Shirt #22
Seong-Chan Kwak - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
South-Korea
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 January 2023
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
12 July 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Korea Republic
Height
170 cm
Weight
65 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 124 | 8097' | - | 8 | 1012 | - | - | 8 | 1012 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2024/2025 |
K3 League
Changwon City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
K3 League
Changwon City
|
11 | 692' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
K3 League
Gimhae City
|
20 | 1210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Busan Transportation
|
1 | 120' | - | 1 | 120 | - | - | 1 | 120 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
K3 League
Busan Transportation
|
24 | 1667' | - | 1 | 1667 | - | - | 1 | 1667 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2020/2021 |
K3 League
Busan Transportation
|
22 | 1810' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
K3 League
Busan Transportation
|
11 | 940' | - | 2 | 470 | - | - | 2 | 470 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2018/2019 |
K3 League
Gyeongju HNP
|
7 | 267' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
K League 2
Ansan Greeners
|
5 | 153' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
K3 League
|
23 | 1238' | - | 4 | 310 | - | - | 4 | 310 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 124 | 91 | 33 | 36 | 63 | 8097' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
K3 League
Changwon City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
K3 League
Changwon City
|
- | 11 | 6 | 5 | - | 5 | 692' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
K3 League
Gimhae City
|
- | 20 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 1210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Busan Transportation
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
K3 League
Busan Transportation
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1667' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
K3 League
Busan Transportation
|
- | 22 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1810' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
K3 League
Busan Transportation
|
- | 11 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 940' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
K3 League
Gyeongju HNP
|
- | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 267' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
K League 2
Ansan Greeners
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 153' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
K3 League
|
- | 23 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 1238' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jan 2023 | Gimhae City | Changwon City | - | |
| 01 Jan 2019 | Gyeongju HNP | Busan Transportation | - | |
| 01 Jan 2018 | Ansan Greeners | Gyeongju HNP | - | |
| 01 Jan 2017 | Ulsan Dolphins | Ansan Greeners | - |
Trophies & Honours
| K3 League Korea-Republic | |
| 2018 | Winner |
| 2016 | Winner |
| 2015 | Winner |
| 2014 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Seong-Chan Kwak's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Seong-Chan Kwak's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Seong-Chan Kwak's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Seong-Chan Kwak is not currently available.
Seong-Chan Kwak has won 4 trophies, including K3 League.