Shirt #13
Simon Christopher Eastwood - Salary and Stats
Goalkeeper •
Oxford United
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
England
Agent
Refuel Performance Management
Contract Start
01 July 2016
Contract End
30 June 2026
Date of Birth
26 June 1989 (37y)
Place of Birth
Luton, England
Height
188 cm
Weight
76 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
GK
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Save% | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 346 | 31094' | 314 | 153 | 67.2% | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League One
Oxford United
|
6 | 442' | 13 | 5 | 72.2% | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Championship
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Championship
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League One
Oxford United
|
2 | 134' | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
4 | 359' | 17 | 4 | 81% | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League One
Oxford United
|
43 | 3870' | 105 | 50 | 67.7% | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
1 | 90' | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
League One
Oxford United
|
14 | 1260' | 31 | 16 | 66% | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
2 | 180' | 8 | 3 | 72.7% | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
League One
Oxford United
|
13 | 1170' | 25 | 23 | 52.1% | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
4 | 360' | 6 | 4 | 60% | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
1 | 90' | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
League One
Oxford United
|
32 | 2910' | 63 | 31 | 67% | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
4 | 390' | 10 | 3 | 76.9% | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
4 | 360' | 10 | 5 | 66.7% | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
League One
Oxford United
|
34 | 3024' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League One
Oxford United
|
46 | 4140' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League One
Oxford United
|
46 | 4140' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
6 | 540' | 11 | 3 | 78.6% | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
8 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Championship
Blackburn
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League Cup
Blackburn
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Championship
Blackburn
|
6 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
FA Cup
Blackburn
|
5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
League Cup
Blackburn
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Championship
Blackburn
|
7 | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
FA Cup
Blackburn
|
1 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
League Cup
Blackburn
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
League One
Portsmouth
|
27 | 2430' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
FA Cup
Portsmouth
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
EFL Trophy
Portsmouth
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
League Cup
Portsmouth
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
FA Cup
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | |||||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 346 | 342 | 4 | - | 246 | 31094' | - | - | - | - | 314 | 153 | 8 | 3026 | - | - | - | 4 | 34 | 37 | - | - | 4 | 22 | 4 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League One
Oxford United
|
#13 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 8 | 442' | - | - | - | - | 13 | 5 | - | 197 | 65% | - | - | - | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
#13 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Championship
Oxford United
|
#13 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Championship
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League One
Oxford United
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 48 | 134' | - | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | 45 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 359' | - | - | - | - | 17 | 4 | - | 135 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League One
Oxford United
|
- | 43 | 43 | - | - | - | 3870' | - | - | - | - | 105 | 50 | 5 | 1332 | - | - | - | 1 | 16 | 17 | - | - | 1 | 11 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | 39 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
League One
Oxford United
|
- | 14 | 14 | - | - | 30 | 1260' | - | - | - | - | 31 | 16 | 1 | 411 | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | 8 | 3 | - | 85 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
League One
Oxford United
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | - | 35 | 1170' | - | - | - | - | 25 | 23 | - | 310 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 360' | - | - | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | 94 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 | - | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
League One
Oxford United
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | - | - | 2910' | - | - | - | - | 63 | 31 | 2 | 271 | 41% | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 390' | - | - | - | - | 10 | 3 | - | 25 | 41% | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | 10 | 5 | - | 43 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
League One
Oxford United
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | - | - | 3024' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League One
Oxford United
|
- | 46 | 46 | - | - | - | 4140' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League One
Oxford United
|
- | 46 | 46 | - | - | - | 4140' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 540' | - | - | - | - | 11 | 3 | - | 24 | 43% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Championship
Blackburn
|
- | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League Cup
Blackburn
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Championship
Blackburn
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | 36 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
FA Cup
Blackburn
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
League Cup
Blackburn
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Championship
Blackburn
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | 39 | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
FA Cup
Blackburn
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
League Cup
Blackburn
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
League One
Portsmouth
|
- | 27 | 27 | - | - | 19 | 2430' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
FA Cup
Portsmouth
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
EFL Trophy
Portsmouth
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
League Cup
Portsmouth
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
FA Cup
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 30 Nov 2019 | 09 Jan 2020 | 1 mo |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2016 | Blackburn | Oxford United | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2013 | Portsmouth | Blackburn | Free | |
| 13 Aug 2012 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | Portsmouth | Free | |
| 06 Jul 2012 | FC Halifax Town | Bradford (Park Avenue) | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2011 | Oxford United | FC Halifax Town | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| EFL Trophy England | |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
| Piala Presiden Indonesia | |
| 2025 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Simon Christopher Eastwood's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Simon Christopher Eastwood's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Simon Christopher Eastwood's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Simon Christopher Eastwood's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Simon Christopher Eastwood has no major trophies recorded yet.