Shirt #71
Vasil Kostadinov Panayotov - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Cherno More Varna
Market Value
75K €
Nationality
Bulgaria
Agent
Relatives
Contract Start
07 August 2018
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
16 July 1990 (36y)
Place of Birth
Gotse Delchev, Bulgaria
Height
177 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Both
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 305 | 22703' | 24 | 946 | 2 | 11352 | 26 | 873 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.09 | |
| 2026/2027 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
13 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
8 | 197' | 1 | 197 | - | - | 1 | 197 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| 2025/2026 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
33 | 1369' | 2 | 685 | 1 | 1369 | 3 | 456 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.09 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cherno More Varna
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Nations League
Bulgaria
|
3 | 197' | 1 | 197 | - | - | 1 | 197 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
1 | 82' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Bulgaria
|
1 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
35 | 3071' | 2 | 1536 | - | - | 2 | 1536 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
5 | 411' | - | 1 | 411 | - | - | 1 | 411 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cherno More Varna
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
34 | 2980' | 6 | 497 | 1 | 2980 | 7 | 426 | 0.18 | 0.03 | 0.21 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
32 | 2750' | - | 4 | 688 | - | - | 4 | 688 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
4 | 390' | - | 1 | 390 | - | - | 1 | 390 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2021/2022 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
24 | 2094' | - | 1 | 2094 | - | - | 1 | 2094 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
2 | 179' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Bulgaria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
30 | 2595' | - | 4 | 649 | - | - | 4 | 649 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
1 | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
28 | 2294' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
2 | 84' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
31 | 2637' | - | 1 | 2637 | - | - | 1 | 2637 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
3 | 330' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Levski Sofia
|
4 | 309' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
Levski Sofia
|
5 | 253' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Beroe
|
3 | 146' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 305 | 285 | 20 | 83 | 26 | 22703' | 37 | 19 | 24 | 2 | - | - | 28 | 1494 | - | 32 | 4 | 38 | 174 | 544 | 25 | 39 | 57 | 35 | 54 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
#71 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 26 | 96% | - | - | - | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
- | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 197' | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 46 | - | 6 | - | 2 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
#71 | 33 | 31 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1369' | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 464 | 73% | 5 | 2 | 10 | 43 | 175 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 4 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cherno More Varna
|
#71 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 23 | 65% | 4 | - | - | 7 | 16 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Nations League
Bulgaria
|
#18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 197' | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 46 | 65% | 6 | - | 2 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 82' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Bulgaria
|
#15 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 35 | 35 | - | 8 | - | 3071' | 9 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 7 | 431 | - | 6 | 2 | 9 | 45 | 129 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 9 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 3 | - | 411' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cherno More Varna
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | 10 | - | 2980' | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 455 | - | 5 | - | 15 | 58 | 172 | 13 | 21 | 13 | 11 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 32 | 31 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2750' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 390' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | 9 | - | 2094' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 179' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Bulgaria
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | 8 | - | 2595' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 28 | 26 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2294' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 84' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2637' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 330' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Levski Sofia
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 309' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
Levski Sofia
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 4 | 253' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Beroe
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 146' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Bulgaria
Appearances
14
Goals
2
Assists
-
Minutes played
531'
Debut season
2019/2020
Age at debut
29 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
14 | 9 | 531' | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 95 | - | 12 | - | 4 | 17 | 42 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 9 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
|
8 | 5 | 197' | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 46 | - | 6 | - | 2 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Nations League
|
3 | 2 | 197' | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 46 | 65% | 6 | - | 2 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 82' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
1 | 1 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Aug 2018 | Levski Sofia | Cherno More Varna | Free | |
| 27 Jun 2017 | Stal Mielec | Levski Sofia | - | |
| 16 Jan 2017 | Beroe | Stal Mielec | Free | |
| 01 Jun 2016 | Zawisza Bydgoszcz | Beroe | - | |
| 01 Jul 2015 | Ayia Napa | Zawisza Bydgoszcz | - | |
| 01 Jul 2014 | Pirin Gotse Delchev | Ayia Napa | - | |
| 01 Jul 2012 | Bansko | Pirin Gotse Delchev | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2011 | Pirin Gotse Delchev | Bansko | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Super Cup Bulgaria | |
| 2009/2010 | Winner |
| Cup Bulgaria | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| First League Bulgaria | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Vasil Kostadinov Panayotov's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Vasil Kostadinov Panayotov's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Vasil Kostadinov Panayotov's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Vasil Kostadinov Panayotov's current market value is estimated at 75K €.
Vasil Kostadinov Panayotov has won 1 trophy, including Super Cup.