Shirt #3
Thomas Delaine - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Without Club
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
France
Agent
-
Contract Start
07 January 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
24 March 1992 (34y)
Place of Birth
Lens, France
Height
178 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LB
LM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 804 | 61608' | 45 | 1369 | 19 | 3243 | 64 | 963 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.08 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ligue 1
Le Havre
|
5 | 200' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Coupe de France
Le Havre
|
1 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 1
Strasbourg
|
2 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 1
Le Havre
|
2 | 17' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Strasbourg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligue 1
Strasbourg
|
27 | 2052' | 1 | 2052 | 1 | 2052 | 2 | 1026 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coupe de France
Strasbourg
|
3 | 179' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Strasbourg
|
1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Ligue 1
Strasbourg
|
21 | 1077' | - | - | 2 | 539 | 2 | 539 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.10 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Coupe de France
Strasbourg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Strasbourg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Ligue 1
Metz
|
29 | 2317' | 1 | 2317 | 2 | 1159 | 3 | 772 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.10 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Coupe de France
Metz
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 1
Metz
|
24 | 1779' | 3 | 593 | 2 | 890 | 5 | 356 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.21 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coupe de France
Metz
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group A
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group B
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group C
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group D
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Ligue 1
Metz
|
16 | 1254' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Metz
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de France
Metz
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 2
Metz
|
32 | 2827' | - | - | 5 | 565 | 5 | 565 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.16 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 2
Paris FC
|
4 | 360' | - | - | 5 | 72 | 5 | 72 | 0.00 | 1.25 | 1.25 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Metz
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Paris FC
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
Metz
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Ligue 2
Paris FC
|
36 | 2970' | - | - | 2 | 1485 | 2 | 1485 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Paris FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de France
Paris FC
|
2 | 157' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group A
|
29 | 2605' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group B
|
29 | 2605' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group C
|
29 | 2605' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group D
|
29 | 2605' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group A
|
26 | 2277' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group B
|
26 | 2277' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group C
|
26 | 2277' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group D
|
26 | 2277' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
National 2 - Group A
|
19 | 956' | - | 1 | 956 | - | - | 1 | 956 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2014/2015 |
National 2 - Group B
|
19 | 956' | - | 1 | 956 | - | - | 1 | 956 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2014/2015 |
National 2 - Group C
|
19 | 956' | - | 1 | 956 | - | - | 1 | 956 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2014/2015 |
National 2 - Group D
|
19 | 956' | - | 1 | 956 | - | - | 1 | 956 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2013/2014 |
National 2 - Group A
|
19 | 1232' | - | 2 | 616 | - | - | 2 | 616 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2013/2014 |
National 2 - Group B
|
19 | 1232' | - | 2 | 616 | - | - | 2 | 616 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2013/2014 |
National 2 - Group C
|
19 | 1232' | - | 2 | 616 | - | - | 2 | 616 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2013/2014 |
National 2 - Group D
|
19 | 1232' | - | 2 | 616 | - | - | 2 | 616 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group A
|
26 | 1959' | - | 5 | 392 | - | - | 5 | 392 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group B
|
26 | 1959' | - | 5 | 392 | - | - | 5 | 392 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group C
|
26 | 1959' | - | 5 | 392 | - | - | 5 | 392 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group D
|
26 | 1959' | - | 5 | 392 | - | - | 5 | 392 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group A
|
28 | 2313' | - | 2 | 1157 | - | - | 2 | 1157 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group B
|
28 | 2313' | - | 2 | 1157 | - | - | 2 | 1157 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group C
|
28 | 2313' | - | 2 | 1157 | - | - | 2 | 1157 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group D
|
28 | 2313' | - | 2 | 1157 | - | - | 2 | 1157 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2010/2011 |
Ligue 1
Lens
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 804 | 699 | 105 | 142 | 142 | 61608' | 85 | 35 | 45 | 19 | - | - | 196 | 5735 | - | 268 | 32 | 231 | 895 | 1721 | 212 | 395 | 216 | 159 | 100 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ligue 1
Le Havre
|
#23 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 200' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 122 | 73% | 2 | - | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Coupe de France
Le Havre
|
#3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 32 | 87% | 3 | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 1
Strasbourg
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 1
Le Havre
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 17' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Strasbourg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligue 1
Strasbourg
|
- | 27 | 24 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 2052' | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 26 | 628 | - | 38 | 2 | 17 | 95 | 197 | 20 | 34 | 39 | 20 | 5 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coupe de France
Strasbourg
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 179' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 39 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Strasbourg
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Ligue 1
Strasbourg
|
- | 21 | 15 | 6 | - | - | 1077' | 6 | 4 | - | 2 | - | - | 9 | 368 | - | 28 | 3 | 16 | 63 | 117 | 12 | 23 | 15 | 12 | 3 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Coupe de France
Strasbourg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Strasbourg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Ligue 1
Metz
|
- | 29 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2317' | 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 28 | 811 | - | 48 | 7 | 27 | 92 | 198 | 23 | 51 | 22 | 14 | 4 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Coupe de France
Metz
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 1
Metz
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 1779' | 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 12 | 608 | - | 32 | 5 | 24 | 86 | 173 | 29 | 51 | 21 | 17 | 4 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coupe de France
Metz
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 58 | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 15 | - | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Ligue 1
Metz
|
- | 16 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1254' | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 12 | 478 | - | 25 | 1 | 15 | 59 | 124 | 17 | 29 | 22 | 11 | 4 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Metz
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de France
Metz
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 61 | 78% | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 2
Metz
|
- | 32 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2827' | 11 | 2 | - | 5 | - | - | 37 | 901 | 77% | 38 | 6 | 36 | 164 | 294 | 38 | 70 | 26 | 21 | 2 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 2
Paris FC
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | 11 | 2 | - | 5 | - | - | 37 | 901 | 77% | 38 | 6 | 36 | 164 | 294 | 38 | 70 | 26 | 21 | 1 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Metz
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Paris FC
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
Metz
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Ligue 2
Paris FC
|
- | 36 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2970' | 12 | 5 | - | 2 | - | - | 30 | 722 | 71% | 11 | 1 | 50 | 153 | 286 | 31 | 59 | 36 | 35 | 6 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Paris FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de France
Paris FC
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 157' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | 1 | - | 2605' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | 1 | - | 2605' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | 1 | - | 2605' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | 1 | - | 2605' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 26 | 26 | - | 2 | - | 2277' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 26 | 26 | - | 2 | - | 2277' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 26 | 26 | - | 2 | - | 2277' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 26 | 26 | - | 2 | - | 2277' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 19 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 956' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 19 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 956' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 19 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 956' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 19 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 956' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 19 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 1232' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 19 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 1232' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 19 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 1232' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 19 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 1232' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 26 | 23 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 1959' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 26 | 23 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 1959' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 26 | 23 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 1959' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 26 | 23 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 1959' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 28 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2313' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 28 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2313' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 28 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2313' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 28 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2313' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2010/2011 |
Ligue 1
Lens
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamstring | 14 Aug 2025 | 29 Aug 2025 | 2 wk |
| Hamstring | 02 May 2025 | 25 Jul 2025 | 2 mo |
| Back Injury | 10 Jan 2025 | 15 Mar 2025 | 2 mo |
| Knee Injury | 17 Aug 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 3 mo |
| Ankle Injury | 18 Dec 2023 | 17 Jan 2024 | 1 mo |
| Ankle Injury | 24 Apr 2023 | 25 May 2023 | 1 mo |
| Achilles Tendon Rupture | 23 Dec 2022 | 03 Mar 2023 | 2 mo |
| Hip/Thigh Injury | 04 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2022 | 3 wk |
| Thigh Injury | 08 Mar 2022 | 01 Apr 2022 | 3 wk |
| Foot Injury | 18 Sep 2021 | 22 Oct 2021 | 1 mo |
| Back Injury | 23 Aug 2021 | 10 Sep 2021 | 2 wk |
| Thigh Injury | 18 Jan 2021 | 30 Jan 2021 | 1 wk |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 10 Nov 2019 | 29 Nov 2019 | 2 wk |
| Knock | 18 Oct 2019 | 05 Nov 2019 | 2 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Jan 2026 | Inactive (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2025 |
| 07 Dec 2025 | Toe Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2025 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Toe Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2025 |
| 18 Oct 2025 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2025 |
| 05 Oct 2025 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2025 |
| 31 Aug 2025 | Injured Doubtful (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2025 |
| 24 Aug 2025 | Injured Doubtful (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2025 |
| 16 Aug 2025 | Injured Doubtful (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2025 |
| 09 Mar 2025 | Back Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 02 Mar 2025 | Back Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 23 Feb 2025 | Back Injury (Questionable) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 16 Feb 2025 | Back Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 09 Feb 2025 | Back Injury (Questionable) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 02 Feb 2025 | Back Injury (Questionable) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 25 Jan 2025 | Back Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 19 Jan 2025 | Back Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 12 Jan 2025 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 05 Jan 2025 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 15 Dec 2024 | Knee Injury (Questionable) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 08 Dec 2024 | Knee Injury (Questionable) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 24 Nov 2024 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 09 Nov 2024 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 02 Nov 2024 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 27 Oct 2024 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 19 Oct 2024 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 06 Oct 2024 | Knee Injury (Questionable) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 21 Sep 2024 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 15 Sep 2024 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 25 Aug 2024 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2024 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2023 |
| 20 Dec 2023 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2023 |
| 05 Nov 2023 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2023 |
| 07 May 2023 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2022 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2022 |
| 26 Feb 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2022 |
| 18 Feb 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2022 |
| 12 Feb 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2022 |
| 05 Feb 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2022 |
| 01 Feb 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2022 |
| 29 Jan 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2022 |
| 14 Jan 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2022 |
| 11 Jan 2023 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2022 |
| 02 Jan 2023 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2022 |
| 17 Sep 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2022 |
| 11 Sep 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2022 |
| 04 Sep 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2022 |
| 26 Sep 2021 | Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2021 |
| 22 Sep 2021 | Foot Injury (Questionable) | Ligue 1 | 2021 |
| 29 Aug 2021 | Back Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2021 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Jan 2026 | Le Havre | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 13 Jul 2025 | Strasbourg | Le Havre | Free | |
| 10 Jun 2022 | Metz | Strasbourg | Free | |
| 30 Aug 2018 | Paris FC | Metz | - | |
| 19 Jun 2017 | Arras | Paris FC | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Ligue 2 France | |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Thomas Delaine's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Thomas Delaine's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Thomas Delaine's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Thomas Delaine's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Thomas Delaine has won 1 trophy, including Ligue 2.