Gastón Faber Chevalier - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Uruguay
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2023
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
21 April 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Montevideo, Uruguay
Height
178 cm
Weight
73 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 144 | 6909' | - | 7 | 987 | - | - | 7 | 987 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Oriental
|
24 | 1394' | - | 2 | 697 | - | - | 2 | 697 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División
Oriental
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División
Juventud
|
5 | 422' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División
Juventud
|
12 | 520' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
19 | 917' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
19 | 917' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
Juventud
|
12 | 527' | - | 1 | 527 | - | - | 1 | 527 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2019/2020 |
Liga Pro Serie B
|
- | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División - Apertura
Boston River
|
4 | 126' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División - Clausura
Boston River
|
4 | 126' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División - Apertura
Racing Montevideo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División - Clausura
Racing Montevideo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie C - Girone A
|
1 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera División - Apertura
Racing Montevideo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera División - Clausura
Racing Montevideo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera División - Apertura
Racing Montevideo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera División - Apertura
Danubio
|
4 | 152' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera División - Clausura
Racing Montevideo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera División - Clausura
Danubio
|
4 | 152' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Primera División - Apertura
Danubio
|
7 | 283' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Primera División - Clausura
Danubio
|
7 | 283' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera División - Apertura
Danubio
|
11 | 536' | - | 1 | 536 | - | - | 1 | 536 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera División - Clausura
Danubio
|
11 | 536' | - | 1 | 536 | - | - | 1 | 536 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 144 | 76 | 68 | 56 | 148 | 6909' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Oriental
|
- | 24 | 16 | 8 | 15 | 10 | 1394' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División
Oriental
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División
Juventud
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 2 | - | 422' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División
Juventud
|
- | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 520' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
- | 19 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 917' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
- | 19 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 917' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
Juventud
|
- | 12 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 527' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Liga Pro Serie B
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División - Apertura
Boston River
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 126' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División - Clausura
Boston River
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 126' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División - Apertura
Racing Montevideo
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División - Clausura
Racing Montevideo
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie C - Girone A
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera División - Apertura
Racing Montevideo
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera División - Clausura
Racing Montevideo
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera División - Apertura
Racing Montevideo
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera División - Apertura
Danubio
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 152' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera División - Clausura
Racing Montevideo
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera División - Clausura
Danubio
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 152' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Primera División - Apertura
Danubio
|
- | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 283' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Primera División - Clausura
Danubio
|
- | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 283' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera División - Apertura
Danubio
|
- | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 536' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera División - Clausura
Danubio
|
- | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 536' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2023 | Juventud | Oriental | - | |
| 05 Jul 2022 | Tudelano | Juventud | Free | |
| 15 Jan 2022 | Juventud | Tudelano | Free | |
| 13 Jan 2020 | Duros del Balon | Juventud | Free | |
| 26 Feb 2019 | Boston River | Duros del Balon | - | |
| 09 Jan 2018 | Racing Montevideo | Boston River | Free | |
| 20 Jul 2017 | Danubio | Racing Montevideo | - | |
| 03 Feb 2016 | Danubio | Racing Montevideo | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Primera División Uruguay | |
| 2013/2014 | Winner |
| Pan American Games World | |
| 2015 Canada | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Gastón Faber Chevalier's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Gastón Faber Chevalier's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Gastón Faber Chevalier's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Gastón Faber Chevalier is not currently available.
Gastón Faber Chevalier has won 2 trophies, including Primera División, Pan American Games.