Gary Felipe Tello Mery - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Chile
Agent
-
Contract Start
03 July 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
07 April 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Ovalle, Chile
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 139 | 6013' | 9 | 668 | 7 | 859 | 16 | 376 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.12 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Primera B
Concepción
|
3 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa Chile
Concepción
|
2 | 122' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera B
San Luis
|
8 | 451' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa Chile
Concepción
|
1 | 60' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Concepción
|
7 | 272' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División
Concepción
|
10 | 353' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Antofagasta
|
6 | 275' | - | - | 1 | 275 | 1 | 275 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División
Antofagasta
|
14 | 439' | 2 | 220 | 1 | 439 | 3 | 146 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.21 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa Chile
Antofagasta
|
4 | 242' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Antofagasta
|
1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División
Antofagasta
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera B
Rangers de Talca
|
20 | 1130' | - | 1 | 1130 | - | - | 1 | 1130 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División
Antofagasta
|
16 | 242' | - | - | 1 | 242 | 1 | 242 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |
| 2019/2020 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Union Espanola
|
2 | 53' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División
Union Espanola
|
13 | 472' | 2 | 236 | 1 | 472 | 3 | 157 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.23 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa Chile
Union Espanola
|
6 | 135' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División
Union Espanola
|
26 | 1681' | 4 | 420 | 3 | 560 | 7 | 240 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.27 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 139 | 61 | 78 | 53 | 102 | 6013' | 64 | 29 | 9 | 7 | - | - | 45 | 847 | - | 53 | 2 | 28 | 181 | 405 | 48 | 81 | 81 | 81 | 23 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Primera B
Concepción
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa Chile
Concepción
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 122' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera B
San Luis
|
- | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 451' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa Chile
Concepción
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 60' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Concepción
|
- | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 272' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División
Concepción
|
- | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 353' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Antofagasta
|
- | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 275' | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 58 | - | 9 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División
Antofagasta
|
- | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 439' | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 112 | - | 10 | - | 4 | 33 | 73 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa Chile
Antofagasta
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 242' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Antofagasta
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División
Antofagasta
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera B
Rangers de Talca
|
- | 20 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 1130' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División
Antofagasta
|
- | 16 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 26 | 242' | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 100 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 12 | 39 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 8 | 2 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Union Espanola
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 4 | 53' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20 | 72% | 1 | - | - | 6 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División
Union Espanola
|
- | 13 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 472' | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 120 | 73% | 9 | - | 5 | 7 | 20 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa Chile
Union Espanola
|
- | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 135' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División
Union Espanola
|
- | 26 | 21 | 5 | 17 | 5 | 1681' | 37 | 13 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 24 | 435 | 76% | 19 | - | 13 | 101 | 229 | 25 | 39 | 40 | 40 | 6 | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Jul 2025 | Concepción | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 01 Jan 2025 | San Luis | Concepción | Back from Loan | |
| 06 Jul 2024 | Concepción | San Luis | Loan | |
| 25 Jul 2023 | Unknown | Concepción | Free | |
| 01 Mar 2023 | Antofagasta | Unknown | Free | |
| 07 Jan 2022 | Rangers de Talca | Antofagasta | - | |
| 21 Apr 2021 | Antofagasta | Rangers de Talca | Loan | |
| 06 Jan 2020 | Union Espanola | Antofagasta | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2018 | Curico Unido | Union Espanola | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | Magallanes | Curico Unido | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2015 | D. La Serena | Magallanes | Free | |
| 25 Jun 2013 | D. Melipilla | D. La Serena | - | |
| 01 Jan 2013 | D. La Serena | D. Melipilla | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Primera B Chile | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Gary Felipe Tello Mery's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Gary Felipe Tello Mery's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Gary Felipe Tello Mery's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Gary Felipe Tello Mery is not currently available.
Gary Felipe Tello Mery has won 1 trophy, including Primera B.