Shirt #10
Héctor Miguel Canteros - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Sacachispas
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Argentina
Agent
Domenica Sports Argentina
Contract Start
25 June 2025
Contract End
31 December 2026
Date of Birth
15 March 1989 (37y)
Place of Birth
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Height
176 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 251 | 12618' | 19 | 664 | 23 | 549 | 42 | 300 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.17 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Primera B Metropolitana
Sacachispas
|
19 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2025/2026 |
Primera C
Deportivo Camioneros
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Torneo Federal A
Deportivo Camioneros
|
3 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 1.33 | 0.00 | 1.33 |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie B
CSA
|
12 | 369' | 1 | 369 | - | - | 1 | 369 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Liga Profesional Argentina
Platense
|
12 | 401' | 2 | 201 | 1 | 401 | 3 | 134 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.25 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa Argentina
Platense
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Liga Profesional Argentina
Patronato
|
31 | 2213' | 1 | 2213 | 6 | 369 | 7 | 316 | 0.03 | 0.19 | 0.23 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa Argentina
Patronato
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Süper Lig
|
14 | 1060' | 1 | 1060 | 1 | 1060 | 2 | 530 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.14 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Serie A
Chapecoense-sc
|
8 | 634' | 2 | 317 | 3 | 211 | 5 | 127 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 0.63 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa Do Brasil
Chapecoense-sc
|
4 | 255' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Süper Lig
|
11 | 930' | 1 | 930 | 4 | 233 | 5 | 186 | 0.09 | 0.36 | 0.45 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie A
Chapecoense-sc
|
13 | 993' | 1 | 993 | 2 | 497 | 3 | 331 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.23 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie A
Flamengo
|
- | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Copa Argentina
Velez Sarsfield
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie A
Flamengo
|
2 | 57' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Copa Do Brasil
Flamengo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Liga Profesional Argentina
Velez Sarsfield
|
14 | 950' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera D
Velez Sarsfield
|
14 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.14 |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie A
Flamengo
|
34 | 2549' | 2 | 1275 | 2 | 1275 | 4 | 637 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 | |
| 2014/2015 |
Serie A
Flamengo
|
24 | 2027' | - | 2 | 1014 | - | - | 2 | 1014 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera D
Velez Sarsfield
|
30 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2011/2012 |
Primera D
Velez Sarsfield
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 251 | 157 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 12618' | 126 | 39 | 19 | 23 | - | - | 272 | 6444 | - | 132 | 7 | 100 | 443 | 1123 | 129 | 206 | 227 | 81 | 36 | 3 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Primera B Metropolitana
Sacachispas
|
- | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Primera C
Deportivo Camioneros
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Torneo Federal A
Deportivo Camioneros
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie B
CSA
|
- | 12 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 369' | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 10 | 196 | - | 11 | - | 3 | 18 | 45 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Liga Profesional Argentina
Platense
|
- | 12 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 401' | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 269 | - | 11 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 43 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa Argentina
Platense
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Liga Profesional Argentina
Patronato
|
- | 31 | 30 | 1 | - | - | 2213' | 25 | 11 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 59 | 1479 | - | 41 | - | 29 | 103 | 251 | 35 | 59 | 39 | 17 | 4 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa Argentina
Patronato
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Süper Lig
|
- | 14 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 1060' | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 31 | 631 | 79% | 11 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 13 | 21 | 21 | 12 | 4 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Serie A
Chapecoense-sc
|
- | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 634' | 23 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 62 | 1404 | 79% | 35 | 2 | 16 | 110 | 285 | 31 | 44 | 48 | 21 | 1 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa Do Brasil
Chapecoense-sc
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 255' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 113 | 78% | 8 | - | 5 | 15 | 37 | - | 2 | 6 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Süper Lig
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | - | - | 930' | 11 | 4 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 28 | 512 | 77% | 15 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 108 | 11 | 14 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie A
Chapecoense-sc
|
- | 13 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 993' | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 19 | 572 | 80% | - | - | 7 | 46 | 112 | 12 | 19 | 29 | 5 | 3 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie A
Flamengo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 19 | 572 | 80% | - | - | 7 | 46 | 112 | 12 | 19 | 29 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Copa Argentina
Velez Sarsfield
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie A
Flamengo
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 13 | 57' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 22 | 72% | - | - | - | 2 | 7 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Copa Do Brasil
Flamengo
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Liga Profesional Argentina
Velez Sarsfield
|
- | 14 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 950' | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 135 | 76% | - | - | 4 | 5 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera D
Velez Sarsfield
|
- | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie A
Flamengo
|
- | 34 | 30 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 2549' | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 19 | 539 | 83% | - | - | 13 | 45 | 105 | 7 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 8 | - | |
| 2014/2015 |
Serie A
Flamengo
|
- | 24 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2027' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera D
Velez Sarsfield
|
- | 30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Primera D
Velez Sarsfield
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groin Injury | 03 Oct 2019 | 03 Nov 2019 | 1 mo |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2025 | Deportivo Camioneros | Sacachispas | Free agent | |
| 01 Jan 2024 | CSA | Deportivo Camioneros | Free | |
| 18 Jul 2022 | Platense | CSA | Loan | |
| 28 Jan 2022 | Patronato | Platense | Free | |
| 22 Jan 2021 | Ankaragücü | Patronato | Free | |
| 31 Jan 2019 | Chapecoense-sc | Ankaragücü | Free | |
| 02 Jun 2018 | Flamengo | Chapecoense-sc | - | |
| 09 Aug 2017 | Flamengo | Chapecoense-sc | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Velez Sarsfield | Flamengo | - | |
| 01 Aug 2016 | Flamengo | Velez Sarsfield | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2014 | Velez Sarsfield | Flamengo | € 1.6M | |
| 01 Jul 2013 | Villarreal | Velez Sarsfield | - | |
| 18 Aug 2012 | Velez Sarsfield | Villarreal | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Liga Profesional Argentina Argentina | |
| 2011 | Winner |
| 2010/2011 | 2nd Place |
| 2009 | Winner |
| Super Copa Argentina | |
| 2014 | Winner |
| Torneo Promocional Amateur Argentina | |
| 2024 | Winner |
| Segunda División Spain | |
| 2012/2013 | 2nd Place |
| Catarinense 1 Brazil | |
| 2018 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Héctor Miguel Canteros's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Héctor Miguel Canteros's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Héctor Miguel Canteros's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Héctor Miguel Canteros's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Héctor Miguel Canteros has won 4 trophies, including Liga Profesional Argentina, Super Copa, Torneo Promocional Amateur.