Mikkel Mena Qvist - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Denmark
Agent
ST Management
Contract Start
17 February 2022
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
22 April 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Bogota, Colombia
Height
203 cm
Weight
86 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 113 | 7793' | 7 | 1113 | - | - | 7 | 1113 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Úrvalsdeild
Breidablik
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Úrvalsdeild
Breidablik
|
9 | 430' | - | 1 | 430 | - | - | 1 | 430 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Breidablik
|
3 | 166' | - | 1 | 166 | - | - | 1 | 166 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Breidablik
|
4 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Úrvalsdeild
KA Akureyri
|
11 | 983' | - | 1 | 983 | - | - | 1 | 983 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
KA Akureyri
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Superliga
AC Horsens
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Úrvalsdeild
KA Akureyri
|
15 | 1250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
KA Akureyri
|
2 | 202' | - | 1 | 202 | - | - | 1 | 202 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2019/2020 |
Superliga
AC Horsens
|
5 | 152' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Superliga
AC Horsens
|
28 | 1851' | - | 2 | 926 | - | - | 2 | 926 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2017/2018 |
Superliga
AC Horsens
|
33 | 2358' | - | 1 | 2358 | - | - | 1 | 2358 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2016/2017 |
Superliga
AC Horsens
|
2 | 85' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 113 | 86 | 27 | 26 | 68 | 7793' | 1 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | 17 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Úrvalsdeild
Breidablik
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Úrvalsdeild
Breidablik
|
- | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 430' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Breidablik
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 166' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Breidablik
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Úrvalsdeild
KA Akureyri
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 983' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
KA Akureyri
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Superliga
AC Horsens
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Úrvalsdeild
KA Akureyri
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 1 | - | 1250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
KA Akureyri
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 202' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Superliga
AC Horsens
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 16 | 152' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 17 | 65% | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Superliga
AC Horsens
|
- | 28 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 1851' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Superliga
AC Horsens
|
- | 33 | 28 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 2358' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Superliga
AC Horsens
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 6 | 85' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2022 | AC Horsens | Breidablik | - | |
| 01 Jan 2022 | KA Akureyri | AC Horsens | - | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | AC Horsens | KA Akureyri | Loan | |
| 25 Jan 2021 | AC Horsens | HB Koge | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 2021 | KA Akureyri | AC Horsens | - | |
| 22 Feb 2020 | AC Horsens | KA Akureyri | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Úrvalsdeild Iceland | |
| 2022 | Winner |
| Super Cup Iceland | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Mikkel Mena Qvist's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Mikkel Mena Qvist's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Mikkel Mena Qvist's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Mikkel Mena Qvist is not currently available.
Mikkel Mena Qvist has won 1 trophy, including Úrvalsdeild.