Shirt #5
Lucas Gabriel Masoero Masi - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Nieciecza
Market Value
200K €
Nationality
Argentina
Agent
Galka Scouting Football, S.L.
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
01 February 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Mendoza, Argentina
Height
188 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CB
DM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 243 | 19665' | 11 | 1788 | 1 | 19665 | 12 | 1639 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Nieciecza
|
19 | 1284' | - | - | 1 | 1284 | 1 | 1284 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Superliga
Universitatea Cluj
|
28 | 2327' | 4 | 582 | - | - | 4 | 582 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Nizhny Novgorod
|
4 | 271' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Nizhny Novgorod
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Superliga
Universitatea Cluj
|
24 | 2145' | 1 | 2145 | - | - | 1 | 2145 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cupa României
Universitatea Cluj
|
3 | 242' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Nizhny Novgorod
|
28 | 1805' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Nizhny Novgorod
|
4 | 252' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Nizhny Novgorod
|
25 | 2091' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Nizhny Novgorod
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
First League
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
28 | 2510' | - | 1 | 2510 | - | - | 1 | 2510 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
First League
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
12 | 1007' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
5 | 434' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa Argentina
Deportivo Maipu
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Torneo Federal A
Deportivo Maipu
|
26 | 2307' | - | 4 | 577 | - | - | 4 | 577 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2018/2019 |
First League
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
8 | 496' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera Nacional
Independ. Rivadavia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera Nacional
Independ. Rivadavia
|
19 | 1564' | - | 1 | 1564 | - | - | 1 | 1564 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 243 | 222 | 21 | 9 | 81 | 19665' | 34 | 14 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 25 | 4998 | - | 158 | 56 | 135 | 373 | 661 | 24 | 39 | 65 | 31 | 43 | 3 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Nieciecza
|
#5 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 1284' | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 540 | 80% | 20 | 11 | 16 | 45 | 90 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Superliga
Universitatea Cluj
|
- | 28 | 27 | 1 | - | - | 2327' | 13 | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | 8 | 1456 | 45% | 40 | 10 | 21 | 83 | 140 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Nizhny Novgorod
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 271' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 71 | - | 6 | - | 2 | 7 | 18 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Nizhny Novgorod
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Superliga
Universitatea Cluj
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | - | - | 2145' | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 | 1313 | 46% | 35 | 12 | 18 | 94 | 161 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cupa României
Universitatea Cluj
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 242' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Nizhny Novgorod
|
- | 28 | 24 | 4 | - | - | 1805' | 9 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 836 | - | 28 | 10 | 43 | 80 | 135 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 6 | 5 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Nizhny Novgorod
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 252' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Nizhny Novgorod
|
- | 25 | 22 | 3 | - | 6 | 2091' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 782 | - | 29 | 13 | 35 | 64 | 117 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 4 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Nizhny Novgorod
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
First League
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | 1 | - | 2510' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
First League
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 2 | 19 | 1007' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 434' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa Argentina
Deportivo Maipu
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Torneo Federal A
Deportivo Maipu
|
- | 26 | 26 | - | - | - | 2307' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
First League
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
- | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | 18 | 496' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera Nacional
Independ. Rivadavia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera Nacional
Independ. Rivadavia
|
- | 19 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1564' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2023 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 31 Jul 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 19 Sep 2021 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | Universitatea Cluj | Nieciecza | Free | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Universitatea Cluj | Nieciecza | Free agent | |
| 05 Sep 2023 | Nizhny Novgorod | Universitatea Cluj | Free | |
| 09 Jul 2021 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | Nizhny Novgorod | Free | |
| 09 Jun 2018 | Deportivo Maipu | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | Free | |
| 04 Aug 2017 | Independ. Rivadavia | Deportivo Maipu | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Cup Bulgaria | |
| 2019/2020 | Winner |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| Super Cup Bulgaria | |
| 2020 | Winner |
| 2019 | 2nd Place |
| First League Bulgaria | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Lucas Gabriel Masoero Masi's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Lucas Gabriel Masoero Masi's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Lucas Gabriel Masoero Masi's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Lucas Gabriel Masoero Masi's current market value is estimated at 200K €.
Lucas Gabriel Masoero Masi has won 3 trophies, including Cup, Super Cup.