Shirt #88
José Ángel Pozo la Rosa - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Pogon Szczecin
Market Value
300K €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
Gersh
Contract Start
30 June 2025
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
15 March 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Málaga, Spain
Height
171 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 250 | 15531' | 24 | 647 | 17 | 914 | 41 | 379 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.16 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
19 | 983' | 2 | 492 | 1 | 983 | 3 | 328 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.16 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ekstraklasa
|
11 | 904' | 1 | 904 | 1 | 904 | 2 | 452 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.18 | |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Division
|
17 | 1214' | 2 | 607 | - | - | 2 | 607 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | |
| 2023/2024 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
2 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
4 | 113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
8 | 82' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
1 | 22' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Emir Cup
Al Ahli Doha
|
1 | 76' | - | 1 | 76 | - | - | 1 | 76 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
5 | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
2 | 168' | 1 | 168 | 1 | 168 | 2 | 84 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Stars League
Al Ahli Doha
|
9 | 704' | - | 4 | 176 | - | - | 4 | 176 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
Rayo Vallecano
|
33 | 1684' | 3 | 561 | 1 | 1684 | 4 | 421 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.12 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
2 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
Rayo Vallecano
|
23 | 1672' | 3 | 557 | 2 | 836 | 5 | 334 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.22 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
3 | 163' | 1 | 163 | - | - | 1 | 163 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2018/2019 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
29 | 1612' | 3 | 537 | - | - | 3 | 537 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda División
Almeria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
2 | 138' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda División
Almeria
|
39 | 3187' | 2 | 1594 | 8 | 398 | 10 | 319 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.26 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda División
Almeria
|
36 | 2493' | - | - | 3 | 831 | 3 | 831 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Premier League
Manchester City
|
3 | 137' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
League Cup
Manchester City
|
1 | 26' | - | 1 | 26 | - | - | 1 | 26 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 250 | 177 | 73 | 96 | 166 | 15531' | 204 | 72 | 24 | 17 | - | 1 | 232 | 4814 | - | 53 | 8 | 32 | 747 | 1556 | 380 | 568 | 118 | 314 | 28 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
#14 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 983' | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 15 | 604 | 84% | 11 | 2 | 6 | 63 | 115 | 23 | 32 | 13 | 21 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ekstraklasa
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | - | - | 904' | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 25 | 470 | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 91 | 17 | 31 | 5 | 15 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Division
|
- | 17 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 1214' | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 45 | - | - | - | 1 | 11 | 29 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 31 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | 4 | 113' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 30 | 82' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 41 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 10 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 22' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Emir Cup
Al Ahli Doha
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 76' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 5 | - | 5 | - | 16 | 68' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 49 | - | 2 | - | - | 4 | 13 | - | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 168' | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 41 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 13 | 4 | 5 | - | 3 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Stars League
Al Ahli Doha
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | 3 | - | 704' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 33 | 21 | 12 | 19 | 19 | 1684' | 29 | 15 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 31 | 684 | - | 8 | 1 | 2 | 90 | 203 | 32 | 53 | 15 | 37 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 23 | 21 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1672' | 32 | 8 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 24 | 506 | 82% | 8 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 52 | 65 | 14 | 26 | 5 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 163' | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 22 | 88% | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 29 | 16 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 1612' | 17 | 10 | 3 | - | - | - | 30 | 707 | - | 13 | 1 | 4 | 106 | 232 | 63 | 86 | 12 | 23 | 4 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda División
Almeria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 138' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 40 | 81% | - | - | - | 6 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda División
Almeria
|
- | 39 | 37 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 3187' | 55 | 14 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 54 | 891 | 77% | 1 | - | 8 | 246 | 469 | 119 | 178 | 18 | 104 | 7 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda División
Almeria
|
- | 36 | 29 | 7 | 17 | 10 | 2493' | 39 | 14 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 38 | 684 | 77% | - | - | 4 | 156 | 343 | 58 | 94 | 31 | 68 | 3 | - | |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester City
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Premier League
Manchester City
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 137' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
League Cup
Manchester City
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 26' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knock | 27 Aug 2023 | 06 Sep 2023 | 1 wk |
| Toe Injury | 23 Oct 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 1 mo |
| Virus | 30 Dec 2021 | 06 Jan 2022 | 1 wk |
| Groin Injury | 14 Jul 2021 | 28 Aug 2021 | 1 mo |
| Illness | 24 Dec 2014 | 05 Jan 2015 | 1 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep 2023 | Injury (Questionable) | La Liga | 2023 |
| 10 Nov 2022 | Contusion (Questionable) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 07 Nov 2022 | Contusion (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 29 Oct 2022 | Contusion (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 02 Jan 2022 | Illness (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | Slask Wroclaw | Pogon Szczecin | Transfer | |
| 20 Jun 2025 | Slask Wroclaw | Pogon Szczecin | Transfer | |
| 03 Feb 2025 | Karmiotissa | Slask Wroclaw | Free | |
| 24 Aug 2024 | Rayo Vallecano | Karmiotissa | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Al Ahli Doha | Rayo Vallecano | - | |
| 05 Jan 2022 | Rayo Vallecano | Al Ahli Doha | Loan | |
| 28 Jul 2018 | Almeria | Rayo Vallecano | € 1.3M | |
| 31 Aug 2015 | Manchester City | Almeria | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Community Shield England | |
| 2014 | 2nd Place |
| Premier League England | |
| 2014/2015 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
José Ángel Pozo la Rosa's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
José Ángel Pozo la Rosa's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
José Ángel Pozo la Rosa's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
José Ángel Pozo la Rosa's current market value is estimated at 300K €.
José Ángel Pozo la Rosa has no major trophies recorded yet.