Keenan Appiah-Forson - Salary and Stats
Market Value
-
Nationality
England
Agent
-
Contract Start
30 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
16 October 2001 (25y)
Place of Birth
London, England
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 140 | 9775' | 10 | 978 | 1 | 9775 | 11 | 889 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.08 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Two
Oldham
|
12 | 1035' | 1 | 1035 | 1 | 1035 | 2 | 518 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.17 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Oldham
|
1 | 97' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
National League
|
39 | 1949' | - | 2 | 975 | - | - | 2 | 975 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Trophy
|
3 | 269' | - | 1 | 269 | - | - | 1 | 269 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
West Ham United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League
|
27 | 1974' | - | 1 | 1974 | - | - | 1 | 1974 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
West Ham United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Trophy
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
West Ham
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
West Ham United U21
|
3 | 47' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League International Cup
West Ham United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
West Ham
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
West Ham United U21
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
West Ham United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
West Ham
|
1 | 24' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
West Ham
|
1 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
West Ham
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
West Ham United U21
|
3 | 270' | 1 | 270 | - | - | 1 | 270 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
West Ham
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
25 | 2092' | - | 1 | 2092 | - | - | 1 | 2092 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
West Ham United U21
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
17 | 1373' | - | 3 | 458 | - | - | 3 | 458 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
West Ham United U21
|
2 | 102' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 140 | 106 | 34 | 28 | 47 | 9775' | 8 | 4 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 563 | - | 40 | 3 | 13 | 90 | 178 | 18 | 32 | 17 | 17 | 13 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Two
Oldham
|
#7 | 12 | 12 | - | 1 | - | 1035' | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 341 | 80% | 19 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 116 | 13 | 26 | 9 | 6 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Oldham
|
#7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 97' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 26 | 80% | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
National League
|
- | 39 | 18 | 21 | 6 | 26 | 1949' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Trophy
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 269' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
West Ham United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League
|
- | 27 | 23 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 1974' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
West Ham United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Trophy
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
West Ham
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
West Ham United U21
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | 47' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League International Cup
West Ham United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
West Ham
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
West Ham United U21
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 49 | 47% | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
West Ham United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
West Ham
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 24' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
West Ham
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
West Ham
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
West Ham United U21
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 68 | - | 8 | - | 3 | 17 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
West Ham
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | 25 | 24 | 1 | 6 | - | 2092' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
West Ham United U21
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 180' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 69 | - | 11 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | 17 | 16 | 1 | 2 | - | 1373' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
West Ham United U21
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 102' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Southend | Oldham | Free agent | |
| 30 Aug 2024 | West Ham United U21 | Southend | - | |
| 25 Apr 2024 | Dagenham & Redbridge | West Ham United U21 | - |
Trophies & Honours
| UEFA Conference League Europe | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| Premier League 2 England | |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Keenan Appiah-Forson's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Keenan Appiah-Forson's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Keenan Appiah-Forson's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Keenan Appiah-Forson is not currently available.
Keenan Appiah-Forson has won 1 trophy, including UEFA Conference League.