Taariq Fielies
Shirt #12

Taariq Fielies - Salary and Stats

Left-Back • Amazulu
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
450K €
Nationality
South-Africa
Agent
Basia Michaels
Contract Start
21 September 2023
Contract End
30 June 2026
Date of Birth
21 June 1992 (34y)
Place of Birth
Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
Height
188 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB CB
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 279 24285' 7 11 2208 - - 11 2208 0.04 0.00 0.04
2026/2027
Premier Soccer League
Amazulu
9 810' 7.0 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2025/2026
Premier Soccer League
Amazulu
29 2537' 7.0 1 2537 - - 1 2537 0.03 0.00 0.03
2024/2025
Premier Soccer League
Amazulu
26 2340' 7.1 1 2340 - - 1 2340 0.04 0.00 0.04
2024/2025
Cup
Amazulu
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
League Cup
Amazulu
1 120' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Africa Cup of Nations
South Africa
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Friendlies
South Africa
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
South Africa
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Premier Soccer League
Amazulu
20 1616' 7.0 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Premier Soccer League
2 104' 7.0 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Cup
Amazulu
3 270' - 1 270 - - 1 270 0.33 0.00 0.33
2023/2024
League Cup
Amazulu
2 134' - 1 134 - - 1 134 0.50 0.00 0.50
2023/2024
8 Cup
1 26' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Friendlies
South Africa
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
CAF Champions League
4 360' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
CAF Confederation Cup
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Premier Soccer League
28 2387' - 2 1194 - - 2 1194 0.07 0.00 0.07
2022/2023
Cup
1 84' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
8 Cup
1 120' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Premier Soccer League
28 2520' - 1 2520 - - 1 2520 0.04 0.00 0.04
2021/2022
Cup
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
8 Cup
4 390' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Premier Soccer League
27 2415' - 1 2415 - - 1 2415 0.04 0.00 0.04
2020/2021
Cup
2 198' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
8 Cup
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Premier Soccer League
24 2147' - 1 2147 - - 1 2147 0.04 0.00 0.04
2019/2020
Cup
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
League Cup
1 120' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
8 Cup
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Premier Soccer League
26 2318' - 1 2318 - - 1 2318 0.04 0.00 0.04
2018/2019
Cup
2 103' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
Premier Soccer League
27 2256' - 1 2256 - - 1 2256 0.04 0.00 0.04
2017/2018
Cup
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
League Cup
1 10' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00

Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 279 269 10 11 15 24285' 7 29 8 11 - - - 14 2909 - 43 54 55 262 472 10 12 68 37 65 2
2026/2027
Premier Soccer League
Amazulu
#12 9 9 - - - 810' 7.0 3 - - - - - - 392 84% 7 9 5 41 65 - - 13 6 3 -
2025/2026
Premier Soccer League
Amazulu
#12 29 28 1 - 1 2537' 7.0 10 4 1 - - - 10 1002 86% 23 26 23 111 203 7 9 25 13 5 -
2024/2025
Premier Soccer League
Amazulu
- 26 26 - - 1 2340' 7.1 6 2 1 - - - 4 751 51% 9 9 15 42 90 3 3 12 4 4 -
2024/2025
Cup
Amazulu
- 1 1 - - 1 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
League Cup
Amazulu
- 1 1 - - - 120' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Africa Cup of Nations
South Africa
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Friendlies
South Africa
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
South Africa
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Premier Soccer League
Amazulu
- 20 19 1 3 1 1616' 7.0 5 1 - - - - - 382 46% 2 5 6 34 57 - - 9 7 6 -
2023/2024
Premier Soccer League
- 2 1 1 - 1 104' 7.0 5 1 - - - - - 382 46% 2 5 6 34 57 - - 9 7 - -
2023/2024
Cup
Amazulu
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
League Cup
Amazulu
- 2 1 1 - 1 134' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
8 Cup
- 1 - 1 - 1 26' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Friendlies
South Africa
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
CAF Champions League
- 4 4 - - - 360' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2022/2023
CAF Confederation Cup
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Premier Soccer League
- 28 27 1 2 1 2387' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 1
2022/2023
Cup
- 1 1 - 1 - 84' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2022/2023
8 Cup
- 1 1 - - - 120' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2021/2022
Premier Soccer League
- 28 28 - - - 2520' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2021/2022
Cup
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2021/2022
8 Cup
- 4 4 - - - 390' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Premier Soccer League
- 27 27 - 1 - 2415' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2020/2021
Cup
- 2 2 - 1 - 198' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
8 Cup
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Premier Soccer League
- 24 24 - 1 - 2147' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2019/2020
Cup
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
League Cup
- 1 1 - - - 120' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
8 Cup
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Premier Soccer League
- 26 26 - - 1 2318' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 1
2018/2019
Cup
- 2 1 1 - 1 103' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
Premier Soccer League
- 27 25 2 2 3 2256' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2017/2018
Cup
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
League Cup
- 1 - 1 - 1 10' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

South Africa
Appearances 2
Goals -
Assists -
Minutes played 180'
Debut season 2022/2023
Age at debut 30 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
South Africa
2 2 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1
2023/2024
Africa Cup of Nations
1 1 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Friendlies
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
1 1 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Friendlies
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1

Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
21 Sep 2023 Cape Town City Amazulu -
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
8 Cup South-Africa
2021/2022 2nd Place
2018/2019 Winner
2017/2018 2nd Place
PSL South-Africa
2021/2022 2nd Place
Compact Cup South-Africa
2021/2022 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Taariq Fielies's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Taariq Fielies's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Taariq Fielies's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Taariq Fielies's current market value is estimated at 450K €.

Taariq Fielies has won 1 trophy, including 8 Cup.