Shirt #21
Jean-Charles Victor Castelletto - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Al-Duhail SC
Market Value
2.80M €
Nationality
Cameroon
Agent
BTFM
Contract Start
23 July 2025
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
26 January 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Clamart, France
Height
186 cm
Weight
82 kg
Preferred Foot
Both
Played Positions
CB
RB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 531 | 43983' | 17 | 2587 | 3 | 14661 | 20 | 2199 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.04 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Stars League
Al-Duhail SC
|
6 | 450' | 1 | 450 | - | - | 1 | 450 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
6 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Duhail SC
|
10 | 796' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Stars League
Al-Duhail SC
|
19 | 711' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 1
Nantes
|
30 | 2622' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Nantes
|
34 | 2572' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group A
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group B
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group C
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group D
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group E
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group F
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group H
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group I
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group J
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group G
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Cameroon
|
4 | 360' | 1 | 360 | - | - | 1 | 360 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
2 | 159' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cameroon
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Cameroon
|
4 | 360' | 1 | 360 | - | - | 1 | 360 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligue 1
Nantes
|
28 | 2466' | 2 | 1233 | - | - | 2 | 1233 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coupe de France
Nantes
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup
Cameroon
|
2 | 180' | 1 | 180 | 1 | 180 | 2 | 90 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa League
Nantes
|
7 | 548' | - | - | 1 | 548 | 1 | 548 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.14 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cameroon
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Ligue 1
Nantes
|
34 | 2572' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Coupe de France
Nantes
|
6 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Cameroon
|
4 | 369' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
1 | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Cameroon
|
4 | 369' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Ligue 1
Nantes
|
28 | 2512' | 1 | 2512 | - | - | 1 | 2512 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Coupe de France
Nantes
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 1
Nantes
|
24 | 1947' | 1 | 1947 | - | - | 1 | 1947 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coupe de France
Nantes
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Ligue 1
Stade Brestois 29
|
22 | 1841' | - | 1 | 1841 | - | - | 1 | 1841 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Stade Brestois 29
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de France
Stade Brestois 29
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cameroon
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 2
Stade Brestois 29
|
31 | 2790' | 2 | 1395 | 1 | 2790 | 3 | 930 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.10 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Stade Brestois 29
|
2 | 180' | - | 1 | 180 | - | - | 1 | 180 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
Stade Brestois 29
|
2 | 114' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Ligue 2
Stade Brestois 29
|
33 | 2896' | 2 | 1448 | - | - | 2 | 1448 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Stade Brestois 29
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de France
Stade Brestois 29
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
Club Brugge KV
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 2
RED Star FC 93
|
32 | 2774' | 2 | 1387 | - | - | 2 | 1387 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
RED Star FC 93
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de France
RED Star FC 93
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Champions League
Club Brugge KV
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Club Brugge KV
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Jupiler Pro League
|
10 | 826' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Jupiler Pro League
Club Brugge KV
|
3 | 95' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 2
Auxerre
|
28 | 2202' | - | 1 | 2202 | - | - | 1 | 2202 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Auxerre
|
1 | 36' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de France
Auxerre
|
5 | 367' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Ligue 2
Auxerre
|
19 | 1668' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Auxerre
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de France
Auxerre
|
3 | 300' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
Ligue 2
Auxerre
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group A
|
14 | 1240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group B
|
14 | 1240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group C
|
14 | 1240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group D
|
14 | 1240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 531 | 508 | 23 | 28 | 79 | 43983' | 134 | 59 | 17 | 3 | - | - | 68 | 13725 | - | 324 | 153 | 430 | 1331 | 2245 | 67 | 87 | 369 | 151 | 81 | 4 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Stars League
Al-Duhail SC
|
#21 | 6 | 6 | - | 1 | - | 450' | 8 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 243 | 91% | 5 | - | 7 | 22 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 540' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 300 | 43% | 8 | - | 4 | 27 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Duhail SC
|
#21 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 796' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 331 | 91% | 8 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 42 | - | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Stars League
Al-Duhail SC
|
#21 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 711' | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 467 | 92% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 1
Nantes
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | - | - | 2622' | 16 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1357 | 40% | 34 | 17 | 25 | 103 | 176 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 15 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Nantes
|
- | 34 | 31 | 3 | - | - | 2572' | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1327 | - | 43 | 22 | 58 | 149 | 243 | 11 | 16 | 28 | 18 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group A
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group B
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group C
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group D
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group E
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group F
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group H
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group I
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group J
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group G
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Cameroon
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 203 | 42% | 6 | - | 4 | 15 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 159' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cameroon
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Cameroon
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 203 | 42% | 6 | - | 4 | 15 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligue 1
Nantes
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | 2 | - | 2466' | 9 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | 10 | 1272 | - | 34 | 10 | 32 | 111 | 199 | 8 | 14 | 33 | 18 | 5 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coupe de France
Nantes
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup
Cameroon
|
#21 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 79 | 83% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa League
Nantes
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 548' | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 253 | - | 10 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 37 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cameroon
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Ligue 1
Nantes
|
- | 34 | 31 | 3 | - | - | 2572' | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1327 | - | 43 | 22 | 58 | 149 | 243 | 11 | 16 | 28 | 18 | 3 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Coupe de France
Nantes
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 540' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 300 | 43% | 8 | - | 4 | 27 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Cameroon
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 369' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 248 | 56% | - | 2 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Cameroon
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 369' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 248 | 56% | - | 2 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Ligue 1
Nantes
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | 2 | - | 2512' | 12 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 | 1165 | - | 45 | 27 | 30 | 119 | 207 | 7 | 8 | 42 | 11 | 8 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Coupe de France
Nantes
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 72 | - | 4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 1
Nantes
|
- | 24 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1947' | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 833 | - | 33 | 20 | 47 | 105 | 182 | 6 | 6 | 36 | 7 | 4 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coupe de France
Nantes
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45 | 40% | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Ligue 1
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | 2 | 3 | 1841' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 26 | 78% | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de France
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cameroon
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 2
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 31 | 31 | - | - | 4 | 2790' | 20 | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 1359 | 86% | 16 | 13 | 27 | 131 | 204 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 11 | 3 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 114' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
Ligue 2
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 33 | 33 | - | 2 | 4 | 2896' | 17 | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 1346 | 87% | 5 | 5 | 43 | 162 | 264 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 23 | 6 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de France
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
Club Brugge KV
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 2
RED Star FC 93
|
- | 32 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2774' | 10 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 | 721 | 80% | - | - | 50 | 83 | 148 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 12 | 4 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
RED Star FC 93
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de France
RED Star FC 93
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Champions League
Club Brugge KV
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Club Brugge KV
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Jupiler Pro League
|
- | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | 2 | 826' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Jupiler Pro League
Club Brugge KV
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 6 | 95' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 2
Auxerre
|
- | 28 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2202' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Auxerre
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 36' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de France
Auxerre
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 367' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Ligue 2
Auxerre
|
- | 19 | 18 | 1 | - | 8 | 1668' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Auxerre
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de France
Auxerre
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 300' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Ligue 2
Auxerre
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 14 | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 1240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 14 | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 1240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 14 | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 1240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 14 | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 1240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Cameroon
Appearances
35
Goals
3
Assists
1
Minutes played
3114'
Debut season
2018/2019
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
35 | 34 | 3114' | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 1281 | - | 23 | 5 | 20 | 87 | 147 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 8 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
|
6 | 6 | 540' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 300 | 43% | 8 | - | 4 | 27 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
4 | 4 | 360' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 203 | 42% | 6 | - | 4 | 15 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 2 | 159' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
2 | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
4 | 4 | 360' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 203 | 42% | 6 | - | 4 | 15 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup
|
2 | 2 | 180' | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 79 | 83% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
3 | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
2 | 2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
4 | 4 | 369' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 248 | 56% | - | 2 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
4 | 4 | 369' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 248 | 56% | - | 2 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
1 | - | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calf Injury | 01 Dec 2024 | 06 Dec 2024 | 5 d |
| Thigh Injury | 30 Aug 2024 | 13 Sep 2024 | 2 wk |
| Unknown | 11 May 2024 | 11 Jul 2024 | 2 mo |
| Thigh Injury | 17 Feb 2023 | 22 Feb 2023 | 5 d |
| Virus | 28 Oct 2022 | 02 Nov 2022 | 5 d |
| Virus | 27 Apr 2022 | 03 May 2022 | 6 d |
| Illness | 26 Feb 2022 | 01 Mar 2022 | 3 d |
| Calf/Shin Injury | 19 Sep 2021 | 21 Sep 2021 | 2 d |
| Virus | 10 Aug 2020 | 25 Aug 2020 | 2 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Apr 2025 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 30 Mar 2025 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 06 Oct 2024 | Injury (Questionable) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 31 Aug 2024 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 19 May 2024 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2023 |
| 12 May 2024 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2023 |
| 28 Jan 2024 | National selection (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2023 |
| 14 Jan 2024 | National selection (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2023 |
| 01 Feb 2023 | Suspended (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2022 |
| 07 Aug 2022 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2022 |
| 20 Apr 2022 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2021 |
| 27 Feb 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2021 |
| 06 Feb 2022 | National selection (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2021 |
| 23 Jan 2022 | National selection (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2021 |
| 14 Jan 2022 | National selection (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2021 |
| 09 Jan 2022 | National selection (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2021 |
| 08 May 2021 | Suspended (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2025 | Nantes | Al-Duhail SC | Transfer | |
| 21 Jul 2025 | Nantes | Al-Duhail SC | Transfer | |
| 01 Jul 2020 | Stade Brestois 29 | Nantes | Free | |
| 21 Jul 2017 | Club Brugge KV | Stade Brestois 29 | - | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | RED Star FC 93 | Club Brugge KV | - | |
| 21 Jul 2016 | Club Brugge KV | RED Star FC 93 | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | Royal Excel Mouscron | Club Brugge KV | - | |
| 23 Jul 2015 | Auxerre | Club Brugge KV | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Coupe de France France | |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| 2014/2015 | 2nd Place |
| Ligue 2 France | |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
| Trophée des Champions France | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Jean-Charles Victor Castelletto's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Jean-Charles Victor Castelletto's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jean-Charles Victor Castelletto's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jean-Charles Victor Castelletto's current market value is estimated at 2.80M €.
Jean-Charles Victor Castelletto has won 1 trophy, including Coupe de France.