Shirt #16
Paul Delecroix - Salary and Stats
Goalkeeper •
Dijon
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
France
Agent
MYG Invest
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
14 October 1988 (38y)
Place of Birth
Amiens, France
Height
184 cm
Weight
80 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
GK
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Save% | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 315 | 28177' | 77 | 47 | 62.1% | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Ligue 2
Dijon
|
10 | 900' | 36 | 8 | 81.8% | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
National 1
Dijon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 1
Dijon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Dijon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 1
Chateauroux
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 1
|
34 | 3060' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 1
Chateauroux
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Coupe de France
Chateauroux
|
2 | 180' | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
National 1
Chateauroux
|
32 | 2880' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 1
Metz
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 1
Annecy
|
17 | 1530' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group A
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group B
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group C
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group D
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Ligue 1
Metz
|
2 | 135' | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Metz
|
1 | 90' | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de France
Metz
|
1 | 90' | - | 3 | 0% | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group A
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group B
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group C
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group D
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group E
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group F
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group H
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group I
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group J
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group K
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group L
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group M
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 2
Metz
|
1 | 22' | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Metz
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
Metz
|
5 | 510' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Ligue 2
Lorient
|
2 | 134' | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Lorient
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de France
Lorient
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
National 2 - Group A
Lorient II
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
National 2 - Group B
Lorient II
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
National 2 - Group C
Lorient II
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
National 2 - Group D
Lorient II
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 1
Lorient
|
7 | 630' | 23 | 18 | 56.1% | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Lorient
|
1 | 90' | 3 | 3 | 50% | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de France
Lorient
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group A
Lorient II
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group B
Lorient II
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group C
Lorient II
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group D
Lorient II
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 2
|
33 | 2970' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de la Ligue
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de France
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 2
|
36 | 3212' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de la Ligue
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de France
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Ligue 2
|
37 | 3268' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de France
|
3 | 330' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Ligue 2
|
11 | 990' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Coupe de la Ligue
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Coupe de France
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 1
|
38 | 3376' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | |||||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 315 | 312 | 3 | 1 | 150 | 28177' | - | - | - | - | 77 | 47 | - | 725 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Ligue 2
Dijon
|
#16 | 10 | 10 | - | - | - | 900' | - | - | - | - | 36 | 8 | - | 325 | 69% | 1 | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
National 1
Dijon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 1
Dijon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Dijon
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 1
Chateauroux
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 1
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | - | - | 3060' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 1
Chateauroux
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Coupe de France
Chateauroux
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | 39 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
National 1
Chateauroux
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | - | - | 2880' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 1
Metz
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 1
Annecy
|
- | 17 | 17 | - | - | - | 1530' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Ligue 1
Metz
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 25 | 135' | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | 39 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Metz
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | 15 | 46% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de France
Metz
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 20 | 90% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group A
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group B
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group C
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group D
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group E
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group F
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group H
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group I
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group J
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group K
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group L
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group M
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 2
Metz
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 38 | 22' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 66% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Metz
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
Metz
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 510' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Ligue 2
Lorient
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 35 | 134' | - | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | 33 | 84% | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Lorient
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de France
Lorient
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
National 2 - Group A
Lorient II
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
National 2 - Group B
Lorient II
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
National 2 - Group C
Lorient II
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
National 2 - Group D
Lorient II
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 1
Lorient
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | 30 | 630' | - | - | - | - | 23 | 18 | - | 232 | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Lorient
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | 18 | 69% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de France
Lorient
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group A
Lorient II
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group B
Lorient II
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group C
Lorient II
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group D
Lorient II
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 2
|
- | 33 | 33 | - | - | 1 | 2970' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de la Ligue
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de France
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 2
|
- | 36 | 36 | - | - | 1 | 3212' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de la Ligue
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de France
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Ligue 2
|
- | 37 | 37 | - | - | - | 3268' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de France
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 330' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Ligue 2
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 990' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Coupe de la Ligue
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Coupe de France
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 1
|
- | 38 | 38 | - | 1 | - | 3376' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoulder Injury | 17 Oct 2019 | 24 Oct 2019 | 1 wk |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2024 | Niort | Dijon | Free | |
| 07 Jul 2023 | Chateauroux | Niort | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Annecy | Chateauroux | Free | |
| 13 Jan 2021 | Metz | Annecy | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Lorient | Metz | - | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | Niort | Lorient | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2011 | Amiens | Niort | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Ligue 2 France | |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| National 1 France | |
| 2011/2012 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Paul Delecroix's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Paul Delecroix's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Paul Delecroix's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Paul Delecroix's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Paul Delecroix has won 1 trophy, including Ligue 2.