Shirt #35
Marvin Sibusiso Sikhosana - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Marumo Gallants
Market Value
25K €
Nationality
South-Africa
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2023
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
10 January 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Witbank, Mpumalanga, South Africa
Height
181 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 94 | 7597' | 2 | 3799 | - | - | 2 | 3799 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
|
2 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
|
26 | 2130' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
|
16 | 1440' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Marumo Gallants
|
3 | 300' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Marumo Gallants
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
1st Division
Marumo Gallants
|
22 | 1783' | - | 1 | 1783 | - | - | 1 | 1783 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Marumo Gallants
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
1st Division
|
10 | 900' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier Soccer League
Polokwane City
|
6 | 262' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Polokwane City
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Polokwane City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier Soccer League
Polokwane City
|
4 | 333' | - | 1 | 333 | - | - | 1 | 333 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
Polokwane City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 94 | 81 | 13 | 1 | 36 | 7597' | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 | 1081 | - | 32 | 23 | 25 | 174 | 272 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 32 | 16 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
|
#35 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34 | 79% | - | - | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
|
#35 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2130' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 802 | 81% | 24 | 18 | 21 | 127 | 199 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 21 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
|
- | 16 | 16 | - | - | - | 1440' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 245 | - | 8 | 5 | 3 | 45 | 69 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Marumo Gallants
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 300' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Marumo Gallants
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1st Division
Marumo Gallants
|
- | 22 | 20 | 2 | - | 5 | 1783' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Marumo Gallants
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
1st Division
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | - | - | 900' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier Soccer League
Polokwane City
|
- | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 15 | 262' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Polokwane City
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Polokwane City
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier Soccer League
Polokwane City
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 333' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
Polokwane City
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2023 | Free State Stars | Marumo Gallants | - | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Polokwane City | Free State Stars | - | |
| 01 Jan 2018 | Witbank Spurs | Polokwane City | - |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Marvin Sibusiso Sikhosana's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Marvin Sibusiso Sikhosana's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Marvin Sibusiso Sikhosana's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Marvin Sibusiso Sikhosana's current market value is estimated at 25K €.
Marvin Sibusiso Sikhosana has no major trophies recorded yet.