Shirt #4
Unai Elgezabal Udondo - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Eibar
Market Value
500K €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
MESAS SPORT
Contract Start
03 August 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
25 April 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Barakaldo, Spain
Height
185 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CB
DM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 466 | 38753' | 12 | 3229 | 2 | 19377 | 14 | 2768 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Segunda División
Eibar
|
9 | 675' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
La Liga
Levante
|
12 | 958' | 1 | 958 | - | - | 1 | 958 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
1 | 65' | 1 | 65 | 1 | 65 | 2 | 33 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Burgos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Levante
|
39 | 3510' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División
Burgos
|
35 | 2772' | 1 | 2772 | - | - | 1 | 2772 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División
Levante
|
36 | 2772' | 1 | 2772 | - | - | 1 | 2772 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Burgos
|
3 | 231' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División
Burgos
|
39 | 3331' | 1 | 3331 | - | - | 1 | 3331 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División
Levante
|
40 | 3330' | 1 | 3330 | - | - | 1 | 3330 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Burgos
|
1 | 42' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División
Burgos
|
39 | 3276' | 1 | 3276 | 1 | 3276 | 2 | 1638 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Burgos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Burgos
|
2 | 162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Burgos
|
25 | 2277' | - | 1 | 2277 | - | - | 1 | 2277 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Burgos
|
25 | 2277' | - | 1 | 2277 | - | - | 1 | 2277 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 3
Burgos
|
25 | 2277' | - | 1 | 2277 | - | - | 1 | 2277 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 4
Burgos
|
25 | 2277' | - | 1 | 2277 | - | - | 1 | 2277 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 5
Burgos
|
25 | 2277' | - | 1 | 2277 | - | - | 1 | 2277 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
|
25 | 1602' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda División
|
14 | 1077' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda División
|
21 | 1551' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
La Liga
Eibar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda División
|
21 | 1654' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 466 | 438 | 28 | 47 | 93 | 38753' | 142 | 43 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 80 | 11518 | - | 335 | 206 | 351 | 1465 | 2472 | 27 | 36 | 324 | 201 | 133 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Segunda División
Eibar
|
#4 | 9 | 9 | - | 3 | 1 | 675' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 327 | 88% | 7 | 11 | 7 | 32 | 52 | - | - | 9 | 4 | 3 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
La Liga
Levante
|
#5 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 958' | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 409 | 85% | 8 | 16 | 3 | 45 | 75 | - | - | 11 | 6 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
#5 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 65' | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 30 | 86% | 1 | - | - | 5 | 9 | - | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Burgos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Levante
|
- | 39 | 39 | - | - | - | 3510' | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 2131 | 47% | 49 | 34 | 28 | 178 | 270 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 9 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 41 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División
Burgos
|
- | 35 | 32 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 2772' | 14 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 12 | 1436 | - | 41 | 24 | 34 | 162 | 271 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 17 | 11 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División
Levante
|
- | 36 | 34 | 2 | - | - | 2772' | 14 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 12 | 1436 | - | 41 | 24 | 34 | 162 | 271 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 17 | 11 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Burgos
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 231' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 41 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División
Burgos
|
- | 39 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3331' | 21 | 8 | 1 | - | - | - | 10 | 1306 | - | 50 | 33 | 36 | 189 | 322 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 27 | 12 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División
Levante
|
- | 40 | 40 | - | - | - | 3330' | 21 | 8 | 1 | - | - | - | 10 | 1306 | - | 50 | 33 | 36 | 189 | 322 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 27 | 12 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Burgos
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 42' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División
Burgos
|
- | 39 | 37 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3276' | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 1230 | - | 60 | 19 | 34 | 228 | 389 | 2 | 5 | 43 | 27 | 12 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Burgos
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Burgos
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Burgos
|
- | 25 | 25 | - | 1 | - | 2277' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Burgos
|
- | 25 | 25 | - | 1 | - | 2277' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 3
Burgos
|
- | 25 | 25 | - | 1 | - | 2277' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 4
Burgos
|
- | 25 | 25 | - | 1 | - | 2277' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 5
Burgos
|
- | 25 | 25 | - | 1 | - | 2277' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
|
- | 25 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 23 | 1602' | 10 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 511 | 69% | 15 | 6 | 32 | 21 | 31 | 6 | 7 | 38 | 22 | 7 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda División
|
- | 14 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 1077' | 10 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 475 | 78% | 9 | 4 | 20 | 73 | 127 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 4 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 78 | 86% | 2 | - | 4 | 7 | 13 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda División
|
- | 21 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 1551' | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 424 | 68% | 2 | 2 | 30 | 93 | 173 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 7 | 7 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
La Liga
Eibar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda División
|
- | 21 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 1654' | 13 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 337 | 60% | - | - | 51 | 81 | 143 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 5 | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calf Injury | 24 Apr 2025 | 01 May 2025 | 1 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2026 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 17 May 2026 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 12 May 2026 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 08 May 2026 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 02 May 2026 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 04 Apr 2026 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 21 Mar 2026 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 07 Mar 2026 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 22 Feb 2026 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | Knee Injury (Questionable) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 31 Jan 2026 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 17 Jan 2026 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 04 Jan 2026 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 20 Dec 2025 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 08 Dec 2025 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Aug 2026 | Levante | Eibar | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | Burgos | Levante | Free | |
| 24 Sep 2020 | Alcorcon | Burgos | - | |
| 11 Jul 2019 | Eibar | Alcorcon | Free | |
| 15 Aug 2018 | Eibar | Alcorcon | Loan | |
| 16 Aug 2017 | Eibar | Numancia | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Alcorcon | Eibar | - | |
| 18 Aug 2016 | Eibar | Alcorcon | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | Barakaldo | Eibar | - | |
| 01 Jul 2015 | Durango | Barakaldo | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Segunda División Spain | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Unai Elgezabal Udondo's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Unai Elgezabal Udondo's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Unai Elgezabal Udondo's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Unai Elgezabal Udondo's current market value is estimated at 500K €.
Unai Elgezabal Udondo has won 1 trophy, including Segunda División.