Shirt #3
Gabriel Donatien Mutombo Kupa - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Persib Bandung
Market Value
400K €
Nationality
France
Agent
FLM
Contract Start
05 July 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
19 January 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Villeurbanne, France
Height
191 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CB
RB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 279 | 19561' | 7 | 2794 | - | - | 7 | 2794 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Two
Ratchaburi
|
8 | 524' | 1 | 524 | - | - | 1 | 524 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Thai League 1
Ratchaburi
|
23 | 1022' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Thai League 1
Ratchaburi
|
10 | 783' | 1 | 783 | - | - | 1 | 783 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Ratchaburi
|
4 | 320' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Superliga
FC Botosani
|
13 | 830' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cupa României
FC Botosani
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League 2
|
3 | 177' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Ligue 1
Estac Troyes
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Coupe de France
Estac Troyes
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Superliga
FC Botosani
|
13 | 830' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group A
|
4 | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group B
|
4 | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group C
|
4 | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group D
|
4 | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group E
|
4 | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group F
|
4 | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group H
|
4 | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group I
|
4 | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group J
|
4 | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group K
|
4 | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group L
|
4 | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group M
|
4 | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Ligue 1
Estac Troyes
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Coupe de France
Estac Troyes
|
1 | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda Liga
|
10 | 785' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group A
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group B
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group C
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group D
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group E
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group F
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group H
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group I
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group J
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group K
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group L
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group M
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 2
Estac Troyes
|
18 | 521' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coupe de France
Estac Troyes
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Ligue 2
Orleans
|
19 | 1521' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Orleans
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de France
Orleans
|
1 | 59' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 2
Orleans
|
31 | 2475' | 2 | 1238 | - | - | 2 | 1238 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Orleans
|
3 | 243' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
Orleans
|
4 | 341' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Ligue 2
Orleans
|
16 | 1334' | 1 | 1334 | - | - | 1 | 1334 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Orleans
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de France
Orleans
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
National 1
|
21 | 1391' | - | 2 | 696 | - | - | 2 | 696 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de France
|
4 | 319' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 2
Angers
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Ligue 2
Angers
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 279 | 245 | 34 | 67 | 76 | 19561' | 59 | 19 | 7 | - | - | - | 13 | 3685 | - | 145 | 65 | 176 | 427 | 740 | 12 | 27 | 167 | 79 | 52 | 5 | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Two
Ratchaburi
|
#2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 524' | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 230 | 89% | 8 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Thai League 1
Ratchaburi
|
#2 | 23 | 23 | - | 6 | 1 | 1022' | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 578 | 94% | 13 | 15 | 13 | 37 | 74 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Thai League 1
Ratchaburi
|
- | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 783' | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 319 | - | 15 | 9 | 10 | 46 | 60 | - | 2 | 6 | 11 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Ratchaburi
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 320' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Superliga
FC Botosani
|
- | 13 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 830' | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 299 | - | 20 | 5 | 14 | 38 | 78 | - | 2 | 18 | 8 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cupa României
FC Botosani
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League 2
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 177' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Ligue 1
Estac Troyes
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Coupe de France
Estac Troyes
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Superliga
FC Botosani
|
- | 13 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 830' | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 299 | - | 20 | 5 | 14 | 38 | 78 | - | 2 | 18 | 8 | 3 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group A
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group B
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group C
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group D
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group E
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group F
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group H
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group I
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group J
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group K
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group L
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group M
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Ligue 1
Estac Troyes
|
- | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Coupe de France
Estac Troyes
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 785' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group A
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group B
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group C
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group D
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group E
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group F
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group H
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group I
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group J
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group K
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group L
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 3 - Group M
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 2
Estac Troyes
|
- | 18 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 23 | 521' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 267 | - | 9 | 1 | 15 | 38 | 66 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coupe de France
Estac Troyes
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Ligue 2
Orleans
|
- | 19 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1521' | 9 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 537 | 71% | 23 | 8 | 16 | - | - | - | 1 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Orleans
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 80 | 86% | 2 | - | 3 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de France
Orleans
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 59' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 2
Orleans
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2475' | 14 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 634 | 72% | 29 | 13 | 59 | 135 | 223 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 13 | 9 | 1 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Orleans
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 243' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
Orleans
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 341' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Ligue 2
Orleans
|
- | 16 | 15 | 1 | - | 15 | 1334' | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 435 | 82% | 6 | 2 | 23 | 71 | 117 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 12 | 4 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Orleans
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de France
Orleans
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 1
|
- | 21 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1391' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de France
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 319' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 70% | - | - | 2 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 2
Angers
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Ligue 2
Angers
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groin Injury | 24 Jul 2021 | 27 Aug 2021 | 1 mo |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2021 | Groin Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2021 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Jul 2026 | Ratchaburi | Persib Bandung | Free agent | |
| 15 Aug 2024 | Kissamikos | Ratchaburi | Free | |
| 05 Feb 2024 | FC Botosani | Kissamikos | Free | |
| 17 Jan 2023 | Troyes II | FC Botosani | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Vilafranquense | Estac Troyes | - | |
| 25 Jan 2022 | Estac Troyes | Vilafranquense | Loan | |
| 07 Aug 2020 | Orleans | Estac Troyes | - | |
| 02 Jul 2018 | Angers | Orleans | - | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Orleans | Angers | - | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | CA Bastia | Orléans II | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | CA Bastia | Orleans | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | Angers | CA Bastia | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Ligue 2 France | |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Gabriel Donatien Mutombo Kupa's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Gabriel Donatien Mutombo Kupa's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Gabriel Donatien Mutombo Kupa's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Gabriel Donatien Mutombo Kupa's current market value is estimated at 400K €.
Gabriel Donatien Mutombo Kupa has won 1 trophy, including Ligue 2.