Shirt #8
Unai López Cabrera - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Rayo Vallecano
Market Value
2.50M €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
IDUB GLOBAL
Contract Start
01 July 2022
Contract End
30 June 2029
Date of Birth
30 October 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Donostia-San Sebastián, Spain
Height
170 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 346 | 19489' | 17 | 1146 | 21 | 928 | 38 | 513 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.11 | |
| 2026/2027 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
11 | 850' | 1 | 850 | 3 | 283 | 4 | 213 | 0.09 | 0.27 | 0.36 | |
| 2025/2026 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
28 | 1623' | - | - | 4 | 406 | 4 | 406 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.14 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
2 | 61' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rayo Vallecano
|
12 | 877' | 2 | 439 | 1 | 877 | 3 | 292 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.25 | |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
32 | 1720' | 3 | 573 | 1 | 1720 | 4 | 430 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.13 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
2 | 51' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
35 | 2126' | 1 | 2126 | 2 | 1063 | 3 | 709 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.09 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
4 | 212' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
34 | 1244' | 1 | 1244 | 2 | 622 | 3 | 415 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.09 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
2 | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
27 | 1154' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
3 | 144' | - | - | 1 | 144 | 1 | 144 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
26 | 1423' | 3 | 474 | - | - | 3 | 474 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
5 | 314' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
26 | 1804' | 1 | 1804 | 4 | 451 | 5 | 361 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0.19 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
4 | 171' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
7 | 326' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
1 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda División
Rayo Vallecano
|
39 | 3203' | 3 | 1068 | 3 | 1068 | 6 | 534 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.15 | |
| 2016/2017 |
La Liga
Leganes
|
23 | 1163' | 2 | 582 | - | - | 2 | 582 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 | |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Champions League
Athletic Club
|
3 | 34' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Europa League
Athletic Club
|
1 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
19 | 833' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 346 | 229 | 117 | 166 | 177 | 19489' | 255 | 111 | 17 | 21 | - | - | 324 | 12587 | - | 342 | 35 | 198 | 978 | 2224 | 230 | 380 | 357 | 229 | 69 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
#8 | 11 | 11 | - | 7 | - | 850' | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 23 | 614 | 86% | 22 | 7 | 9 | 41 | 80 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 3 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
#17 | 28 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 13 | 1623' | 10 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | 36 | 1064 | 86% | 31 | 3 | 22 | 69 | 154 | 13 | 22 | 37 | 14 | 7 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
#17 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 61' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 75 | 82% | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rayo Vallecano
|
#17 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 877' | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 591 | 88% | 20 | 2 | 15 | 36 | 78 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 6 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 32 | 23 | 9 | 20 | 10 | 1720' | 19 | 11 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 19 | 1186 | - | 31 | 6 | 20 | 77 | 155 | 16 | 20 | 18 | 21 | 9 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 4 | 51' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 55 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 35 | 28 | 7 | 23 | 9 | 2126' | 25 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 31 | 1365 | - | 49 | 3 | 16 | 109 | 258 | 22 | 38 | 60 | 22 | 9 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 212' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 79 | 74% | 2 | - | - | 6 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 34 | 12 | 22 | 11 | 26 | 1244' | 18 | 10 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 22 | 859 | - | 31 | 1 | 15 | 67 | 164 | 12 | 26 | 22 | 17 | 2 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 27 | 13 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 1154' | 15 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 24 | 770 | - | 19 | - | 10 | 58 | 158 | 14 | 27 | 26 | 17 | 5 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 24 | 770 | - | 19 | - | 10 | 58 | 158 | 14 | 27 | 26 | 17 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 144' | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 59 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 9 | 16 | 5 | 6 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | 26 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 20 | 1423' | 16 | 10 | 3 | - | - | - | 18 | 981 | - | 27 | 5 | 18 | 69 | 145 | 15 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 7 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 314' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 202 | - | 11 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 42 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | 26 | 24 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 1804' | 20 | 9 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 34 | 1114 | - | 30 | 2 | 18 | 82 | 199 | 13 | 19 | 37 | 17 | 6 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 171' | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 141 | 69% | 5 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 326' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 242 | - | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 40 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 65' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 37 | 88% | 1 | - | - | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda División
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 39 | 37 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 3203' | 73 | 25 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 47 | 1856 | 84% | 12 | 1 | 27 | 204 | 406 | 72 | 113 | 45 | 47 | 12 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
La Liga
Leganes
|
- | 23 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 1163' | 9 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | 12 | 527 | - | 21 | 1 | 8 | 46 | 143 | 10 | 24 | 24 | 9 | 2 | - | |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Champions League
Athletic Club
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 4 | 34' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Europa League
Athletic Club
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | 19 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 833' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamstring | 08 Feb 2025 | 07 Mar 2025 | 3 wk |
| Hamstring | 06 Feb 2022 | 02 Apr 2022 | 1 mo |
| Hamstring | 03 Jan 2022 | 14 Jan 2022 | 1 wk |
| Knee Injury | 02 Jan 2021 | 23 Jan 2021 | 3 wk |
| Hamstring | 31 Oct 2019 | 05 Nov 2019 | 5 d |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2026 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 01 Feb 2026 | Groin Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 18 Jan 2026 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 01 Mar 2025 | Hamstring Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2024 |
| 22 Feb 2025 | Hamstring Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2024 |
| 17 Feb 2025 | Hamstring Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2024 |
| 01 Dec 2024 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2024 |
| 08 Nov 2024 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2024 |
| 31 Jan 2024 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2023 |
| 15 May 2022 | Suspended (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 19 Mar 2022 | Muscle Injury (Questionable) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 13 Mar 2022 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 06 Mar 2022 | Muscle Injury (Questionable) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 26 Feb 2022 | Muscle Injury (Questionable) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 18 Feb 2022 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 12 Feb 2022 | Injury (Questionable) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 09 Jan 2022 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2022 | Athletic Club | Rayo Vallecano | - | |
| 31 Aug 2021 | Athletic Club | Rayo Vallecano | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Rayo Vallecano | Athletic Club | - | |
| 01 Aug 2017 | Athletic Club | Rayo Vallecano | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Leganes | Athletic Club | - | |
| 26 Jul 2016 | Athletic Club | Leganes | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Segunda División Spain | |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| Super Cup Spain | |
| 2021 | Winner |
| Copa del Rey Spain | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| 2019/2021 | 2nd Place |
| 2014/2015 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Unai López Cabrera's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Unai López Cabrera's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Unai López Cabrera's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Unai López Cabrera's current market value is estimated at 2.50M €.
Unai López Cabrera has won 2 trophies, including Segunda División, Super Cup.