Shirt #7
Ramon de Andrade Souza - Salary and Stats
Market Value
250K €
Nationality
Brazil
Agent
Advance Sports
Contract Start
30 August 2026
Contract End
31 May 2027
Date of Birth
10 September 1998 (28y)
Place of Birth
Belém, Brazil
Height
188 cm
Weight
90 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 60 | 3288' | 11 | 299 | - | - | 11 | 299 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Indian Super League
Chennaiyin
|
4 | 357' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Two
Persib Bandung
|
7 | 137' | 1 | 137 | - | - | 1 | 137 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Ost
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Mitte
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Liga
|
20 | 1442' | - | 5 | 288 | - | - | 5 | 288 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
1 | 120' | - | 2 | 60 | - | - | 2 | 60 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Pernambucano - 1
|
4 | 158' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa Do Brasil
|
1 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie D
Porto Velho
|
11 | 693' | - | 3 | 231 | - | - | 3 | 231 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| 2022/2023 |
Mineiro - 1
Democrata GV
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa do Nordeste
Botafogo PB
|
4 | 89' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa do Nordeste
CRB
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie B
CRB
|
6 | 123' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa Do Brasil
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Serie D
|
1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 60 | 33 | 27 | 11 | 36 | 3288' | 26 | 11 | 11 | - | - | - | 12 | 129 | - | 6 | - | 2 | 36 | 98 | 7 | 13 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Indian Super League
Chennaiyin
|
#7 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 357' | 14 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 73 | 69% | 1 | - | - | 17 | 46 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Two
Persib Bandung
|
#98 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 137' | 10 | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 30 | 76% | 2 | - | - | 14 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Ost
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Mitte
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Liga
|
- | 20 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1442' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Pernambucano - 1
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 158' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa Do Brasil
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie D
Porto Velho
|
- | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 693' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Mineiro - 1
Democrata GV
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa do Nordeste
Botafogo PB
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 89' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa do Nordeste
CRB
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie B
CRB
|
- | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 123' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 26 | - | 3 | - | 2 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 5 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa Do Brasil
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Serie D
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2026 | Persib Bandung | Chennaiyin | Loan | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Without Club | Chennaiyin | Loan | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Persib Bandung | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Dornbirn | Persib Bandung | Free | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Visakha | Persib Bandung | Free agent | |
| 15 Apr 2022 | São Raimundo AM | Porto Velho | Free | |
| 09 Feb 2022 | Democrata GV | São Raimundo AM | - | |
| 08 Jan 2021 | CRB | Botafogo PB | Free | |
| 16 Oct 2020 | Independente PA | CRB | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Copa Rio Brazil | |
| 2018 | Winner |
| Carioca B1 Brazil | |
| 2018 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Ramon de Andrade Souza's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Ramon de Andrade Souza's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ramon de Andrade Souza's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ramon de Andrade Souza's current market value is estimated at 250K €.
Ramon de Andrade Souza has won 1 trophy, including Copa Rio.