Shirt #24
Evans Timothy Fosu-Mensah - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Without Club
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
Netherlands
Agent
Golden Gate Group
Contract Start
01 July 2019
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
02 January 1998 (28y)
Place of Birth
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Height
188 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CB
RB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 107 | 5314' | - | - | 1 | 5314 | 1 | 5314 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Bundesliga
Bayer Leverkusen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
Bayer Leverkusen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Champions League
Bayer Leverkusen
|
3 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa League
Bayer Leverkusen
|
1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Bundesliga
Bayer Leverkusen
|
11 | 183' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
Bayer Leverkusen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Bayer Leverkusen
|
2 | 71' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Bundesliga
Bayer Leverkusen
|
6 | 139' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
Bayer Leverkusen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Bayer Leverkusen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
2 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Bayer Leverkusen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
1 | 81' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Bundesliga
Bayer Leverkusen
|
6 | 411' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
Bayer Leverkusen
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Manchester United
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Manchester United
|
2 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
3 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
1 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Netherlands
|
1 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
3 | 196' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Netherlands
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Fulham
|
12 | 795' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Fulham
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Netherlands
|
1 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
2 | 59' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Netherlands U21
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Crystal Palace
|
21 | 1594' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Crystal Palace
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Crystal Palace
|
2 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Super Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Manchester United
|
4 | 94' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
4 | 94' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
2 | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
1 | 55' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
8 | 252' | - | - | 1 | 252 | 1 | 252 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
2 | 152' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 107 | 57 | 50 | 21 | 136 | 5314' | 35 | 7 | - | 1 | - | - | 34 | 2416 | - | 150 | 29 | 115 | 338 | 611 | 52 | 89 | 80 | 42 | 14 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Bundesliga
Bayer Leverkusen
|
- | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
Bayer Leverkusen
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Champions League
Bayer Leverkusen
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 6 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa League
Bayer Leverkusen
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 8 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Bundesliga
Bayer Leverkusen
|
- | 11 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 29 | 183' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 94 | - | 7 | - | - | 10 | 16 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
Bayer Leverkusen
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Bayer Leverkusen
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 71' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 8 | - | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Bundesliga
Bayer Leverkusen
|
- | 6 | - | 6 | - | 9 | 139' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 68 | - | 5 | - | 2 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
Bayer Leverkusen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Bayer Leverkusen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 6 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Bayer Leverkusen
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 81' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 66 | 60% | 2 | - | 3 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Bundesliga
Bayer Leverkusen
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 411' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 307 | 45% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 33 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
Bayer Leverkusen
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 113 | 102% | 3 | - | 1 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Manchester United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Manchester United
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 87' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48 | 88% | 1 | - | - | 6 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 136' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 54 | 53% | 1 | - | 4 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 5 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 66% | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Netherlands
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 196' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Netherlands
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | 75% | - | - | 1 | 9 | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Fulham
|
- | 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 795' | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 330 | 80% | 18 | 5 | 12 | 34 | 67 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Fulham
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | 61% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Netherlands
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 59' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Netherlands U21
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Crystal Palace
|
- | 21 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 1594' | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 456 | 74% | 42 | 9 | 31 | 85 | 151 | 11 | 18 | 18 | 13 | 2 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 456 | 74% | 42 | 9 | 31 | 85 | 151 | 11 | 18 | 18 | 13 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Crystal Palace
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | 63% | - | - | - | 5 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | 63% | - | - | - | 5 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Crystal Palace
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17 | 81% | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17 | 81% | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Super Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Manchester United
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 94' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 73 | 63% | - | - | 2 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 9 | 94' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33 | - | 5 | - | 2 | 6 | 16 | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 80' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 35 | 69% | - | - | 1 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 55' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 252' | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 93 | 72% | 12 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 152' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Netherlands
Appearances
3
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
168'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
19 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
3 | 2 | 168' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | - | 1 | 9 | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
1 | 1 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | 75% | - | - | 1 | 9 | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Netherlands U21
Appearances
1
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
90'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
19 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knee Injury | 01 Sep 2023 | 10 Oct 2023 | 1 mo |
| Hamstring | 18 Mar 2022 | 12 Aug 2022 | 4 mo |
| ACL Knee Injury | 01 Mar 2021 | 07 Jan 2022 | 10 mo |
| Knee Injury | 12 Jan 2020 | 01 Mar 2020 | 1 mo |
| Knee Injury | 14 Apr 2019 | 10 Jan 2020 | 9 mo |
| Dislocated Shoulder | 30 Sep 2018 | 26 Oct 2018 | 3 wk |
| Hamstring | 14 Dec 2017 | 22 Dec 2017 | 1 wk |
| Dislocated Shoulder | 29 Apr 2017 | 20 May 2017 | 3 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Oct 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2023 |
| 05 Oct 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2023 |
| 30 Sep 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2023 |
| 24 Sep 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2023 |
| 21 Sep 2023 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2023 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | Knee Injury (Questionable) | Bundesliga | 2023 |
| 22 Jan 2023 | Muscle Injury (Questionable) | Bundesliga | 2022 |
| 13 Aug 2022 | Muscle Injury (Questionable) | Bundesliga | 2022 |
| 14 May 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 07 May 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 02 May 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 23 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 17 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 10 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 02 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 20 Mar 2022 | Injury (Questionable) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 19 Dec 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 15 Dec 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 12 Dec 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 09 Dec 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2021 |
| 04 Dec 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 28 Nov 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 25 Nov 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2021 |
| 20 Nov 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 07 Nov 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 04 Nov 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2021 |
| 30 Oct 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 24 Oct 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 21 Oct 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2021 |
| 30 Sep 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2021 |
| 25 Sep 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 19 Sep 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 16 Sep 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2021 |
| 11 Sep 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 28 Aug 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 21 Aug 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 22 May 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2020 |
| 15 May 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2020 |
| 08 May 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2020 |
| 24 Apr 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2020 |
| 20 Apr 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2020 |
| 17 Apr 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2020 |
| 12 Apr 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2019 | Fulham | Manchester United | - | |
| 09 Aug 2018 | Manchester United | Fulham | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Crystal Palace | Manchester United | - | |
| 10 Aug 2017 | Manchester United | Crystal Palace | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| UEFA Europa League Europe | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| Bundesliga Germany | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| FA Cup England | |
| 2015/2016 | Winner |
| DFB Pokal Germany | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| League Cup England | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| Community Shield England | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| Premier League 2 Division Two England | |
| 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Super Cup Europe | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Evans Timothy Fosu-Mensah's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Evans Timothy Fosu-Mensah's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Evans Timothy Fosu-Mensah's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Evans Timothy Fosu-Mensah's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Evans Timothy Fosu-Mensah has won 6 trophies, including UEFA Europa League, Bundesliga, FA Cup, DFB Pokal, League Cup, Community Shield.