Shirt #25
José Luis Morales Nogales - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Oviedo
Market Value
200K €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
ABADSPORT
Contract Start
03 October 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
23 July 1987 (39y)
Place of Birth
Madrid, Spain
Height
180 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 459 | 30266' | 106 | 286 | 48 | 631 | 154 | 197 | 0.23 | 0.10 | 0.34 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Segunda División
Oviedo
|
3 | 115' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
La Liga
Levante
|
20 | 383' | 1 | 383 | 1 | 383 | 2 | 192 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.10 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
3 | 180' | 1 | 180 | 1 | 180 | 2 | 90 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Villarreal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Levante
|
42 | 2690' | 11 | 245 | 4 | 673 | 15 | 179 | 0.26 | 0.10 | 0.36 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
1 | 22' | 1 | 22 | - | - | 1 | 22 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa League
Villarreal
|
6 | 245' | 1 | 245 | 1 | 245 | 2 | 123 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.33 | |
| 2023/2024 |
La Liga
Villarreal
|
29 | 1037' | 7 | 148 | - | - | 7 | 148 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Villarreal
|
3 | 218' | 2 | 109 | - | - | 2 | 109 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Villarreal
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Villarreal
|
29 | 1201' | 7 | 172 | - | - | 7 | 172 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Villarreal
|
3 | 202' | 2 | 101 | - | - | 2 | 101 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Villarreal
|
3 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Villarreal
|
10 | 542' | 6 | 90 | 3 | 181 | 9 | 60 | 0.60 | 0.30 | 0.90 | |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Levante
|
35 | 2725' | 13 | 210 | 7 | 389 | 20 | 136 | 0.37 | 0.20 | 0.57 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
1 | 64' | - | - | 1 | 64 | 1 | 64 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
La Liga
Levante
|
38 | 2454' | 13 | 189 | 3 | 818 | 16 | 153 | 0.34 | 0.08 | 0.42 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
7 | 441' | 1 | 441 | 2 | 221 | 3 | 147 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.43 | |
| 2019/2020 |
La Liga
Levante
|
38 | 2528' | 4 | 632 | 2 | 1264 | 6 | 421 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.16 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
3 | 256' | - | - | 1 | 256 | 1 | 256 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 2018/2019 |
La Liga
Levante
|
37 | 3196' | 12 | 266 | 5 | 639 | 17 | 188 | 0.32 | 0.14 | 0.46 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
La Liga
Levante
|
35 | 3066' | 10 | 307 | 8 | 383 | 18 | 170 | 0.29 | 0.23 | 0.51 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda División
Levante
|
40 | 3091' | 4 | 773 | 4 | 773 | 8 | 386 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.20 | |
| 2015/2016 |
La Liga
Levante
|
35 | 2675' | 7 | 382 | 5 | 535 | 12 | 223 | 0.20 | 0.14 | 0.34 | |
| 2014/2015 |
La Liga
Levante
|
36 | 2796' | - | 3 | 932 | - | - | 3 | 932 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 459 | 340 | 119 | 170 | 153 | 30266' | 496 | 263 | 106 | 48 | 12 | 5 | 365 | 6362 | - | 222 | 11 | 141 | 1199 | 3173 | 503 | 1202 | 198 | 300 | 44 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Segunda División
Oviedo
|
#25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 115' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 19 | 89% | - | 1 | - | 1 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
La Liga
Levante
|
#11 | 20 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 34 | 383' | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 126 | 74% | 10 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 46 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
#11 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 180' | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 52 | 86% | 2 | - | - | 4 | 10 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Villarreal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Levante
|
- | 42 | 36 | 6 | 34 | 6 | 2690' | 41 | 23 | 11 | 4 | - | - | 27 | 570 | - | 15 | 1 | 14 | 48 | 161 | 18 | 62 | 15 | 11 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 22' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa League
Villarreal
|
- | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 245' | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 48 | - | 2 | - | - | 10 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
La Liga
Villarreal
|
- | 29 | 8 | 21 | 8 | 30 | 1037' | 19 | 12 | 7 | - | - | - | 5 | 201 | - | 5 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 80 | 9 | 31 | 3 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Villarreal
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 218' | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Villarreal
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Villarreal
|
- | 29 | 11 | 18 | 7 | 19 | 1201' | 33 | 21 | 7 | - | - | - | 9 | 238 | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 115 | 18 | 45 | 6 | 10 | 2 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Villarreal
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 202' | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Villarreal
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Villarreal
|
- | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 542' | 15 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | 8 | 119 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 22 | 62 | 12 | 26 | 3 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Levante
|
- | 35 | 31 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 2725' | 61 | 36 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 628 | - | 27 | - | 4 | 147 | 380 | 64 | 156 | 28 | 40 | 7 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 64' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 18 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
La Liga
Levante
|
- | 38 | 30 | 8 | 24 | 8 | 2454' | 47 | 27 | 13 | 3 | - | 1 | 34 | 624 | - | 18 | - | 11 | 80 | 225 | 31 | 73 | 17 | 18 | 3 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
- | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 441' | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 | 116 | - | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 38 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
La Liga
Levante
|
- | 38 | 29 | 9 | 18 | 9 | 2528' | 32 | 15 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 34 | 598 | - | 17 | 1 | 6 | 84 | 239 | 39 | 88 | 18 | 15 | 3 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 256' | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 7 | 56 | 69% | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 7 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
La Liga
Levante
|
- | 37 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3196' | 48 | 33 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 695 | - | 21 | 1 | 12 | 157 | 429 | 69 | 145 | 31 | 52 | 7 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 28' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 50% | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
La Liga
Levante
|
- | 35 | 35 | - | 7 | - | 3066' | 45 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 3 | - | 47 | 791 | - | 37 | - | 26 | 181 | 462 | 91 | 184 | 28 | 43 | 7 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda División
Levante
|
- | 40 | 36 | 4 | 15 | 6 | 3091' | 64 | 20 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 42 | 681 | 74% | - | - | 26 | 188 | 457 | 61 | 167 | 24 | 51 | 3 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
La Liga
Levante
|
- | 35 | 31 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 2675' | 54 | 24 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 55 | 753 | - | 45 | 2 | 26 | 170 | 424 | 70 | 168 | 16 | 37 | 4 | - | |
| 2014/2015 |
La Liga
Levante
|
- | 36 | 33 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 2796' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankle Injury | 23 Nov 2024 | 26 Nov 2024 | 3 d |
| Hamstring | 24 Apr 2023 | 01 Jun 2023 | 1 mo |
| Knee Injury | 08 Mar 2022 | 18 Mar 2022 | 1 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Jun 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 28 May 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 24 May 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 20 May 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 13 May 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 03 May 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 30 Apr 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 27 Apr 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 12 Mar 2022 | Leg Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Levante | Oviedo | Free agent | |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Without Club | Oviedo | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Levante | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 05 Jul 2024 | Villarreal | Levante | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Levante | Villarreal | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2014 | Eibar | Levante | - | |
| 30 Jul 2013 | Levante | Eibar | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Segunda División Spain | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| 2013/2014 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
José Luis Morales Nogales's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
José Luis Morales Nogales's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
José Luis Morales Nogales's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
José Luis Morales Nogales's current market value is estimated at 200K €.
José Luis Morales Nogales has won 3 trophies, including Segunda División.