Shirt #26
José Miguel Reyes Marín - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Aragua FC
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Venezuela
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 January 2022
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
19 September 1992 (34y)
Place of Birth
Valencia, Venezuela
Height
165 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 254 | 15100' | 59 | 256 | - | - | 59 | 256 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda División
Aragua FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Aragua FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División
Aragua FC
|
10 | 572' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Deportivo La Guaira
|
5 | 169' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División
Deportivo La Guaira
|
31 | 1824' | - | 10 | 182 | - | - | 10 | 182 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 0.32 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División
Monagas SC
|
5 | 251' | - | 1 | 251 | - | - | 1 | 251 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
22 | 1187' | - | 6 | 198 | - | - | 6 | 198 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
17 | 1359' | - | 5 | 272 | - | - | 5 | 272 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División
|
12 | 831' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División
|
19 | 785' | - | 2 | 393 | - | - | 2 | 393 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
1 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera División
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
16 | 1042' | - | 10 | 104 | - | - | 10 | 104 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 0.63 |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera División
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
15 | 1046' | - | 6 | 174 | - | - | 6 | 174 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2014/2015 |
Primera División
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
31 | 1548' | - | 7 | 221 | - | - | 7 | 221 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera División
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
22 | 1405' | - | 5 | 281 | - | - | 5 | 281 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 2012/2013 |
Primera División
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
15 | 1111' | - | 2 | 556 | - | - | 2 | 556 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2012/2013 |
Primera División
|
16 | 1151' | - | 5 | 230 | - | - | 5 | 230 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2011/2012 |
Primera División
|
17 | 789' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 254 | 170 | 84 | 104 | 71 | 15100' | 3 | - | 59 | - | - | - | 2 | 33 | - | 5 | - | 2 | 13 | 31 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda División
Aragua FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Aragua FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División
Aragua FC
|
- | 10 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 572' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Deportivo La Guaira
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 169' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 33 | - | 5 | - | 2 | 13 | 31 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División
Deportivo La Guaira
|
- | 31 | 21 | 10 | 15 | 10 | 1824' | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División
Monagas SC
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 4 | 251' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
- | 22 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 1187' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
- | 17 | 17 | - | 8 | 1 | 1359' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División
|
- | 12 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 831' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División
|
- | 19 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 785' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera División
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1042' | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera División
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
- | 15 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1046' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Primera División
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
- | 31 | 15 | 16 | 8 | - | 1548' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera División
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
- | 22 | 17 | 5 | 12 | - | 1405' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Primera División
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
- | 15 | 12 | 3 | 4 | - | 1111' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Primera División
|
- | 16 | 16 | - | 11 | - | 1151' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Primera División
|
- | 17 | 8 | 9 | 6 | - | 789' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jan 2022 | Deportivo La Guaira | Aragua FC | - | |
| 09 Apr 2021 | Monagas SC | Deportivo La Guaira | - | |
| 23 Jan 2020 | Deportivo Tachira FC | Monagas SC | - | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Deportivo Lara | Deportivo Tachira FC | - | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Deportivo Tachira FC | Deportivo Lara | - | |
| 01 Jan 2013 | Deportivo Anzoategui | Deportivo Tachira FC | - | |
| 01 Jul 2011 | Carabobo FC | Deportivo Anzoategui | - | |
| 01 Jul 2010 | Zulia FC | Carabobo FC | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Primera División Venezuela | |
| 2017 | 2nd Place |
| 2014/2015 | Winner |
| Copa Venezuela Venezuela | |
| 2013/2014 | 2nd Place |
| 2012/2013 | Winner |
| Cuadrangular Internacional - Copa 45 Anos South-America | |
| 2019 | Winner |
| Copa Bicentenaria Venezuela | |
| 2018 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
José Miguel Reyes Marín's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
José Miguel Reyes Marín's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
José Miguel Reyes Marín's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
José Miguel Reyes Marín's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
José Miguel Reyes Marín has won 3 trophies, including Primera División, Copa Venezuela, Cuadrangular Internacional - Copa 45 Anos.