Timothée Kolodziejczak
Shirt #15

Timothée Kolodziejczak - Salary and Stats

Left-Back • Without Club
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
France
Agent
MVP Sports Management
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
01 October 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
Avion, France
Height
183 cm
Weight
80 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LB CB
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 409 34118' 6.8 20 1706 7 4874 27 1264 0.05 0.02 0.07
2025/2026
Ligue 1
Paris FC
11 674' 6.4 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2025/2026
Coupe de France
Paris FC
2 180' 7.2 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Ligue 2
Paris FC
32 2790' 7.2 2 1395 1 2790 3 930 0.06 0.03 0.09
2024/2025
Coupe de France
Paris FC
4 24' 6.2 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Ligue 2
Paris FC
12 947' 6.9 1 947 - - 1 947 0.08 0.00 0.08
2023/2024
Coupe de France
Paris FC
1 90' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Friendlies Clubs
FC Schalke 04
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Bundesliga
FC Schalke 04
4 24' 6.2 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Ligue 1
Saint Etienne
30 2568' 6.7 2 1284 3 856 5 514 0.07 0.10 0.17
2021/2022
Coupe de France
Saint Etienne
3 270' 7.2 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Ligue 1
Saint Etienne
24 2038' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Coupe de France
Saint Etienne
1 90' 7.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
UEFA Europa League
Saint Etienne
6 540' 6.8 1 540 - - 1 540 0.17 0.00 0.17
2019/2020
Ligue 1
Saint Etienne
15 1304' 6.6 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Coupe de la Ligue
Saint Etienne
1 56' 6.0 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Coupe de France
Saint Etienne
3 120' 6.9 1 120 - - 1 120 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
National 2 - Group A
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
National 2 - Group B
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
National 2 - Group C
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
National 2 - Group D
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
CONCACAF Champions League
Tigres UANL
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
Ligue 1
Saint Etienne
36 3184' 6.8 3 1061 3 1061 6 531 0.08 0.08 0.17
2018/2019
Coupe de la Ligue
Saint Etienne
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Coupe de France
Saint Etienne
2 163' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
Liga MX
Tigres UANL
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
Bundesliga
Borussia Mönchengladbach
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
DFB Pokal
Borussia Mönchengladbach
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
Liga MX
Tigres UANL
6 356' 7.1 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2016/2017
UEFA Champions League
Sevilla
1 3' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2016/2017
UEFA Europa League
Borussia Mönchengladbach
1 90' 7.3 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2016/2017
Bundesliga
Borussia Mönchengladbach
1 8' 6.3 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2016/2017
DFB Pokal
Borussia Mönchengladbach
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
La Liga
Sevilla
5 328' 6.9 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2016/2017
UEFA Super Cup
Sevilla
1 93' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2015/2016
UEFA Champions League
Sevilla
6 507' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2015/2016
UEFA Europa League
Sevilla
7 582' 7.2 1 582 - - 1 582 0.14 0.00 0.14
2015/2016
La Liga
Sevilla
29 2384' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2014/2015
UEFA Europa League
Sevilla
9 772' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2014/2015
Ligue 1
Nice
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2014/2015
La Liga
Sevilla
18 1576' - 1 1576 - - 1 1576 0.06 0.00 0.06
2013/2014
Ligue 1
Nice
34 3024' - 2 1512 - - 2 1512 0.06 0.00 0.06
2013/2014
Coupe de la Ligue
Nice
2 180' - 1 180 - - 1 180 0.50 0.00 0.50
2013/2014
Coupe de France
Nice
3 228' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2012/2013
Ligue 1
Nice
37 3330' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2012/2013
Coupe de la Ligue
Nice
2 180' - 1 180 - - 1 180 0.50 0.00 0.50
2012/2013
Coupe de France
Nice
2 240' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2011/2012
UEFA Champions League
Lyon
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2011/2012
Ligue 1
Lyon
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2011/2012
Coupe de la Ligue
Lyon
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2011/2012
Coupe de France
Lyon
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2011/2012
National 2 - Group A
11 990' - 1 990 - - 1 990 0.09 0.00 0.09
2011/2012
National 2 - Group B
11 990' - 1 990 - - 1 990 0.09 0.00 0.09
2011/2012
National 2 - Group C
11 990' - 1 990 - - 1 990 0.09 0.00 0.09
2011/2012
National 2 - Group D
11 990' - 1 990 - - 1 990 0.09 0.00 0.09
2010/2011
Ligue 1
Lyon
8 675' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00

Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 409 380 29 14 134 34118' 6.8 85 30 20 7 - - 71 11961 - 249 83 366 646 1256 48 67 213 70 74 5
2025/2026
Ligue 1
Paris FC
#15 11 7 4 1 20 674' 6.4 1 1 - - - - 2 496 90% 9 3 8 21 45 1 1 8 1 2 -
2025/2026
Coupe de France
Paris FC
#6 2 2 - - 1 180' 7.2 2 - - - - - - 119 92% 1 1 2 1 5 - - 4 - - -
2024/2025
Ligue 2
Paris FC
- 32 31 1 - - 2790' 7.2 13 3 2 1 - - 2 2515 73% 21 22 28 88 157 4 5 24 10 5 -
2024/2025
Coupe de France
Paris FC
- 4 2 2 - - 24' 6.2 - - - - - - - 13 - - - 1 - 3 - - - - - -
2023/2024
Ligue 2
Paris FC
- 12 10 2 1 8 947' 6.9 6 3 1 - - - 3 814 62% 8 6 9 28 59 1 1 9 3 3 -
2023/2024
Coupe de France
Paris FC
- 1 1 - - - 90' 6.7 - - - - - - - 69 64% 3 - 1 5 5 - - - - - -
2023/2024
Friendlies Clubs
FC Schalke 04
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Bundesliga
FC Schalke 04
- 4 2 2 - - 24' 6.2 - - - - - - - 13 - - - 1 - 3 - - - - - -
2021/2022
Ligue 1
Saint Etienne
- 30 30 - 4 3 2568' 6.7 12 6 2 3 - - 22 1377 - 43 7 60 82 168 5 7 29 3 4 1
2021/2022
Coupe de France
Saint Etienne
- 3 3 - - - 270' 7.2 - - - - - - 1 102 82% 4 - 2 5 6 - - - - - -
2020/2021
Ligue 1
Saint Etienne
- 24 23 1 2 9 2038' 6.7 10 2 - - - - 3 1289 44% 28 15 36 81 164 2 3 28 6 4 1
2020/2021
Coupe de France
Saint Etienne
- 1 1 - - - 90' 7.7 1 - - - - - 3 93 81% 1 - 3 5 6 - - - - - -
2019/2020
UEFA Europa League
Saint Etienne
- 6 6 - - - 540' 6.8 2 2 1 - - - 2 281 83% 5 - 8 - - 2 5 7 3 2 -
2019/2020
Ligue 1
Saint Etienne
- 15 14 1 - 4 1304' 6.6 3 1 - - - - 7 651 - 17 3 30 51 100 4 5 17 5 6 -
2019/2020
Coupe de la Ligue
Saint Etienne
- 1 - 1 - 1 56' 6.0 - - - - - - 1 17 73% - - 3 - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Coupe de France
Saint Etienne
- 3 1 2 - 2 120' 6.9 2 1 1 - - - 3 70 85% 2 - 1 3 7 - - 5 3 - -
2019/2020
National 2 - Group A
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 2 - Group B
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 2 - Group C
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 2 - Group D
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
CONCACAF Champions League
Tigres UANL
- 1 1 - - 3 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Ligue 1
Saint Etienne
- 36 35 1 1 2 3184' 6.8 15 6 3 3 - - 14 1800 41% 34 11 53 101 214 12 19 31 11 7 -
2018/2019
Coupe de la Ligue
Saint Etienne
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Coupe de France
Saint Etienne
- 2 2 - 1 - 163' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Liga MX
Tigres UANL
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
Bundesliga
Borussia Mönchengladbach
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
DFB Pokal
Borussia Mönchengladbach
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
Liga MX
Tigres UANL
- 6 3 3 - 17 356' 7.1 3 1 - - - - - 200 77% 16 3 20 32 66 2 3 15 6 1 -
2016/2017
UEFA Champions League
Sevilla
- 1 - 1 - 2 3' 6.7 - - - - - - - 1 100% - - - 1 1 - - - 1 - -
2016/2017
UEFA Europa League
Borussia Mönchengladbach
- 1 1 - - 3 90' 7.3 - - - - - - - 69 87% - - - 4 6 - - - - - -
2016/2017
Bundesliga
Borussia Mönchengladbach
- 1 - 1 - 15 8' 6.3 - - - - - - - 3 - - - - - 1 - - - - - -
2016/2017
DFB Pokal
Borussia Mönchengladbach
- - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
La Liga
Sevilla
- 5 3 2 - 9 328' 6.9 2 - - - - - 1 216 - 11 - 12 19 32 4 5 3 2 1 -
2016/2017
UEFA Super Cup
Sevilla
- 1 1 - - - 93' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2015/2016
UEFA Champions League
Sevilla
- 6 6 - 1 - 507' 6.8 1 1 - - - - - 319 66% 6 5 8 22 33 3 3 4 3 - -
2015/2016
UEFA Europa League
Sevilla
- 7 6 1 - 2 582' 7.2 4 1 1 - - - 4 306 87% - - 21 15 31 - 1 4 3 1 -
2015/2016
La Liga
Sevilla
- 29 26 3 1 11 2384' 6.8 8 2 - - - - 3 1128 42% 40 7 59 82 144 8 9 25 10 6 1
2014/2015
UEFA Europa League
Sevilla
- 9 9 - - 1 772' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1
2014/2015
Ligue 1
Nice
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2014/2015
La Liga
Sevilla
- 18 18 - 1 6 1576' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2013/2014
Ligue 1
Nice
- 34 34 - 1 - 3024' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 -
2013/2014
Coupe de la Ligue
Nice
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2013/2014
Coupe de France
Nice
- 3 3 - - - 228' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1
2012/2013
Ligue 1
Nice
- 37 37 - - - 3330' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 -
2012/2013
Coupe de la Ligue
Nice
- 2 2 - - 1 180' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2012/2013
Coupe de France
Nice
- 2 2 - - - 240' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2011/2012
UEFA Champions League
Lyon
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2011/2012
Ligue 1
Lyon
- 1 1 - - 2 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2011/2012
Coupe de la Ligue
Lyon
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2011/2012
Coupe de France
Lyon
- - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2011/2012
National 2 - Group A
- 11 11 - - - 990' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2011/2012
National 2 - Group B
- 11 11 - - - 990' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2011/2012
National 2 - Group C
- 11 11 - - - 990' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2011/2012
National 2 - Group D
- 11 11 - - - 990' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2010/2011
Ligue 1
Lyon
- 8 7 1 - 5 675' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
Injury Start End Duration
Knock 24 Oct 2022 04 Nov 2022 1 wk
Tired 01 May 2022 20 Oct 2022 5 mo
Thigh Injury 18 Oct 2021 28 Oct 2021 1 wk
Knock 15 Apr 2021 20 Apr 2021 5 d
Medical Condition 01 Apr 2021 10 Apr 2021 1 wk
Illness 07 Jan 2021 20 Jan 2021 1 wk
Knock 29 Aug 2019 10 Sep 2019 1 wk

Absences
Date Reason Competition Season
19 Apr 2026 Inactive (Missing Fixture) Ligue 1 2025
01 Mar 2026 Inactive (Missing Fixture) Ligue 1 2025
29 May 2022 Injury (Missing Fixture) Ligue 1 2021
26 May 2022 Injury (Missing Fixture) Ligue 1 2021
21 May 2022 Injury (Missing Fixture) Ligue 1 2021
14 May 2022 Injury (Missing Fixture) Ligue 1 2021
01 Dec 2021 Red Card (Missing Fixture) Ligue 1 2021
22 Oct 2021 Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) Ligue 1 2021
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
29 Jun 2026 Paris FC Without Club Free agent
01 Jul 2023 Saint Etienne Paris FC -
01 Jul 2020 Tigres UANL Saint Etienne € 4.5M
22 Aug 2019 Tigres UANL Saint Etienne Loan
01 Jul 2019 Saint Etienne Tigres UANL -
01 Aug 2018 Tigres UANL Saint Etienne Loan
06 Sep 2017 Borussia Mönchengladbach Tigres UANL € 5M
04 Jan 2017 Sevilla Borussia Mönchengladbach € 7.5M
30 Aug 2014 Nice Sevilla € 4M
01 Jul 2012 Lyon Nice Free
20 Aug 2008 Lens Lyon Free
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
UEFA Europa League Europe
2015/2016 Winner
2014/2015 Winner
Coupe de France France
2019/2020 2nd Place
2011/2012 Winner
Liga MX Mexico
2017/2018 Winner
Campeón de Campeones Mexico
2017/2018 Winner
UEFA U19 Championship Europe
2009/2010 Winner
UEFA Super Cup Europe
2016 2nd Place
2015 2nd Place
Ligue 1 France
2009/2010 2nd Place
Copa del Rey Spain
2015/2016 2nd Place
Super Cup Spain
2016 2nd Place
Ligue 2 France
2024/2025 2nd Place
Emirates Cup World
2010 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Timothée Kolodziejczak's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Timothée Kolodziejczak's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Timothée Kolodziejczak's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Timothée Kolodziejczak's current market value is estimated at 100K €.

Timothée Kolodziejczak has won 6 trophies, including UEFA Europa League, Coupe de France, Liga MX, Campeón de Campeones, UEFA U19 Championship.