Shirt #11
Gustavo Nascimento da Costa - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
500K €
Nationality
Brazil
Agent
-
Contract Start
31 January 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
20 March 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Manacapuru, Brazil
Height
177 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Both
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 188 | 10646' | 23 | 463 | - | - | 23 | 463 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League 1
Levadiakos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Superliga
Farul Constanta
|
6 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cupa României
Farul Constanta
|
3 | 176' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League 2
Levadiakos
|
8 | 421' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
1. Division
Olympiakos
|
23 | 924' | - | 2 | 462 | - | - | 2 | 462 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Olympiakos
|
2 | 100' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
1. Division
Olympiakos
|
32 | 2346' | - | 4 | 587 | - | - | 4 | 587 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Olympiakos
|
2 | 104' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda Liga
|
15 | 970' | - | 2 | 485 | - | - | 2 | 485 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça da Liga
Penafiel
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda Liga
Penafiel
|
13 | 714' | - | 2 | 357 | - | - | 2 | 357 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda Liga
Estoril
|
6 | 188' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda Liga
Penafiel
|
36 | 2898' | - | 11 | 263 | - | - | 11 | 263 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda Liga
Portimonense
|
18 | 717' | - | 1 | 717 | - | - | 1 | 717 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie B
|
18 | 823' | - | 1 | 823 | - | - | 1 | 823 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2014/2015 |
Serie C
|
6 | 220' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 188 | 120 | 68 | 67 | 116 | 10646' | 1 | 1 | 23 | - | - | - | 1 | 15 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 11 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League 1
Levadiakos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Superliga
Farul Constanta
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 45' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 15 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cupa României
Farul Constanta
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 176' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League 2
Levadiakos
|
- | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 421' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
1. Division
Olympiakos
|
- | 23 | 7 | 16 | 6 | 21 | 924' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Olympiakos
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
1. Division
Olympiakos
|
- | 32 | 28 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 2346' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Olympiakos
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 104' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 15 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 970' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça da Liga
Penafiel
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda Liga
Penafiel
|
- | 13 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 714' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda Liga
Estoril
|
- | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 188' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda Liga
Penafiel
|
- | 36 | 34 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2898' | - | - | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda Liga
Portimonense
|
- | 18 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 25 | 717' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie B
|
- | 18 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 23 | 823' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Serie C
|
- | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 220' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 2024 | Farul Constanta | Levadiakos | Free | |
| 26 Jul 2022 | Olympiakos | Al-Khor | Free | |
| 17 Jul 2020 | Cova De Piedade | Olympiakos | - | |
| 01 Aug 2019 | Penafiel | Cova De Piedade | - | |
| 16 Jan 2019 | Estoril | Penafiel | Free | |
| 16 Aug 2017 | Portimonense | Penafiel | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | Mogi Mirim | Portimonense | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Segunda Liga Portugal | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| Cup Cyprus | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Gustavo Nascimento da Costa's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Gustavo Nascimento da Costa's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Gustavo Nascimento da Costa's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Gustavo Nascimento da Costa's current market value is estimated at 500K €.
Gustavo Nascimento da Costa has won 1 trophy, including Segunda Liga.