Shirt #9
Karl Mike Fondop-Talum - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Oldham
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
England
Agent
-
Contract Start
31 January 2022
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
19 May 1999 (27y)
Place of Birth
Yaoundé, Cameroon
Height
188 cm
Weight
80 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 355 | 20548' | 89 | 231 | 7 | 2935 | 96 | 214 | 0.25 | 0.02 | 0.27 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Two
Oldham
|
13 | 762' | 2 | 381 | 1 | 762 | 3 | 254 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.23 | |
| 2026/2027 |
EFL Trophy
Oldham
|
2 | 99' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Oldham
|
1 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Two
Oldham
|
41 | 2678' | 8 | 335 | 4 | 670 | 12 | 223 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.29 | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Oldham
|
2 | 42' | - | - | 1 | 42 | 1 | 42 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Oldham
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
National League
Oldham
|
48 | 3483' | - | 18 | 194 | - | - | 18 | 194 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Oldham
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Trophy
Oldham
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League Cup
Oldham
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League
Oldham
|
31 | 1532' | - | 9 | 170 | - | - | 9 | 170 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Oldham
|
1 | 2' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Trophy
Oldham
|
1 | 46' | - | 1 | 46 | - | - | 1 | 46 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
National League
Oldham
|
35 | 2018' | - | 11 | 183 | - | - | 11 | 183 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Oldham
|
3 | 254' | - | 2 | 127 | - | - | 2 | 127 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Trophy
Oldham
|
2 | 106' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
League Two
Oldham
|
2 | 70' | 2 | 35 | - | - | 2 | 35 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Two
|
8 | 346' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
|
3 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
League One
Burton Albion
|
17 | 603' | 2 | 302 | 1 | 603 | 3 | 201 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.18 | |
| 2020/2021 |
National League
|
4 | 201' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Trophy
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
National League
Chesterfield
|
29 | 1903' | - | 10 | 190 | - | - | 10 | 190 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 0.34 |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Chesterfield
|
1 | 69' | - | 1 | 69 | - | - | 1 | 69 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Wrexham
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Trophy
Chesterfield
|
1 | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
National League
|
11 | 567' | - | 1 | 567 | - | - | 1 | 567 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2018/2019 |
National League
Wrexham
|
21 | 1166' | - | 5 | 233 | - | - | 5 | 233 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Wrexham
|
4 | 119' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Trophy
Wrexham
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
National League - Play-offs
|
11 | 567' | - | 1 | 567 | - | - | 1 | 567 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2018/2019 |
National League - Play-offs
Wrexham
|
21 | 1166' | - | 5 | 233 | - | - | 5 | 233 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| 2017/2018 |
National League
|
12 | 866' | - | 4 | 217 | - | - | 4 | 217 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2017/2018 |
National League
|
19 | 939' | - | 3 | 313 | - | - | 3 | 313 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
|
4 | 390' | - | 2 | 195 | - | - | 2 | 195 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Trophy
|
1 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 355 | 209 | 146 | 87 | 172 | 20548' | 129 | 51 | 89 | 7 | - | 1 | 70 | 1507 | - | 51 | 14 | 6 | 669 | 1346 | 24 | 59 | 162 | 91 | 55 | 9 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Two
Oldham
|
#9 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 762' | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 224 | 61% | 8 | 2 | - | 111 | 189 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 17 | 1 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
EFL Trophy
Oldham
|
#9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 99' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 35 | 71% | - | - | - | 8 | 16 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Oldham
|
#9 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 74' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 14 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Two
Oldham
|
#9 | 41 | 27 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 2678' | 70 | 31 | 8 | 4 | - | 1 | 37 | 794 | 62% | 19 | 10 | 4 | 344 | 676 | 18 | 44 | 69 | 41 | 5 | 2 | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Oldham
|
#9 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 42' | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 17 | 64% | - | - | 1 | 8 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Oldham
|
#9 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 19 | 63% | - | - | - | 11 | 24 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
National League
Oldham
|
- | 48 | 35 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 3483' | - | - | - | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Oldham
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 17 | - | - | - | - | 11 | 25 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Trophy
Oldham
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League Cup
Oldham
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League
Oldham
|
- | 31 | 15 | 16 | 6 | 22 | 1532' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Oldham
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 2' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Trophy
Oldham
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 46' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National League
Oldham
|
- | 35 | 19 | 16 | 9 | 17 | 2018' | - | - | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Oldham
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 254' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Trophy
Oldham
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 106' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
League Two
Oldham
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 70' | 7 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 117 | - | 7 | - | - | 48 | 96 | - | 1 | 11 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Two
|
- | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 346' | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 117 | - | 7 | - | - | 48 | 96 | - | 1 | 11 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 4 | 25' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
League One
Burton Albion
|
- | 17 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 603' | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 149 | - | 9 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 187 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 11 | 3 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
National League
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 201' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Trophy
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National League
Chesterfield
|
- | 29 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 1903' | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Chesterfield
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 69' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Wrexham
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Trophy
Chesterfield
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
National League
|
- | 11 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 567' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
National League
Wrexham
|
- | 21 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 1166' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Wrexham
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 119' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Trophy
Wrexham
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
National League - Play-offs
|
- | 11 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 567' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
National League - Play-offs
Wrexham
|
- | 21 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 1166' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
National League
|
- | 12 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 866' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
National League
|
- | 19 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 939' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 390' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Trophy
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 2022 | Hartlepool | Oldham | Free | |
| 16 Sep 2021 | Burton Albion | Hartlepool | - | |
| 10 Nov 2020 | Chesterfield | Aldershot Town | Free | |
| 16 Aug 2019 | Wrexham | Chesterfield | - | |
| 29 Apr 2019 | Maidenhead | Wrexham | - | |
| 15 Feb 2019 | Wrexham | Maidenhead | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Guiseley AFC | Wrexham | Free | |
| 20 Feb 2018 | Guiseley AFC | FC Halifax Town | Loan | |
| 02 Oct 2017 | Oxford City | Guiseley AFC | Free |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Karl Mike Fondop-Talum's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Karl Mike Fondop-Talum's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Karl Mike Fondop-Talum's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Karl Mike Fondop-Talum's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Karl Mike Fondop-Talum has no major trophies recorded yet.