Shirt #11
Nathaniel Otis Méndez-Laing - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Milton Keynes Dons
Market Value
200K €
Nationality
Guatemala
Agent
Fifteen Eleven Management
Contract Start
30 June 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
15 April 1992 (34y)
Place of Birth
Birmingham, England
Height
178 cm
Weight
76 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
RW
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 490 | 30279' | 76 | 398 | 52 | 582 | 128 | 237 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.26 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
Guatemala
|
5 | 225' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League One
Milton Keynes Dons
|
1 | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Milton Keynes Dons
|
1 | 57' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Guatemala
|
7 | 554' | 1 | 554 | 1 | 554 | 2 | 277 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.29 | |
| 2025/2026 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Guatemala
|
7 | 554' | 1 | 554 | 1 | 554 | 2 | 277 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.29 | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Two
Milton Keynes Dons
|
25 | 1668' | 9 | 185 | 4 | 417 | 13 | 128 | 0.36 | 0.16 | 0.52 | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Milton Keynes Dons
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup - Qualification
Guatemala
|
2 | 99' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Guatemala
|
1 | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Championship
Derby
|
41 | 2108' | 3 | 703 | 4 | 527 | 7 | 301 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.17 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Derby
|
1 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Derby
|
2 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
CONCACAF Nations League
Guatemala
|
4 | 268' | - | - | 1 | 268 | 1 | 268 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Guatemala
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Guatemala
|
7 | 554' | 1 | 554 | 1 | 554 | 2 | 277 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.29 | |
| 2023/2024 |
League One
Derby
|
46 | 3717' | 9 | 413 | 15 | 248 | 24 | 155 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 0.52 | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Derby
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Derby
|
3 | 119' | - | - | 2 | 60 | 2 | 60 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.67 | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Derby
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
CONCACAF Nations League
Guatemala
|
4 | 268' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
League One
Derby
|
44 | 3311' | 7 | 473 | 8 | 414 | 15 | 221 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.34 | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Derby
|
3 | 137' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Derby
|
2 | 104' | 1 | 104 | - | - | 1 | 104 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Derby
|
2 | 98' | - | - | 1 | 98 | 1 | 98 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 2021/2022 |
League One
Sheffield Wednesday
|
19 | 1084' | 2 | 542 | 2 | 542 | 4 | 271 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.21 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Championship
Middlesbrough
|
9 | 293' | 1 | 293 | 1 | 293 | 2 | 147 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.22 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Championship
Cardiff
|
- | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Cardiff
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Cardiff
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Championship
Cardiff
|
29 | 1933' | 3 | 644 | 4 | 483 | 7 | 276 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.24 | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Cardiff
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Cardiff
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Cardiff
|
20 | 984' | 4 | 246 | 1 | 984 | 5 | 197 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 0.25 | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Cardiff
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Championship
Cardiff
|
38 | 2861' | 6 | 477 | 5 | 572 | 11 | 260 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.29 | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Cardiff
|
2 | 168' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Cardiff
|
2 | 87' | - | 1 | 87 | - | - | 1 | 87 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2016/2017 |
League One
|
39 | 2636' | - | 8 | 330 | - | - | 8 | 330 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
|
4 | 202' | - | 1 | 202 | - | - | 1 | 202 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
|
4 | 124' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
|
2 | 50' | - | 1 | 50 | - | - | 1 | 50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2015/2016 |
League One
|
33 | 1661' | - | 7 | 237 | - | - | 7 | 237 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | 3 | 30 | - | - | 3 | 30 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
EFL Trophy
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
League Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
League One
Peterborough
|
14 | 626' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
League Two
Cambridge United
|
11 | 829' | - | 1 | 829 | - | - | 1 | 829 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2014/2015 |
FA Cup
Peterborough
|
1 | 66' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
EFL Trophy
Peterborough
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
League Cup
Peterborough
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
League One
Shrewsbury
|
6 | 229' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
League One
Peterborough
|
13 | 446' | - | 1 | 446 | - | - | 1 | 446 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2013/2014 |
FA Cup
Peterborough
|
2 | 59' | - | 1 | 59 | - | - | 1 | 59 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2013/2014 |
EFL Trophy
Peterborough
|
3 | 128' | - | 1 | 128 | - | - | 1 | 128 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2013/2014 |
League Cup
Peterborough
|
2 | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
Championship
Peterborough
|
4 | 278' | - | 1 | 278 | - | - | 1 | 278 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2012/2013 |
League One
Portsmouth
|
8 | 468' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
League One
Sheffield Utd
|
8 | 290' | - | 1 | 290 | - | - | 1 | 290 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2011/2012 |
EFL Trophy
Sheffield Utd
|
2 | 109' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
League Cup
Sheffield Utd
|
1 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 490 | 346 | 144 | 207 | 193 | 30279' | 334 | 167 | 76 | 52 | 9 | 1 | 382 | 6183 | - | 347 | 14 | 175 | 1251 | 2705 | 405 | 757 | 150 | 175 | 33 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
Guatemala
|
#11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 225' | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 102 | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 29 | 4 | 10 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League One
Milton Keynes Dons
|
#11 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 71% | 1 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Milton Keynes Dons
|
#11 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 57' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 13 | 53% | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Guatemala
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | - | 554' | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 168 | - | 6 | - | 4 | 17 | 42 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Guatemala
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | - | 554' | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 168 | - | 6 | - | 4 | 17 | 42 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Two
Milton Keynes Dons
|
#11 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 1668' | 29 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 4 | - | 32 | 541 | 70% | 19 | 2 | 7 | 63 | 166 | 18 | 40 | 12 | 9 | 4 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Milton Keynes Dons
|
#11 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup - Qualification
Guatemala
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 99' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Guatemala
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Championship
Derby
|
- | 41 | 26 | 15 | 24 | 16 | 2108' | 27 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | 46 | 680 | - | 45 | 1 | 24 | 100 | 209 | 22 | 46 | 16 | 16 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Derby
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Derby
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 74' | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 23 | - | 2 | - | - | 5 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
CONCACAF Nations League
Guatemala
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 268' | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 118 | - | 7 | - | - | 20 | 31 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Guatemala
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Guatemala
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | - | 554' | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 168 | - | 6 | - | 4 | 17 | 42 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
League One
Derby
|
- | 46 | 45 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 3717' | 61 | 31 | 9 | 15 | - | - | 85 | 1217 | - | 73 | 2 | 31 | 211 | 451 | 61 | 124 | 27 | 37 | 6 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Derby
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Derby
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 119' | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 4 | 45 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 8 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Derby
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
CONCACAF Nations League
Guatemala
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 268' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 33 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
League One
Derby
|
- | 44 | 39 | 5 | 24 | 5 | 3311' | 42 | 20 | 7 | 8 | - | - | 65 | 1073 | - | 55 | 4 | 23 | 193 | 427 | 61 | 130 | 30 | 26 | 4 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Derby
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 137' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | 2 | - | - | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Derby
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 104' | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Derby
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 98' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 30 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
League One
Sheffield Wednesday
|
- | 19 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 1084' | 21 | 12 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 24 | 366 | - | 19 | - | 10 | 67 | 144 | 18 | 31 | 10 | 12 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Championship
Middlesbrough
|
- | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 293' | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 123 | - | 5 | - | 2 | 20 | 53 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Championship
Cardiff
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 123 | - | 5 | - | 2 | 20 | 53 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Cardiff
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Cardiff
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Championship
Cardiff
|
- | 29 | 22 | 7 | 15 | 10 | 1933' | 35 | 11 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 28 | 379 | 67% | 42 | 2 | 22 | 132 | 274 | 45 | 79 | 7 | 17 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Cardiff
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Cardiff
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Cardiff
|
- | 20 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 984' | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 19 | 255 | - | 34 | 1 | 13 | 89 | 185 | 29 | 42 | 7 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Cardiff
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Championship
Cardiff
|
- | 38 | 33 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 2861' | 56 | 19 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 37 | 516 | 61% | 9 | 1 | 24 | 237 | 485 | 90 | 151 | 13 | 33 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Cardiff
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 168' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 50% | - | - | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Cardiff
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 87' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League One
|
- | 39 | 30 | 9 | 14 | 10 | 2636' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 202' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 124' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 50' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League One
|
- | 33 | 18 | 15 | 15 | 18 | 1661' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 90' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
EFL Trophy
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
League One
Peterborough
|
- | 14 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 626' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
League Two
Cambridge United
|
- | 11 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 829' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
FA Cup
Peterborough
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 66' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
EFL Trophy
Peterborough
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
League Cup
Peterborough
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
League One
Shrewsbury
|
- | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 229' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
League One
Peterborough
|
- | 13 | 2 | 11 | - | 17 | 446' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
FA Cup
Peterborough
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 59' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
EFL Trophy
Peterborough
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 128' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
League Cup
Peterborough
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Championship
Peterborough
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 4 | 278' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
League One
Portsmouth
|
- | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 468' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
League One
Sheffield Utd
|
- | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 290' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
EFL Trophy
Sheffield Utd
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 109' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
League Cup
Sheffield Utd
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Guatemala
Appearances
37
Goals
3
Assists
4
Minutes played
2551'
Debut season
2023/2024
Age at debut
31 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
37 | 32 | 2551' | 33 | 22 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 26 | 757 | - | 32 | 1 | 15 | 89 | 197 | 34 | 64 | 13 | 14 | 7 | - | 3 | - | 5 | 10 | 5 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
|
5 | 3 | 225' | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 102 | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 29 | 4 | 10 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
|
7 | 7 | 554' | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 168 | - | 6 | - | 4 | 17 | 42 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup
|
7 | 7 | 554' | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 168 | - | 6 | - | 4 | 17 | 42 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup - Qualification
|
2 | 1 | 99' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
CONCACAF Nations League
|
4 | 3 | 268' | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 118 | - | 7 | - | - | 20 | 31 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup
|
7 | 7 | 554' | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 168 | - | 6 | - | 4 | 17 | 42 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
CONCACAF Nations League
|
4 | 4 | 268' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 33 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eye Injury | 19 Apr 2025 | 20 Apr 2025 | 1 d |
| Knee Injury | 28 Feb 2025 | 21 Mar 2025 | 3 wk |
| Knee Injury | 26 Aug 2018 | 30 Nov 2018 | 3 mo |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar 2025 | Injury (Questionable) | Championship | 2024 |
| 11 Mar 2025 | Injury (Questionable) | Championship | 2024 |
| 08 Mar 2025 | Injury (Questionable) | Championship | 2024 |
| 08 May 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2020 |
| 01 May 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2020 |
| 24 Apr 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2020 |
| 21 Apr 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2020 |
| 17 Apr 2021 | Injury (Questionable) | Championship | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | Derby | Milton Keynes Dons | Free agent | |
| 01 Jun 2025 | Derby | Milton Keynes Dons | Transfer | |
| 02 Jul 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Derby | Free | |
| 26 Nov 2021 | Middlesbrough | Sheffield Wednesday | Free | |
| 01 Feb 2021 | Cardiff | Middlesbrough | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Rochdale | Cardiff | Free | |
| 18 Feb 2015 | Peterborough | Cambridge United | Loan | |
| 01 Apr 2014 | Shrewsbury | Peterborough | - | |
| 15 Nov 2012 | Peterborough | Portsmouth | Loan | |
| 05 Aug 2011 | Wolves | Sheffield Utd | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2010 | Wolves | Peterborough | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Championship England | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| League One England | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Nathaniel Otis Méndez-Laing's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Nathaniel Otis Méndez-Laing's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Nathaniel Otis Méndez-Laing's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Nathaniel Otis Méndez-Laing's current market value is estimated at 200K €.
Nathaniel Otis Méndez-Laing has no major trophies recorded yet.