Shirt #5
Oscar José Núñez López - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Aragua FC
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Venezuela
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2022
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
13 July 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Maracaibo, Zulia, Venezuela
Height
167 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 145 | 8096' | - | 9 | 900 | - | - | 9 | 900 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda División
Aragua FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Aragua FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División
Aragua FC
|
6 | 369' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División
Metropolitanos FC
|
7 | 214' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División
Metropolitanos FC
|
13 | 619' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División
Metropolitanos FC
|
20 | 1409' | - | 3 | 470 | - | - | 3 | 470 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División
Metropolitanos FC
|
10 | 433' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División
Monagas SC
|
8 | 509' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera División
|
29 | 1823' | - | 5 | 365 | - | - | 5 | 365 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2014/2015 |
Primera División
|
21 | 1023' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera División
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
1 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
Primera División
Yaracuyanos FC
|
13 | 569' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
Primera División
Yaracuyanos FC
|
17 | 1117' | - | 1 | 1117 | - | - | 1 | 1117 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 145 | 91 | 54 | 59 | 59 | 8096' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17 | 1 |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda División
Aragua FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Aragua FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División
Aragua FC
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 369' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División
Metropolitanos FC
|
- | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 214' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División
Metropolitanos FC
|
- | 13 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 619' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División
Metropolitanos FC
|
- | 20 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1409' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División
Metropolitanos FC
|
- | 10 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 433' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División
Monagas SC
|
- | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 509' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera División
|
- | 29 | 22 | 7 | 18 | 9 | 1823' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Primera División
|
- | 21 | 13 | 8 | 10 | - | 1023' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera División
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Primera División
Yaracuyanos FC
|
- | 13 | 5 | 8 | 5 | - | 569' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Primera División
Yaracuyanos FC
|
- | 17 | 12 | 5 | 6 | - | 1117' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2022 | Metropolitanos FC | Aragua FC | - | |
| 08 Aug 2017 | Monagas SC | Metropolitanos FC | - | |
| 02 Dec 2016 | Deportivo JBL del Zulia | Monagas SC | - | |
| 01 Jul 2014 | Deportivo Tachira FC | Llaneros de Guanare | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2013 | Yaracuyanos FC | Deportivo Tachira FC | - | |
| 01 Jul 2011 | Caroní | Yaracuyanos FC | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Copa Venezuela Venezuela | |
| 2013/2014 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Oscar José Núñez López's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Oscar José Núñez López's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Oscar José Núñez López's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Oscar José Núñez López's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Oscar José Núñez López has no major trophies recorded yet.