessouma Fofana's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Guessouma Fofana's current market value is estimated at 100K €.

Guessouma Fofana has won 1 trophy, including Liga I.