Constantin Dragoș Albu
Shirt #8

Constantin Dragoș Albu - Salary and Stats

Defensive Midfield • Corvinul Hunedoara
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
400K €
Nationality
Romania
Agent
-
Contract Start
07 October 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
15 March 2001 (25y)
Place of Birth
Plenița, Romania
Height
186 cm
Weight
74 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM CM
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 216 15457' 6.8 12 1288 3 5152 15 1030 0.06 0.01 0.07
2026/2027
Superliga
4 137' 6.6 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2025/2026
Superliga
AFC Hermannstadt
40 2524' 6.7 3 841 - - 3 841 0.08 0.00 0.08
2025/2026
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Romania U21
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Superliga
28 2301' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Liga II
5 403' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Cupa României
1 49' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
UEFA U21 Championship
Romania U21
3 213' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Superliga
35 1968' 6.8 2 984 3 656 5 394 0.06 0.09 0.14
2023/2024
Cupa României
4 220' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Superliga
24 2168' 7.3 3 723 - - 3 723 0.13 0.00 0.13
2022/2023
Cupa României
4 291' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Friendlies Clubs
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Superliga
26 1860' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Cupa României
1 17' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Liga II
27 2395' - 3 798 - - 3 798 0.11 0.00 0.11
2020/2021
Cupa României
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Eerste Divisie
Jong Utrecht
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Eerste Divisie
Jong Utrecht
12 810' - 1 810 - - 1 810 0.08 0.00 0.08
2017/2018
Eerste Divisie
Jong Utrecht
1 11' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00

Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 216 186 30 77 91 15457' 6.8 71 14 12 3 - - 46 3047 - 123 31 62 286 563 45 76 75 70 24 -
2026/2027
Superliga
#8 4 2 2 2 2 137' 6.6 - - - - - - - 70 77% 3 1 2 7 11 1 1 3 1 - -
2025/2026
Superliga
AFC Hermannstadt
#13 40 35 5 23 6 2524' 6.7 31 7 3 - - - 17 1072 77% 42 14 14 101 185 12 24 20 28 3 -
2025/2026
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Romania U21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Superliga
- 28 28 - 10 1 2301' 6.8 5 2 - - - - 5 749 - 39 4 18 71 144 7 14 22 13 5 -
2024/2025
Liga II
- 5 5 - 3 - 403' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Cupa României
- 1 - 1 - 1 49' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
UEFA U21 Championship
Romania U21
- 3 2 1 - 1 213' 6.7 2 - - - - - 3 83 - 4 1 5 7 17 2 3 5 1 1 -
2023/2024
Superliga
- 35 25 10 16 13 1968' 6.8 28 4 2 3 - - 18 963 - 34 7 15 89 179 18 29 23 25 4 -
2023/2024
Cupa României
- 4 2 2 2 2 220' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2022/2023
Superliga
- 24 24 - 5 17 2168' 7.3 5 1 3 - - - 3 110 47% 1 4 8 11 27 5 5 2 2 1 -
2022/2023
Cupa României
- 4 4 - 2 1 291' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Friendlies Clubs
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Superliga
- 26 20 6 6 17 1860' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2021/2022
Cupa României
- 1 - 1 - 2 17' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Liga II
- 27 27 - 1 - 2395' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Cupa României
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Eerste Divisie
Jong Utrecht
- - - - - 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Eerste Divisie
Jong Utrecht
- 12 11 1 7 20 810' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2017/2018
Eerste Divisie
Jong Utrecht
- 1 - 1 - 4 11' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Romania U21
Appearances 3
Goals -
Assists -
Minutes played 213'
Debut season 2023/2024
Age at debut 22 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Romania U21
3 2 213' 6.7 2 - - - - - 3 83 - 4 1 5 7 17 2 3 5 1 1 - - - 1 - 1
2025/2026
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
UEFA U21 Championship
3 2 213' 6.7 2 - - - - - 3 83 - 4 1 5 7 17 2 3 5 1 1 - - - 1 - 1

Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
07 Oct 2026 AFC Hermannstadt Corvinul Hunedoara Free agent
30 Jun 2025 U Craiova 1948 AFC Hermannstadt Free agent
17 Jun 2025 U Craiova 1948 AFC Hermannstadt Transfer
13 Sep 2024 U Craiova 1948 SCM Gloria Buzău Free
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Liga II Romania
2020/2021 Winner
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Constantin Dragoș Albu's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Constantin Dragoș Albu's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Constantin Dragoș Albu's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Constantin Dragoș Albu's current market value is estimated at 400K €.

Constantin Dragoș Albu has won 1 trophy, including Liga II.