Luis Carlos Melo Salcedo - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Venezuela
Agent
-
Contract Start
02 December 2020
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
18 August 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
Barinas, Venezuela
Height
170 cm
Weight
66 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 232 | 17494' | 1 | 17494 | - | - | 1 | 17494 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División
Zamora FC
|
15 | 759' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa Venezuela
Zamora FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División
|
20 | 1162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División
|
24 | 1979' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Carabobo FC
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División
Carabobo FC
|
17 | 1442' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División
Carabobo FC
|
34 | 2646' | - | 1 | 2646 | - | - | 1 | 2646 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
22 | 1713' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División
Zamora FC
|
29 | 2388' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera División
Zamora FC
|
24 | 2048' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera División
Zamora FC
|
19 | 1598' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Primera División
Zamora FC
|
19 | 1184' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera División
Zamora FC
|
4 | 211' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
Primera División
Zamora FC
|
1 | 4' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 232 | 202 | 30 | 59 | 49 | 17494' | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 155 | - | 11 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 63 | 2 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División
Zamora FC
|
- | 15 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 759' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa Venezuela
Zamora FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 74 | - | 3 | - | 4 | 6 | 16 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División
|
- | 20 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 1162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | 11 | - | 1979' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Carabobo FC
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 81 | 84% | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División
Carabobo FC
|
- | 17 | 17 | - | 5 | - | 1442' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División
Carabobo FC
|
- | 34 | 31 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2646' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
- | 22 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1713' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División
Zamora FC
|
- | 29 | 28 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2388' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera División
Zamora FC
|
- | 24 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2048' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera División
Zamora FC
|
- | 19 | 19 | - | 5 | 4 | 1598' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Primera División
Zamora FC
|
- | 19 | 13 | 6 | 3 | - | 1184' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera División
Zamora FC
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 211' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Primera División
Zamora FC
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 4' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Dec 2020 | CD Hermanos Colmenarez | Zamora FC | - | |
| 01 Dec 2020 | Carabobo FC | CD Hermanos Colmenarez | - | |
| 04 Jan 2019 | Deportivo Tachira FC | Carabobo FC | - | |
| 05 Dec 2017 | Zamora FC | Deportivo Tachira FC | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Primera División Venezuela | |
| 2016 | Winner |
| 2015 | Winner |
| 2013/2014 | Winner |
| 2012/2013 | Winner |
| Segunda División Venezuela | |
| 2020 | Winner |
| Copa Venezuela Venezuela | |
| 2017 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Luis Carlos Melo Salcedo's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Luis Carlos Melo Salcedo's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Luis Carlos Melo Salcedo's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Luis Carlos Melo Salcedo is not currently available.
Luis Carlos Melo Salcedo has won 5 trophies, including Primera División, Segunda División.