Shirt #22
Omar Fathi Saviola - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Haras El Hodood
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
Egypt
Agent
-
Contract Start
05 October 2024
Contract End
30 June 2026
Date of Birth
17 March 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Kairo, Egypt
Height
183 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 133 | 5944' | 13 | 457 | 3 | 1981 | 16 | 372 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.12 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League
Haras El Hodood
|
17 | 971' | - | - | 1 | 971 | 1 | 971 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Haras El Hodood
|
13 | 269' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League
El Mokawloon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
El Mokawloon
|
18 | 830' | - | - | 1 | 830 | 1 | 830 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |
| 2022/2023 |
CAF Confederation Cup
Future FC
|
1 | 52' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
El Mokawloon
|
28 | 1441' | 5 | 288 | 1 | 1441 | 6 | 240 | 0.18 | 0.04 | 0.21 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
El Mokawloon
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Future FC
|
6 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
El Mokawloon
|
1 | 82' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
El Mokawloon
|
20 | 928' | - | 4 | 232 | - | - | 4 | 232 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Enppi
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
Enppi
|
20 | 761' | - | 1 | 761 | - | - | 1 | 761 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Enppi
|
6 | 195' | - | 1 | 195 | - | - | 1 | 195 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Ismaily SC
|
2 | 55' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Pyramids FC
|
- | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 133 | 67 | 66 | 56 | 69 | 5944' | 30 | 14 | 13 | 3 | - | 1 | 44 | 732 | - | 31 | 2 | 11 | 109 | 266 | 22 | 56 | 59 | 42 | 29 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League
Haras El Hodood
|
#22 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 971' | 13 | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | 13 | 287 | 73% | 9 | - | 6 | 46 | 99 | 10 | 21 | 24 | 18 | 6 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Haras El Hodood
|
- | 13 | 7 | 6 | - | - | 269' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 88 | - | 7 | - | - | 19 | 40 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League
El Mokawloon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
El Mokawloon
|
- | 18 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 830' | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 18 | 234 | - | 11 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 76 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 7 | 3 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
CAF Confederation Cup
Future FC
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 52' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
El Mokawloon
|
- | 28 | 18 | 10 | 18 | 10 | 1441' | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 10 | 123 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 51 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 6 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
El Mokawloon
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Future FC
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
El Mokawloon
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 82' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
El Mokawloon
|
- | 20 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 928' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Enppi
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
Enppi
|
- | 20 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 761' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Enppi
|
- | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | 195' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Ismaily SC
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 55' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Pyramids FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Oct 2024 | El Mokawloon | Haras El Hodood | Free | |
| 10 Oct 2022 | Future FC | El Mokawloon | - | |
| 22 Sep 2021 | Enppi | Future FC | - | |
| 01 Sep 2021 | El Mokawloon | Enppi | - | |
| 01 Feb 2021 | Enppi | El Mokawloon | Loan | |
| 08 Jan 2019 | Ismaily SC | Enppi | - | |
| 16 Jul 2018 | Pyramids FC | Ismaily SC | Free | |
| 08 Jan 2018 | Nogoom El Mostakbal FC | Pyramids FC | - | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Zamalek SC | Nogoom El Mostakbal FC | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Cup Egypt | |
| 2016 | Winner |
| Super Cup Egypt | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| League Cup Egypt | |
| 2022 | Winner |
| Premier League Egypt | |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
| CAF Champions League Africa | |
| 2016 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Omar Fathi Saviola's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Omar Fathi Saviola's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Omar Fathi Saviola's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Omar Fathi Saviola's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Omar Fathi Saviola has won 3 trophies, including Cup, Super Cup, League Cup.