Shirt #2
Luke Alexander Matheson - Salary and Stats
Market Value
-
Nationality
England
Agent
Murdock Sports Group
Contract Start
26 July 2025
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
03 October 2002 (24y)
Place of Birth
Fallowfield, England
Height
168 cm
Weight
62 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 122 | 8123' | 3 | 2708 | 3 | 2708 | 6 | 1354 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.05 | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Macclesfield
|
2 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League One
Bolton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Bolton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Bolton
|
2 | 148' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Bolton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - North
|
9 | 544' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - South
|
9 | 544' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Division
Bohemians
|
10 | 730' | - | - | 1 | 730 | 1 | 730 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.10 | |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - North - Play-offs
|
9 | 544' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - South - Play-offs
|
9 | 544' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
League One
Bolton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Bolton
|
1 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Bolton
|
4 | 218' | 1 | 218 | - | - | 1 | 218 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Wolves U21
|
2 | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Wolves U21
|
5 | 126' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League Cup
Wolves U21
|
2 | 161' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
League Two
|
13 | 1023' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Championship
|
9 | 735' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Challenge Cup
|
2 | 89' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
League One
Ipswich
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
Wolves U21
|
1 | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League One
|
15 | 1238' | 1 | 1238 | 2 | 619 | 3 | 413 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.20 | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
|
4 | 330' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
|
3 | 270' | 1 | 270 | - | - | 1 | 270 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2018/2019 |
League One
|
3 | 84' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
|
4 | 347' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 122 | 83 | 39 | 12 | 101 | 8123' | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 37 | 1194 | - | 67 | 21 | 47 | 94 | 193 | 23 | 40 | 36 | 35 | 14 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Macclesfield
|
#2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 50% | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League One
Bolton
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Bolton
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Bolton
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 148' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 91 | - | 5 | - | 2 | 8 | 18 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Bolton
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - North
|
- | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 544' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - South
|
- | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 544' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Division
Bohemians
|
- | 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 730' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 7 | 137 | - | 6 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - North - Play-offs
|
- | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 544' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - South - Play-offs
|
- | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 544' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League One
Bolton
|
- | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Bolton
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Bolton
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 218' | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 64 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Wolves U21
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Wolves U21
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | 126' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League Cup
Wolves U21
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 161' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
League Two
|
- | 13 | 11 | 2 | - | 5 | 1023' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 321 | - | 26 | 10 | 21 | 51 | 106 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Championship
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 735' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Challenge Cup
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 89' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
League One
Ipswich
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 74 | - | 4 | 1 | - | 12 | 19 | - | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
Wolves U21
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League One
|
- | 15 | 13 | 2 | - | 11 | 1238' | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 19 | 409 | 70% | 20 | 6 | 13 | - | - | 11 | 18 | 11 | 16 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 330' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 28 | 69% | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 62 | 77% | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
League One
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 10 | 84' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 347' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 2025 | Bolton | Macclesfield | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Alfreton Town | Bolton | Back from Loan | |
| 22 Feb 2025 | Bolton | Alfreton Town | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | Bohemians | Bolton | - | |
| 22 Feb 2024 | Bolton | Bohemians | Loan | |
| 01 Jun 2022 | Scunthorpe | Wolves U23 | Free | |
| 03 Jan 2022 | Hamilton Academical | Wolves U23 | - | |
| 28 Aug 2021 | Wolves U23 | Hamilton Academical | Loan | |
| 01 Feb 2020 | Wolves | Rochdale | Loan | |
| 31 Jan 2020 | Rochdale | Wolves | £ 1M |
Trophies & Honours
| Derbyshire Senior Cup England | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Luke Alexander Matheson's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Luke Alexander Matheson's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Luke Alexander Matheson's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Luke Alexander Matheson is not currently available.
Luke Alexander Matheson has won 1 trophy, including Derbyshire Senior Cup.