Shirt #11
Lucas Martín Villafáñez - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Kallithea
Market Value
175K €
Nationality
Argentina
Agent
Mylogram Ltd
Contract Start
28 August 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
04 October 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
Comodoro Rivadavia, Argentina
Height
171 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 358 | 6740' | 38 | 177 | 27 | 250 | 65 | 104 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.18 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super League 1
Kifisia
|
11 | 450' | - | - | 1 | 450 | 1 | 450 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.09 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Cup
Kifisia
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League 1
Volos NFC
|
10 | 356' | - | - | 1 | 356 | 1 | 356 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.10 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Volos NFC
|
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League 2
Kifisia
|
7 | 386' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Division
Apoel Nicosia
|
6 | 388' | - | - | 1 | 388 | 1 | 388 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Apoel Nicosia
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Apoel Nicosia
|
6 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Division
Apoel Nicosia
|
18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Apoel Nicosia
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Apoel Nicosia
|
4 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League 1
Panathinaikos
|
26 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 | - | 4 | - | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.15 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Panathinaikos
|
7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Panathinaikos
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League 1
Panathinaikos
|
26 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 4 | - | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.15 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Panathinaikos
|
2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| 2019/2020 |
Liga MX
|
16 | 773' | 2 | 387 | 2 | 387 | 4 | 193 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa MX
|
6 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2018/2019 |
Süper Lig
Alanyaspor
|
32 | 2156' | - | - | 6 | 359 | 6 | 359 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.19 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Türkiye Kupası
Alanyaspor
|
4 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | 5 | - | 1.25 | 0.00 | 1.25 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Panathinaikos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League 1
Panathinaikos
|
12 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | 5 | - | 0.42 | 0.00 | 0.42 |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
Panathinaikos
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Süper Lig
Alanyaspor
|
15 | 1151' | 1 | 1151 | 2 | 576 | 3 | 384 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.20 | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Panathinaikos
|
5 | 335' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Super League 1
Panathinaikos
|
30 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 4 | - | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.13 |
| 2016/2017 |
Cup
Panathinaikos
|
5 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2015/2016 |
Super League 1
Panathinaikos
|
11 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | 3 | - | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.27 |
| 2015/2016 |
Super League 1
Panetolikos
|
19 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 | - | 8 | - | 0.26 | 0.16 | 0.42 |
| 2015/2016 |
Cup
Panathinaikos
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Cup
Panetolikos
|
1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Super League 1
Panetolikos
|
19 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | 6 | - | 0.32 | 0.00 | 0.32 |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera Nacional
Huracan
|
20 | 609' | - | 2 | 305 | - | - | 2 | 305 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera B Metropolitana
Huracan
|
20 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2012/2013 |
Primera D
Independiente
|
10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 358 | 77 | 47 | 14 | 46 | 6740' | 66 | 33 | 38 | 27 | - | 1 | 151 | 2072 | - | 94 | 13 | 72 | 415 | 963 | 88 | 153 | 139 | 129 | 83 | 6 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super League 1
Kifisia
|
#19 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 450' | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 7 | 240 | 85% | 15 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 66 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 4 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Cup
Kifisia
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League 1
Volos NFC
|
- | 10 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 356' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 183 | - | 7 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 70 | 8 | 18 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 2 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Volos NFC
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League 2
Kifisia
|
- | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 386' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Division
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 388' | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 8 | 140 | - | - | - | 9 | 32 | 86 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 10 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Division
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Apoel Nicosia
|
- | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League 1
Panathinaikos
|
- | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Panathinaikos
|
- | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Panathinaikos
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League 1
Panathinaikos
|
- | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Panathinaikos
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Liga MX
|
- | 16 | 7 | 9 | - | - | 773' | 11 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 21 | 321 | 82% | 29 | 5 | 11 | 53 | 116 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 14 | 3 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa MX
|
- | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Süper Lig
Alanyaspor
|
- | 32 | 24 | 8 | - | - | 2156' | 31 | 17 | - | 6 | - | 1 | 70 | 737 | 75% | 34 | 2 | 27 | 170 | 375 | 44 | 69 | 53 | 58 | 7 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Türkiye Kupası
Alanyaspor
|
- | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Panathinaikos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League 1
Panathinaikos
|
- | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
Panathinaikos
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Süper Lig
Alanyaspor
|
- | 15 | 13 | 2 | - | - | 1151' | 14 | 7 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 36 | 352 | 78% | 9 | - | 8 | 76 | 182 | 22 | 38 | 26 | 18 | 5 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Panathinaikos
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 335' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 99 | 66% | - | - | 5 | 31 | 68 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 4 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Super League 1
Panathinaikos
|
- | 30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Cup
Panathinaikos
|
- | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Super League 1
Panathinaikos
|
- | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
Super League 1
Panetolikos
|
- | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
Cup
Panathinaikos
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Cup
Panetolikos
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Super League 1
Panetolikos
|
- | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera Nacional
Huracan
|
- | 20 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 22 | 609' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera B Metropolitana
Huracan
|
- | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Primera D
Independiente
|
- | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 05 Mar 2019 | 15 Mar 2019 | 1 wk |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | Kifisia | Kallithea | Free agent | |
| 29 Jan 2025 | Volos NFC | Kifisia | Free | |
| 10 Jul 2024 | Apoel Nicosia | Volos NFC | Free | |
| 23 Jul 2022 | Panathinaikos | Apoel Nicosia | Free | |
| 07 Aug 2020 | Monarcas | Panathinaikos | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Alanyaspor | Monarcas | - | |
| 26 Jan 2018 | Panathinaikos | Alanyaspor | € 1.2M | |
| 01 Feb 2016 | Independiente | Panathinaikos | € 500K | |
| 31 Jan 2016 | Panetolikos | Independiente | - | |
| 01 Aug 2014 | Independiente | Panetolikos | Loan | |
| 02 Aug 2013 | Independiente | Huracan | Loan | |
| 11 Aug 2010 | Huracán de Comodoro | Independiente | - |
Trophies & Honours
| 1. Division Cyprus | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| Cup Greece | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana South America | |
| 2010 | Winner |
| Super League 1 Greece | |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Recopa South America | |
| 2011 | 2nd Place |
| Pan American Games World | |
| 2011 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Lucas Martín Villafáñez's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Lucas Martín Villafáñez's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Lucas Martín Villafáñez's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Lucas Martín Villafáñez's current market value is estimated at 175K €.
Lucas Martín Villafáñez has won 3 trophies, including 1. Division, Cup, CONMEBOL Sudamericana.