Lovro Bizjak - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Slovenia
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
12 November 1993 (32y)
Place of Birth
Šmartno ob Paki, Slovenia
Height
184 cm
Weight
79 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 153 | 8148' | 29 | 281 | 3 | 2716 | 32 | 255 | 0.19 | 0.02 | 0.21 | |
| 2024/2025 |
First League
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
13 | 576' | 1 | 576 | - | - | 1 | 576 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Second NL
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1. SNL
Celje
|
7 | 271' | - | 2 | 136 | - | - | 2 | 136 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Celje
|
1 | 84' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Celje
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Celje
|
4 | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Second NL
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
1. SNL
Celje
|
22 | 1341' | - | 2 | 671 | - | - | 2 | 671 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Celje
|
3 | 274' | - | 3 | 91 | - | - | 3 | 91 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
7 | 53' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
1. SNL
Celje
|
3 | 224' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Super Liga
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
3 | 211' | - | 2 | 106 | - | - | 2 | 106 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Slovenia
|
1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Slovenia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
|
7 | 276' | 1 | 276 | 1 | 276 | 2 | 138 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.29 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
1 | 82' | - | 1 | 82 | - | - | 1 | 82 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Super Liga
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
16 | 1038' | - | 9 | 115 | - | - | 9 | 115 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 0.56 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cupa
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
3 | 184' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
|
25 | 1416' | 2 | 708 | 1 | 1416 | 3 | 472 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.12 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
2 | 74' | - | 1 | 74 | - | - | 1 | 74 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
|
4 | 360' | - | 2 | 180 | - | - | 2 | 180 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
|
20 | 868' | 2 | 434 | 1 | 868 | 3 | 289 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.15 | |
| 2018/2019 |
1. SNL
|
3 | 203' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
|
8 | 528' | - | 1 | 528 | - | - | 1 | 528 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 153 | 89 | 64 | 63 | 100 | 8148' | 39 | 19 | 29 | 3 | 2 | - | 26 | 410 | - | 19 | 2 | 12 | 69 | 253 | 15 | 43 | 84 | 36 | 21 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
First League
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
- | 13 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 576' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 23 | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | 18 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Second NL
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1. SNL
Celje
|
- | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | 13 | 271' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Celje
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 84' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Celje
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Celje
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | 6 | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second NL
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
1. SNL
Celje
|
- | 22 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 1341' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Celje
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 274' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
- | 7 | - | 7 | - | 7 | 53' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
1. SNL
Celje
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 224' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Super Liga
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 211' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Slovenia
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Slovenia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
|
- | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 276' | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 64 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 9 | 37 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 82' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Super Liga
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
- | 16 | 16 | - | 12 | - | 1038' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cupa
Sheriff Tiraspol
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 184' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
|
- | 25 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 1416' | 16 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 204 | 63% | 14 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 55 | 9 | 25 | 42 | 21 | 3 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 74' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 360' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
|
- | 20 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 868' | 17 | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 110 | 62% | 4 | - | 3 | 40 | 137 | 3 | 12 | 28 | 12 | 3 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
1. SNL
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 203' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 8 | - | 528' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Slovenia
Appearances
1
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
12'
Debut season
2020/2021
Age at debut
26 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
1 | - | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
|
1 | - | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Dec 2021 | Foot Injury (Questionable) | UEFA Champions League | 2021 |
| 24 Nov 2021 | Foot Injury (Questionable) | UEFA Champions League | 2021 |
| 19 Oct 2021 | Foot Injury (Questionable) | UEFA Champions League | 2021 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2024 | Celje | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | - | |
| 15 Feb 2022 | Sheriff Tiraspol | Celje | Free | |
| 29 Jan 2021 | FC UFA | Sheriff Tiraspol | Free | |
| 14 Aug 2018 | NK Domzale | FC UFA | € 450K | |
| 16 Jun 2017 | Aluminij | NK Domzale | - | |
| 01 Jul 2014 | Šmartno | Aluminij | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Super Liga Moldova | |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| 2. SNL Slovenia | |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
| 2014/2015 | 2nd Place |
| 1. SNL Slovenia | |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| Second NL Croatia | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| Cupa Moldova | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| Supercupa Moldova | |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Lovro Bizjak's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Lovro Bizjak's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Lovro Bizjak's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Lovro Bizjak is not currently available.
Lovro Bizjak has won 1 trophy, including Super Liga.