Shirt #21
Ricardo Domingos Barbosa Pereira - Salary and Stats
Right-Back •
Without Club
Market Value
1M €
Nationality
Portugal
Agent
F2F
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
30 June 2026
Date of Birth
06 October 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Lisboa, Portugal
Height
175 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
RB
RM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 388 | 29135' | 21 | 1387 | 33 | 883 | 54 | 540 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.14 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Championship
Leicester
|
38 | 2887' | 2 | 1444 | 1 | 2887 | 3 | 962 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.08 | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Leicester
|
1 | 41' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Leicester
|
18 | 392' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Leicester
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Leicester
|
3 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Championship
Leicester
|
39 | 3284' | 3 | 1095 | 3 | 1095 | 6 | 547 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.15 | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Leicester
|
3 | 208' | 1 | 208 | - | - | 1 | 208 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Leicester
|
3 | 167' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Leicester
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Leicester
|
10 | 451' | 1 | 451 | 1 | 451 | 2 | 226 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.20 | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Leicester
|
1 | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Leicester
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Leicester
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Leicester
|
1 | 59' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Leicester
|
14 | 994' | 1 | 994 | 3 | 331 | 4 | 249 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.29 | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Leicester
|
1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Leicester
|
2 | 59' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Leicester
|
5 | 327' | 1 | 327 | - | - | 1 | 327 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Leicester
|
2 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Portugal
|
2 | 180' | - | - | 1 | 180 | 1 | 180 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Portugal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Leicester
|
15 | 959' | - | - | 1 | 959 | 1 | 959 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Leicester
|
2 | 129' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Leicester
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
1 | 59' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
Leicester
|
28 | 2520' | 3 | 840 | 2 | 1260 | 5 | 504 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.18 | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Leicester
|
1 | 90' | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Leicester
|
4 | 360' | - | - | 1 | 360 | 1 | 360 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 | |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup
Portugal
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Portugal
|
1 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Portugal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Leicester
|
35 | 3125' | 2 | 1563 | 6 | 521 | 8 | 391 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.23 | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Leicester
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Leicester
|
2 | 99' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Porto
|
7 | 552' | - | - | 2 | 276 | 2 | 276 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 0.29 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Portugal
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Portugal U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Primeira Liga
FC Porto
|
27 | 2271' | 2 | 1136 | 4 | 568 | 6 | 379 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.22 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Taça de Portugal
FC Porto
|
5 | 382' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Nice
|
5 | 426' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 1
Nice
|
24 | 2058' | 2 | 1029 | 4 | 515 | 6 | 343 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.25 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Nice
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de France
Nice
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Porto
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 1
Nice
|
26 | 2280' | - | - | 4 | 570 | 4 | 570 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.15 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Nice
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group A
|
1 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group B
|
1 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group C
|
1 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group D
|
1 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Primeira Liga
FC Porto
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Porto
|
3 | 153' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Primeira Liga
FC Porto
|
5 | 373' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Porto
|
1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Primeira Liga
FC Porto
|
14 | 670' | - | 2 | 335 | - | - | 2 | 335 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2012/2013 |
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
|
27 | 2322' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
|
3 | 104' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 388 | 334 | 54 | 62 | 130 | 29135' | 125 | 61 | 21 | 33 | - | - | 296 | 13814 | - | 815 | 57 | 474 | 1927 | 3458 | 371 | 625 | 332 | 342 | 58 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Championship
Leicester
|
#21 | 38 | 31 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 2887' | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 30 | 1703 | 79% | 108 | 13 | 55 | 174 | 320 | 15 | 32 | 37 | 21 | 7 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Leicester
|
#21 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 41' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 29 | 89% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Leicester
|
- | 18 | 12 | 6 | - | - | 392' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 210 | - | 13 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 49 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Leicester
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Leicester
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 196 | 89% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 20 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Championship
Leicester
|
- | 39 | 37 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3284' | 20 | 13 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 45 | 2419 | 56% | 111 | 11 | 51 | 200 | 367 | 20 | 36 | 34 | 38 | 8 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Leicester
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 208' | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 37 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Leicester
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 167' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 137 | 40% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Leicester
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Leicester
|
- | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 451' | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 254 | - | 11 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Leicester
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 73' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 52 | 43% | 3 | 1 | - | 7 | 13 | 1 | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Leicester
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Leicester
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Leicester
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 59' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 49 | 40% | 4 | - | 2 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Leicester
|
- | 14 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 994' | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 10 | 538 | - | 37 | 1 | 17 | 79 | 132 | 11 | 19 | 6 | 16 | 3 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Leicester
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 25' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 20 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Leicester
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 59' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 4 | 10 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Leicester
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 327' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 237 | 48% | 12 | - | 5 | 23 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Leicester
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 37 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 8 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Portugal
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 107 | 83% | 10 | - | 5 | - | - | 7 | 11 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Portugal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Leicester
|
- | 15 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 959' | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | 10 | 464 | - | 31 | 1 | 15 | 64 | 148 | 14 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 3 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Leicester
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 129' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 81 | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Leicester
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 59' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
Leicester
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | - | - | 2520' | 15 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 27 | 1572 | 44% | 119 | 6 | 49 | 257 | 472 | 60 | 101 | 45 | 37 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Leicester
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 85 | 88% | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Leicester
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 360' | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 11 | 160 | 75% | 7 | - | 6 | - | - | 8 | 11 | 9 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup
Portugal
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 51 | 46% | - | - | - | 2 | 10 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Portugal
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Portugal
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Leicester
|
- | 35 | 35 | - | 2 | 3 | 3125' | 15 | 9 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 33 | 1532 | - | 118 | 6 | 60 | 300 | 544 | 68 | 110 | 41 | 48 | 7 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Leicester
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Leicester
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 99' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 50 | 61% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 26 | 4 | 5 | - | 3 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Porto
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 552' | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 12 | 180 | 76% | - | - | 12 | 36 | 67 | 6 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Portugal
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Portugal U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Primeira Liga
FC Porto
|
- | 27 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2271' | 19 | 7 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 34 | 970 | 77% | 24 | - | 45 | 197 | 328 | 48 | 73 | 44 | 24 | 3 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Taça de Portugal
FC Porto
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 382' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Nice
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | - | 426' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 202 | 79% | - | - | 15 | 40 | 59 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 6 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 1
Nice
|
- | 24 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2058' | 14 | 7 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 29 | 1077 | - | 69 | 2 | 33 | 164 | 303 | 29 | 46 | 29 | 42 | 2 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Nice
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de France
Nice
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 36 | 73% | - | - | 2 | 6 | 11 | - | 2 | 1 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Porto
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 1
Nice
|
- | 26 | 26 | - | 1 | - | 2280' | 2 | 1 | - | 4 | - | - | 17 | 1295 | 46% | 102 | 3 | 76 | 237 | 404 | 47 | 80 | 31 | 41 | 6 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Nice
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Primeira Liga
FC Porto
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Porto
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 4 | 153' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Primeira Liga
FC Porto
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | 10 | 373' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Porto
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Primeira Liga
FC Porto
|
- | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 670' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
|
- | 27 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2322' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 6 | 104' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Portugal
Appearances
5
Goals
-
Assists
1
Minutes played
386'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
5 | 4 | 386' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 158 | - | 10 | - | 5 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
|
2 | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 107 | 83% | 10 | - | 5 | - | - | 7 | 11 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 51 | 46% | - | - | - | 2 | 10 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Portugal U21
Appearances
-
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
-
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscle Injury | 04 Aug 2025 | 21 Aug 2025 | 2 wk |
| Muscle Injury | 27 Apr 2025 | 17 May 2025 | 2 wk |
| Muscle Injury | 15 Mar 2025 | 01 Apr 2025 | 2 wk |
| Hamstring | 03 Nov 2024 | 19 Feb 2025 | 3 mo |
| Hamstring | 28 Feb 2024 | 28 Mar 2024 | 4 wk |
| Thigh Injury | 16 May 2023 | 27 May 2023 | 1 wk |
| Hamstring | 09 Apr 2023 | 04 May 2023 | 3 wk |
| Calf/Shin Injury | 05 Aug 2022 | 10 Feb 2023 | 6 mo |
| Hamstring | 06 May 2022 | 18 May 2022 | 1 wk |
| Thigh Injury | 02 Mar 2022 | 12 Mar 2022 | 1 wk |
| Calf/Shin Injury | 24 Dec 2021 | 05 Feb 2022 | 1 mo |
| Hip/Thigh Injury | 08 Nov 2021 | 11 Dec 2021 | 1 mo |
| Calf/Shin Injury | 19 Apr 2021 | 21 Apr 2021 | 2 d |
| Thigh Injury | 15 Mar 2021 | 02 Apr 2021 | 2 wk |
| Knee Injury | 10 Mar 2020 | 15 Jan 2021 | 10 mo |
| Hamstring | 08 May 2017 | 18 May 2017 | 1 wk |
| Knee Injury | 17 Jan 2017 | 09 Mar 2017 | 1 mo |
| Hamstring | 12 Dec 2016 | 31 Dec 2016 | 2 wk |
| Thigh Injury | 11 Jan 2016 | 25 Jan 2016 | 2 wk |
| Hip/Thigh Injury | 03 Dec 2015 | 29 Dec 2015 | 3 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 2025 | unfit (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 16 Aug 2025 | unfit (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 10 Aug 2025 | injured (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 11 May 2025 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 03 May 2025 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 27 Feb 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 15 Feb 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 01 Feb 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 26 Jan 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 18 Jan 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 15 Jan 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 04 Jan 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 29 Dec 2024 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 26 Dec 2024 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 22 Dec 2024 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 14 Dec 2024 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 08 Dec 2024 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 03 Dec 2024 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 23 Nov 2024 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 09 Mar 2024 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2023 |
| 05 Mar 2024 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2023 |
| 09 Dec 2023 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2023 |
| 01 May 2023 | Thigh Injury (Questionable) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 25 Apr 2023 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 22 Apr 2023 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 15 Apr 2023 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 04 Feb 2023 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Questionable) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 21 Jan 2023 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 14 Jan 2023 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 03 Jan 2023 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 26 Dec 2022 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 12 Nov 2022 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 05 Nov 2022 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 29 Oct 2022 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 23 Oct 2022 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 20 Oct 2022 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 15 Oct 2022 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 08 Oct 2022 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 03 Oct 2022 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 17 Sep 2022 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 04 Sep 2022 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 01 Sep 2022 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 27 Aug 2022 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 20 Aug 2022 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 13 Aug 2022 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 07 Aug 2022 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 15 May 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 11 May 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 05 Mar 2022 | Thigh Injury (Questionable) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 23 Jan 2022 | Shin Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 19 Jan 2022 | Shin Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 28 Dec 2021 | Shin Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 26 Dec 2021 | Shin Injury (Questionable) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 09 Dec 2021 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2021 |
| 05 Dec 2021 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 01 Dec 2021 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 28 Nov 2021 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 25 Nov 2021 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2021 |
| 04 Nov 2021 | Muscle Injury (Questionable) | UEFA Europa League | 2021 |
| 30 Oct 2021 | Muscle Injury (Questionable) | Premier League | 2021 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | Leicester | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 09 Jun 2018 | FC Porto | Leicester | € 25M | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Nice | FC Porto | - | |
| 31 Aug 2015 | FC Porto | Nice | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2013 | Guimaraes | FC Porto | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Primeira Liga Portugal | |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| 2014/2015 | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal Portugal | |
| 2012/2013 | Winner |
| Super Cup Portugal | |
| 2013 | Winner |
| FA Cup England | |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| Community Shield England | |
| 2021 | Winner |
| Championship England | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| Segunda Liga Portugal | |
| 2013/2014 | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship Europe | |
| 2013/2015 | 2nd Place |
| Emirates Cup World | |
| 2013 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Ricardo Domingos Barbosa Pereira's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Ricardo Domingos Barbosa Pereira's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ricardo Domingos Barbosa Pereira's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ricardo Domingos Barbosa Pereira's current market value is estimated at 1M €.
Ricardo Domingos Barbosa Pereira has won 6 trophies, including Primeira Liga, Taça de Portugal, Super Cup, FA Cup, Community Shield, Championship.