Shirt #2
Mohamed Mohamed Abdel Ghani Ali - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Haras El Hodood
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Egypt
Agent
-
Contract Start
07 February 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
01 January 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Egypt
Height
183 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 176 | 13151' | 3 | 4384 | - | - | 3 | 4384 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League
Ghazl El Mehalla
|
5 | 127' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League
Haras El Hodood
|
4 | 264' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
National Bank of Egypt
|
9 | 379' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Ghazl El Mehalla
|
2 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
National Bank of Egypt
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
CAF Confederation Cup
Zamalek SC
|
5 | 404' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
National Bank of Egypt
|
13 | 919' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Zamalek SC
|
10 | 666' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Arab Club Champions Cup
Zamalek SC
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
CAF Champions League
Zamalek SC
|
9 | 791' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Zamalek SC
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Zamalek SC
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
CAF Champions League
Zamalek SC
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Zamalek SC
|
23 | 1982' | - | 2 | 991 | - | - | 2 | 991 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Zamalek SC
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
CAF Champions League
Zamalek SC
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Zamalek SC
|
24 | 2059' | - | 1 | 2059 | - | - | 1 | 2059 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Zamalek SC
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
CAF Champions League
Zamalek SC
|
6 | 518' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
Zamalek SC
|
22 | 1440' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
CAF Super Cup
Zamalek SC
|
1 | 2' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Zamalek SC
|
2 | 240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
CAF Confederation Cup
Zamalek SC
|
5 | 390' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Zamalek SC
|
18 | 1398' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 176 | 145 | 31 | 7 | 73 | 13151' | 10 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 7 | 1875 | - | 85 | 17 | 66 | 183 | 312 | 3 | 9 | 41 | 25 | 20 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League
Ghazl El Mehalla
|
#5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 11 | 127' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 36 | 77% | 3 | - | 1 | 11 | 17 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League
Haras El Hodood
|
#2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 264' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 81 | 64% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 25 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
National Bank of Egypt
|
- | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 379' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 138 | - | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 26 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Ghazl El Mehalla
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 12' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
National Bank of Egypt
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
CAF Confederation Cup
Zamalek SC
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 404' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 | 46% | 4 | - | 4 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
National Bank of Egypt
|
- | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 919' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 358 | - | 14 | 1 | 15 | 36 | 57 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Zamalek SC
|
- | 10 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 666' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 358 | - | 14 | 1 | 15 | 36 | 57 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Arab Club Champions Cup
Zamalek SC
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 173 | 53% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
CAF Champions League
Zamalek SC
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | 2 | - | 791' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 105 | - | 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 20 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Zamalek SC
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 161 | 50% | 10 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Zamalek SC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
CAF Champions League
Zamalek SC
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 360' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 153 | 45% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 15 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Zamalek SC
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1982' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Zamalek SC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
CAF Champions League
Zamalek SC
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 90 | - | 4 | - | 6 | 7 | 15 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Zamalek SC
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | 2 | 7 | 2059' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Zamalek SC
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
CAF Champions League
Zamalek SC
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 3 | 518' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 116 | 57% | 14 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
Zamalek SC
|
- | 22 | 14 | 8 | - | 14 | 1440' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
CAF Super Cup
Zamalek SC
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Zamalek SC
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
CAF Confederation Cup
Zamalek SC
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 8 | 390' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Zamalek SC
|
- | 18 | 15 | 3 | - | - | 1398' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Feb 2026 | Ghazl El Mehalla | Haras El Hodood | Free agent | |
| 07 Feb 2026 | Without Club | Haras El Hodood | Free agent | |
| 06 Feb 2026 | Ghazl El Mehalla | Haras El Hodood | Free agent | |
| 15 Jan 2026 | Ghazl El Mehalla | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 25 Jul 2025 | National Bank of Egypt | Ghazl El Mehalla | Free | |
| 20 Jul 2025 | National Bank of Egypt | Ghazl El Mehalla | Free agent | |
| 16 Jan 2024 | Zamalek SC | National Bank of Egypt | - | |
| 27 Jan 2018 | Masr | Zamalek SC | - | |
| 01 Jan 2017 | Sohag | Masr | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Cup Egypt | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| Premier League Egypt | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Egypt | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
| 2020 | Winner |
| 2019 | 2nd Place |
| CAF Confederation Cup Africa | |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| CAF Super Cup Africa | |
| 2020 | Winner |
| CAF Champions League Africa | |
| 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Mohamed Mohamed Abdel Ghani Ali's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Mohamed Mohamed Abdel Ghani Ali's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Mohamed Mohamed Abdel Ghani Ali's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Mohamed Mohamed Abdel Ghani Ali's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Mohamed Mohamed Abdel Ghani Ali has won 8 trophies, including Cup, Premier League, Super Cup, CAF Confederation Cup, CAF Super Cup.