Jermaine Samuel Hylton - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
England
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
28 June 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Birmingham, England
Height
176 cm
Weight
80 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 268 | 15235' | 45 | 339 | 3 | 5078 | 48 | 317 | 0.17 | 0.01 | 0.18 | |
| 2024/2025 |
A Lyga
Kauno Žalgiris
|
12 | 408' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Kauno Žalgiris
|
1 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Championship
|
17 | 1206' | - | 6 | 201 | - | - | 6 | 201 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.35 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Challenge Cup
|
2 | 162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
|
1 | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
League Two
Newport County
|
4 | 258' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Newport County
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Newport County
|
2 | 121' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Newport County
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Motherwell
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premiership
|
18 | 789' | 1 | 789 | - | - | 1 | 789 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premiership
Motherwell
|
5 | 98' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
|
1 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
|
4 | 305' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Premiership
Motherwell
|
28 | 1604' | 2 | 802 | 3 | 535 | 5 | 321 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.18 | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Motherwell
|
3 | 179' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Motherwell
|
5 | 281' | - | 2 | 141 | - | - | 2 | 141 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2018/2019 |
National League
|
43 | 2669' | - | 13 | 205 | - | - | 13 | 205 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
|
3 | 197' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Trophy
|
4 | 163' | - | 2 | 82 | - | - | 2 | 82 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2018/2019 |
National League - Play-offs
|
43 | 2669' | - | 13 | 205 | - | - | 13 | 205 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| 2017/2018 |
National League
|
27 | 1995' | - | 3 | 665 | - | - | 3 | 665 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
|
3 | 232' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Trophy
|
2 | 147' | - | 1 | 147 | - | - | 1 | 147 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2016/2017 |
League One
Swindon Town
|
1 | 69' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
National League
|
3 | 217' | - | 1 | 217 | - | - | 1 | 217 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
|
2 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Swindon Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
Swindon Town
|
1 | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
Swindon Town
|
1 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
League One
Swindon Town
|
16 | 602' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Cup
Swindon Town
|
1 | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
EFL Trophy
Swindon Town
|
1 | 43' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
League Cup
Swindon Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
League One
Swindon Town
|
13 | 387' | - | 1 | 387 | - | - | 1 | 387 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 268 | 169 | 99 | 121 | 160 | 15235' | 33 | 8 | 45 | 3 | - | - | 24 | 247 | - | 27 | 2 | 15 | 113 | 261 | 49 | 79 | 25 | 26 | 22 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
A Lyga
Kauno Žalgiris
|
- | 12 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 408' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Kauno Žalgiris
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Championship
|
- | 17 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1206' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Challenge Cup
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
League Two
Newport County
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 258' | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 43 | - | 1 | - | - | 9 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Newport County
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Newport County
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 121' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 15 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Newport County
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Motherwell
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premiership
|
- | 18 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 21 | 789' | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 15 | 64% | 2 | - | 4 | 7 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premiership
Motherwell
|
- | 5 | - | 5 | - | 8 | 98' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 15 | 64% | 2 | - | 4 | 7 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 305' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premiership
Motherwell
|
- | 28 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 1604' | 21 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 19 | 147 | 60% | 18 | 2 | 6 | 80 | 172 | 34 | 52 | 17 | 18 | 2 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Motherwell
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 179' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Motherwell
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 281' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
National League
|
- | 43 | 28 | 15 | 22 | 16 | 2669' | - | - | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 197' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 12 | 85% | 1 | - | - | 5 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Trophy
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 163' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
National League - Play-offs
|
- | 43 | 28 | 15 | 22 | 16 | 2669' | - | - | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
National League
|
- | 27 | 23 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 1995' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 232' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Trophy
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 147' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League One
Swindon Town
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 69' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National League
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 217' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Swindon Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
Swindon Town
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
Swindon Town
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League One
Swindon Town
|
- | 16 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 26 | 602' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Cup
Swindon Town
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
EFL Trophy
Swindon Town
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 43' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League Cup
Swindon Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
League One
Swindon Town
|
- | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 21 | 387' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2024 | Newport County | Kauno Žalgiris | - | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Ross County | Newport County | Free | |
| 02 Oct 2020 | Motherwell | Ross County | - | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Solihull Moors | Motherwell | - | |
| 13 Jul 2017 | Swindon Town | Solihull Moors | Free | |
| 06 Dec 2016 | Guiseley AFC | Swindon Town | - | |
| 01 Oct 2016 | Swindon Town | Guiseley AFC | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| National League England | |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Jermaine Samuel Hylton's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Jermaine Samuel Hylton's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jermaine Samuel Hylton's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Jermaine Samuel Hylton is not currently available.
Jermaine Samuel Hylton has no major trophies recorded yet.