Tiago Filipe Sousa da Nóbrega Rodrigues - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Portugal
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
29 January 1992 (34y)
Place of Birth
Vila Real, Portugal
Height
177 cm
Weight
72 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 295 | 20600' | 40 | 515 | 4 | 5150 | 44 | 468 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 0.15 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda Liga
Penafiel
|
30 | 2380' | 1 | 2380 | - | - | 1 | 2380 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Taça de Portugal
Penafiel
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Lig
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
14 | 680' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Türkiye Kupası
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Lig
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
10 | 603' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
|
4 | 301' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Pro League
Al-Hazm
|
16 | 1317' | 1 | 1317 | 1 | 1317 | 2 | 659 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.13 | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
CSKA Sofia
|
10 | 451' | 3 | 150 | - | - | 3 | 150 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.30 | |
| 2020/2021 |
First League
CSKA Sofia
|
27 | 1946' | - | 3 | 649 | - | - | 3 | 649 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
CSKA Sofia
|
6 | 466' | - | 1 | 466 | - | - | 1 | 466 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
CSKA Sofia
|
5 | 480' | - | 1 | 480 | - | - | 1 | 480 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2019/2020 |
First League
CSKA Sofia
|
24 | 1764' | - | 8 | 221 | - | - | 8 | 221 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
CSKA Sofia
|
5 | 277' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
CSKA Sofia
|
5 | 388' | - | 1 | 388 | - | - | 1 | 388 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2018/2019 |
First League
CSKA Sofia
|
33 | 2490' | - | 8 | 311 | - | - | 8 | 311 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
CSKA Sofia
|
2 | 157' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
CSKA Sofia
|
3 | 246' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Primeira Liga
Nacional
|
22 | 1454' | 1 | 1454 | 1 | 1454 | 2 | 727 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.09 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Primeira Liga
Maritimo
|
18 | 1077' | 1 | 1077 | 2 | 539 | 3 | 359 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.17 | |
| 2014/2015 |
Primeira Liga
Nacional
|
18 | 1377' | - | 4 | 344 | - | - | 4 | 344 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 2013/2014 |
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
|
21 | 979' | - | 2 | 490 | - | - | 2 | 490 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2012/2013 |
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
|
20 | 1557' | - | 4 | 389 | - | - | 4 | 389 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 295 | 237 | 58 | 110 | 79 | 20600' | 87 | 32 | 40 | 4 | - | - | 69 | 1698 | - | 49 | 11 | 65 | 140 | 349 | 24 | 51 | 81 | 27 | 56 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda Liga
Penafiel
|
- | 30 | 28 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 2380' | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 | 186 | - | 11 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 39 | 2 | 6 | 12 | - | 9 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Taça de Portugal
Penafiel
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Lig
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
- | 14 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 680' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 79 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Türkiye Kupası
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Lig
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
- | 10 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 603' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 82 | - | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 301' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 81 | - | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Pro League
Al-Hazm
|
#20 | 16 | 16 | - | 3 | - | 1317' | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 509 | - | 13 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 87 | 7 | 18 | 22 | 5 | 4 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
CSKA Sofia
|
- | 10 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 451' | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | 107 | - | 1 | - | 6 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
First League
CSKA Sofia
|
- | 27 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1946' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
CSKA Sofia
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 3 | - | 466' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
CSKA Sofia
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 480' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
First League
CSKA Sofia
|
- | 24 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 1764' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
CSKA Sofia
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 277' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
CSKA Sofia
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | - | 388' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
First League
CSKA Sofia
|
- | 33 | 30 | 3 | 16 | 4 | 2490' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
CSKA Sofia
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 157' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
CSKA Sofia
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 246' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Primeira Liga
Nacional
|
- | 22 | 21 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 1454' | 39 | 12 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 22 | 388 | 72% | - | - | 18 | 46 | 112 | 7 | 11 | 20 | 12 | 2 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Primeira Liga
Maritimo
|
- | 18 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 1077' | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 17 | 266 | - | 14 | 2 | 16 | 23 | 53 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2014/2015 |
Primeira Liga
Nacional
|
- | 18 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1377' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
|
- | 21 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 979' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
|
- | 20 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1557' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 10 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2024 | FC UFA | Penafiel | - | |
| 05 Feb 2022 | Al-Hazm | FC UFA | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | CSKA Sofia | Al-Hazm | € 1M | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | FC Porto | CSKA Sofia | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | FC Porto | Nacional | Loan | |
| 31 Jul 2015 | FC Porto | Marítimo | Loan | |
| 04 Jan 2015 | FC Porto | Nacional | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2014 | Guimaraes | FC Porto | - | |
| 02 Sep 2013 | FC Porto | Guimaraes | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2013 | Guimaraes | FC Porto | € 500K | |
| 01 Jul 2012 | Amarante | Guimaraes | - | |
| 01 Dec 2011 | Guimaraes | Amarante | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Cup Bulgaria | |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Portugal | |
| 2013/2014 | Winner |
| 2011/2012 | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal Portugal | |
| 2012/2013 | Winner |
| First League Bulgaria | |
| 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga Portugal | |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
| TSYD Cup Turkey | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| Emirates Cup World | |
| 2013 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Tiago Filipe Sousa da Nóbrega Rodrigues's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Tiago Filipe Sousa da Nóbrega Rodrigues's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Tiago Filipe Sousa da Nóbrega Rodrigues's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Tiago Filipe Sousa da Nóbrega Rodrigues is not currently available.
Tiago Filipe Sousa da Nóbrega Rodrigues has won 3 trophies, including Cup, Super Cup, Taça de Portugal.