Shirt #3
Reece Christopher Hutchinson - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Crewe
Market Value
300K €
Nationality
England
Agent
General Sports Worldwide
Contract Start
30 June 2025
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
14 April 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Birmingham, England
Height
177 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 193 | 14434' | 9 | 1604 | 8 | 1804 | 17 | 849 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.09 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Two
Crewe
|
9 | 635' | 1 | 635 | - | - | 1 | 635 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Crewe
|
2 | 142' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Two
Crewe
|
45 | 3854' | 4 | 964 | 5 | 771 | 9 | 428 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.20 | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Crewe
|
1 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Division
Sligo Rovers
|
22 | 1818' | 2 | 909 | 1 | 1818 | 3 | 606 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.14 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Division
Sligo Rovers
|
36 | 3221' | 2 | 1611 | - | - | 2 | 1611 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FAI Cup
Sligo Rovers
|
2 | 175' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Division
Sligo Rovers
|
2 | 150' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
League One
Cheltenham
|
3 | 53' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Cheltenham
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Cheltenham
|
2 | 88' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Cheltenham
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
League One
Cheltenham
|
6 | 493' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
7 | 602' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
League One
Burton Albion
|
1 | 4' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Burton Albion
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
Burton Albion
|
1 | 90' | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1 | 90 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Burton Albion
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League One
Burton Albion
|
17 | 784' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Burton Albion
|
1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
Burton Albion
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Burton Albion
|
3 | 192' | - | - | 1 | 192 | 1 | 192 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 2018/2019 |
League One
Burton Albion
|
25 | 1512' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Burton Albion
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
Burton Albion
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Burton Albion
|
5 | 332' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Championship
Burton Albion
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 193 | 162 | 31 | 27 | 73 | 14434' | 48 | 21 | 9 | 8 | - | - | 104 | 3979 | - | 205 | 37 | 132 | 499 | 958 | 85 | 184 | 109 | 104 | 29 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Two
Crewe
|
#3 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 635' | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 11 | 211 | 68% | 17 | 2 | 9 | 43 | 70 | 9 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Crewe
|
#3 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 142' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 43 | 65% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Two
Crewe
|
#3 | 45 | 43 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3854' | 21 | 8 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 47 | 1379 | 69% | 69 | 14 | 42 | 198 | 379 | 29 | 71 | 32 | 41 | 9 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Crewe
|
#3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Division
Sligo Rovers
|
#3 | 22 | 22 | - | 1 | - | 1818' | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 899 | - | 30 | 10 | 18 | 79 | 153 | 14 | 29 | 17 | 11 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Division
Sligo Rovers
|
- | 36 | 36 | - | 1 | - | 3221' | 8 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | 16 | 785 | - | 33 | 5 | 27 | 111 | 229 | 19 | 43 | 31 | 23 | 7 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FAI Cup
Sligo Rovers
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 175' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Division
Sligo Rovers
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 150' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 68 | - | 4 | - | 3 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
League One
Cheltenham
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 4 | 53' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Cheltenham
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Cheltenham
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 88' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | 2 | - | 4 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Cheltenham
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
League One
Cheltenham
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 3 | 7 | 493' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 170 | - | 19 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 56 | - | 3 | 7 | 8 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | 1 | - | 602' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
League One
Burton Albion
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 4' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Burton Albion
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
Burton Albion
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 42 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 9 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Burton Albion
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League One
Burton Albion
|
- | 17 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 784' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 237 | 57% | 16 | 2 | 15 | - | - | 6 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Burton Albion
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
Burton Albion
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Burton Albion
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 192' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 47 | 68% | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
League One
Burton Albion
|
- | 25 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 25 | 1512' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Burton Albion
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
Burton Albion
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Burton Albion
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 3 | 332' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 57 | 86% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Championship
Burton Albion
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | Sligo Rovers | Crewe | Transfer | |
| 14 Jun 2023 | Cheltenham | Sligo Rovers | - | |
| 13 Jun 2023 | Sligo Rovers | Cheltenham | - | |
| 01 Feb 2023 | Cheltenham | Sligo Rovers | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Reece Christopher Hutchinson's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Reece Christopher Hutchinson's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Reece Christopher Hutchinson's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Reece Christopher Hutchinson's current market value is estimated at 300K €.
Reece Christopher Hutchinson has no major trophies recorded yet.