Shirt #8
Rafał Maciej Kurzawa - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Nieciecza
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Poland
Agent
INNfootball
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
29 January 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Wieruszów, Poland
Height
182 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
CM
LM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 193 | 12242' | 13 | 942 | 8 | 1530 | 21 | 583 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.11 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Nieciecza
|
24 | 1084' | 4 | 271 | - | - | 4 | 271 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
22 | 1637' | - | - | 1 | 1637 | 1 | 1637 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Pogon Szczecin
|
6 | 559' | - | 1 | 559 | - | - | 1 | 559 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2023/2024 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
25 | 1696' | 1 | 1696 | 1 | 1696 | 2 | 848 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.08 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Pogon Szczecin
|
3 | 324' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pogon Szczecin
|
4 | 241' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
18 | 928' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Pogon Szczecin
|
2 | 150' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pogon Szczecin
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
22 | 1051' | 1 | 1051 | 2 | 526 | 3 | 350 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.14 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Pogon Szczecin
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pogon Szczecin
|
2 | 149' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 2
Amiens
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
10 | 581' | - | 2 | 291 | - | - | 2 | 291 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Esbjerg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Superliga
Esbjerg
|
12 | 1074' | 2 | 537 | 3 | 358 | 5 | 215 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 0.42 | |
| 2019/2020 |
DBU Pokalen
Esbjerg
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group A
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group B
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group C
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group D
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group E
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group F
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group H
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group I
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group J
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group K
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group L
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group M
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup
Poland
|
1 | 80' | - | - | 1 | 80 | 1 | 80 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Poland
|
2 | 154' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Poland
|
3 | 142' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 1
Amiens
|
11 | 232' | 1 | 232 | - | - | 1 | 232 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Amiens
|
2 | 158' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
Amiens
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Superliga
FC Midtjylland
|
6 | 465' | - | 1 | 465 | - | - | 1 | 465 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2018/2019 |
DBU Pokalen
FC Midtjylland
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Poland
|
1 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 193 | 137 | 56 | 30 | 72 | 12242' | 82 | 36 | 13 | 8 | 1 | - | 157 | 3915 | - | 162 | 29 | 110 | 417 | 850 | 60 | 105 | 100 | 88 | 29 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Nieciecza
|
#8 | 24 | 8 | 16 | 5 | 18 | 1084' | 17 | 10 | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | 465 | 80% | 24 | 7 | 7 | 70 | 138 | 14 | 22 | 14 | 16 | 5 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
- | 22 | 20 | 2 | - | - | 1637' | 15 | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | 27 | 927 | - | 42 | 6 | 18 | 94 | 178 | 13 | 21 | 23 | 18 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Pogon Szczecin
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 4 | - | 559' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
- | 25 | 23 | 2 | - | - | 1696' | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 21 | 1175 | - | 35 | 6 | 37 | 96 | 197 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 18 | 6 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Pogon Szczecin
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 324' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pogon Szczecin
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 241' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
- | 18 | 13 | 5 | - | - | 928' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 25 | 575 | - | 20 | 4 | 9 | 47 | 110 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 2 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Pogon Szczecin
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 150' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pogon Szczecin
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
- | 22 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 1051' | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 24 | 319 | - | 8 | 2 | 14 | 33 | 75 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 3 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Pogon Szczecin
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pogon Szczecin
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 149' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 2
Amiens
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
- | 10 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 581' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Esbjerg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Superliga
Esbjerg
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 1 | - | 1074' | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | 39 | 309 | 74% | 23 | 4 | 20 | 48 | 96 | 12 | 17 | 13 | 6 | 4 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
DBU Pokalen
Esbjerg
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group A
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group B
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group C
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group D
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group E
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group F
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group H
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group I
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group J
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group K
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group L
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group M
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup
Poland
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 80' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 32 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Poland
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 154' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Poland
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 142' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 1
Amiens
|
- | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 17 | 232' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 113 | - | 8 | - | 3 | 21 | 43 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Amiens
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 158' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
Amiens
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Superliga
FC Midtjylland
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 8 | 465' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
DBU Pokalen
FC Midtjylland
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Poland
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Poland
Appearances
7
Goals
-
Assists
1
Minutes played
383'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
24 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
7 | 5 | 383' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 32 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 8 | |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup
|
1 | 1 | 80' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 32 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
|
2 | 2 | 154' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
3 | 2 | 142' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thigh Injury | 03 Dec 2018 | 22 Dec 2018 | 2 wk |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | Pogon Szczecin | Nieciecza | Free | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Pogon Szczecin | Nieciecza | Free agent | |
| 16 Feb 2021 | Amiens | Pogon Szczecin | - | |
| 01 Aug 2020 | Esbjerg | Amiens | - | |
| 31 Jan 2019 | Amiens | FC Midtjylland | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| DBU Pokalen Denmark | |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| Cup Poland | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| I Liga Poland | |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
| Superliga Denmark | |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Rafał Maciej Kurzawa's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Rafał Maciej Kurzawa's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Rafał Maciej Kurzawa's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Rafał Maciej Kurzawa's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Rafał Maciej Kurzawa has won 1 trophy, including DBU Pokalen.